Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
District   
Class   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Beau Brown SR Nodaway Valley 5 5/19/2008       CAM, Anita
Ty Brown JR Nodaway Valley 5 5/20/2008       Wayne
Brett Watkins SR Columbus Catholic 5 5/24/2008       New Hampton
Joseph Kotz JR Lamoni 5 5/29/2008       Mormon Trail
Adam Elbert SR Clay Central-Everly 5 5/30/2008       C-W-L, Corwith
Morgan Starner SR Sidney 5 6/3/2008       Essex
Bobby Sarver SR Winfield-Mt Union 5 6/7/2008       New London
Chad Cosens SR Madrid 5 6/7/2008       Southeast Webster
Ethan Pitt SO Lamoni 5 6/10/2008       Seymour
Wesley Steward SO C-W-L, Corwith 5 6/10/2008       CAL, Latimer
Alec Thompson JR Aplington-Parkersburg 5 6/24/2008       Grundy Center
Collin Frampton JR Don Bosco 5 7/2/2008       CAL, Latimer
Chase Dieleman SR Pella Christian 4 5/19/2008       Pleasantville
Drew Oberfrank SR Tipton 4 5/19/2008       West Branch
Clay Welter SO Don Bosco 4 5/20/2008       Alburnett
Tanner Wheeler JR Sumner-Fredericksburg 4 5/20/2008       New Hampton
Jordan Mitchell JR Westwood 4 5/21/2008       Akron-Westfield
Trevor Tiefenthaler JR Sioux Central 4 5/21/2008       Twin River Valley
Chris Gray FR Rockwell City-Lytton 4 5/22/2008       Glidden-Ralston
Matt Schleisman SO Rockwell City-Lytton 4 5/22/2008       Glidden-Ralston
Wade McDonough SR East Sac County 4 5/22/2008       Newell-Fonda
Chris Olson JR Kingsley-Pierson 4 5/24/2008       Clay Central-Everly
David Peters SR Columbus Catholic 4 5/24/2008       New Hampton
Brandon Derrig JR St. Edmond 4 5/27/2008       Algona
Brandon Herrick JR Fremont-Mills 4 5/27/2008       Hamburg
Jake Dever SR Northeast 4 5/27/2008       Camanche
Marcus Lorimor SR Fremont-Mills 4 5/27/2008       Hamburg
Ryan Pickens SR Fremont-Mills 4 5/27/2008       Hamburg
Grant Person JR Algona 4 5/28/2008       Humboldt
Tyler Tonderum SO North Union 4 5/28/2008       Twin River Valley
Jake Petersen SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 5/30/2008       Jesup
Max Seeman SR Panorama 4 5/30/2008       ACGC
TOM BEGER SO East Greene 4 5/30/2008       West Central Valley, Stuart
Devin Williams JR Davis County 4 5/31/2008       Centerville
Levi Miller SR Humboldt 4 5/31/2008       Estherville Lincoln Central
T.J. Alger JR Okoboji 4 5/31/2008       Ruthven-Ayrshire
Mitch Schmitt SO Sumner-Fredericksburg 4 6/2/2008       MFL-Mar-Mac
Alan Alger JR East Mills 4 6/3/2008       Clarinda Academy
Triston Crouch SO Sidney 4 6/3/2008       Essex
Brett Tigges SR North Union 4 6/4/2008       Graettinger-Terril
Dylan Frascht SR Van Meter 4 6/4/2008       Melcher-Dallas
Brance Rivera SR Muscatine 4 6/5/2008       Davenport, North
Dillion McBride SR North Union 4 6/5/2008       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Korey McDonald SR Central Lyon 4 6/6/2008       George-Little Rock
Logan Anderson SR North Union 4 6/6/2008       C-W-L, Corwith
Steve Kriegel SR BGM 4 6/6/2008       HLV, Victor
Tyler Kriegel JR BGM 4 6/6/2008       HLV, Victor
Daniel Laughridge JR Van Meter 4 6/7/2008       ACGC
Cody Kever SR Ankeny 4 6/9/2008       Dowling Catholic
Cody Matthewson JR Madrid 4 6/9/2008       Glidden-Ralston
Jordan Petersen JR MMCRU 4 6/9/2008       Spalding Catholic
Jake Defenbaugh SO Martensdale-St Marys 4 6/10/2008       Wayne
Jake Nauman SR Martensdale-St Marys 4 6/10/2008       Wayne
Jake Wall JR GMG 4 6/10/2008       North Tama
Joe Studer SR C-W-L, Corwith 4 6/10/2008       CAL, Latimer
Tanner Holmes JR C-W-L, Corwith 4 6/10/2008       CAL, Latimer
Tyler Hall JR Central Lee 4 6/10/2008       West Burlington
Ryan Carr JR Keota 4 6/11/2008       English Valleys
Arley Beane JR GMG 4 6/12/2008       BCL-UW, Conrad
Jeff Gacke JR Central Lyon 4 6/12/2008       Harris-Lake Park
Jordan Gacke JR Central Lyon 4 6/12/2008       Harris-Lake Park
Cole Welter SO Don Bosco 4 6/13/2008       North Tama
Jacob Breitbach SR Panorama 4 6/13/2008       Prairie Valley
Jon Flattery JR St. Edmond 4 6/13/2008       Clear Lake
Chance Smith SR New London 4 6/14/2008       Cardinal, Eldon
Cody Wilson JR Moravia 4 6/14/2008       Mormon Trail
Logan Pankey FR Rockwell City-Lytton 4 6/14/2008       ACGC
Cody Ege SO Cherokee Washington 4 6/16/2008       Estherville Lincoln Central
Jake McCulley JR North Mahaska 4 6/16/2008       Montezuma
Mark Johnson SR Cherokee Washington 4 6/16/2008       Estherville Lincoln Central
Alex Jones SR Sioux City West 4 6/17/2008       Council Bluffs T J
Andy Janssen SO Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4 6/17/2008       Cal, Latimer
Blake Ouelette SO Sioux City West 4 6/17/2008       Council Bluffs T J
Brent Messmore SR Hudson 4 6/17/2008       Denver
Cooper Deboer SR ACGC 4 6/17/2008       Glidden-Ralston
Ethan Anderson JR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4 6/17/2008       Cal, Latimer
Henry Krieger-Coble FR Mount Pleasant 4 6/17/2008       Oskaloosa
Matt Henning JR Sioux City West 4 6/17/2008       Council Bluffs T J
Ridge Hobbs JR New London 4 6/17/2008       Danville
Carl Jensen JR Ruthven-Ayrshire 4 6/18/2008       Graettinger-Terril
Dalton Wimmer SR Clay Central-Everly 4 6/18/2008       North Union
Dustin Guihan JR West Burlington 4 6/19/2008       Mount Pleasant
Jeret Chiri SR New London 4 6/19/2008       Waco
Mitch Elliot SO Highland 4 6/19/2008       Danville
Nick Maas SO Columbus Catholic 4 6/19/2008       Center Point-Urbana
Eric Kist JR Eagle Grove 4 6/20/2008       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Evan Ascherl SO Sheldon 4 6/21/2008       Hinton
Andy Jackson SR Fort Madison 4 6/23/2008       Fairfield
Jake Frye SO Laurens-Marathon 4 6/23/2008       Aurelia
Matt Truninger JR Northeast 4 6/23/2008       Prince Of Peace Prep
Matt Rowley JR Twin Cedars 4 6/24/2008       Mormon Trail
Roderick Hansen SR North Iowa 4 6/25/2008       Lake Mills
Aaron Floen JR Unity Christian 4 6/26/2008       Western Christian
Alex Arkema JR Pella Christian 4 6/26/2008       Pella
Ryan Stumbo JR Laurens-Marathon 4 6/26/2008       Rockwell City-Lytton
Greg Scott JR Westwood 4 6/27/2008       River Valley
Jordan Fort SR Stanton 4 6/27/2008       Hamburg
Seth Thompson SO ADM 4 6/28/2008       West Central Valley, Stuart
Danny Pattee SR AHSTW 4 6/29/2008       Griswold
Klayton Breitbach JR Don Bosco 4 6/30/2008       Clarksville
Lucas Assenmacher SO Easton Valley 4 6/30/2008       Midland, Wyoming
Matt Prestemon JR Union Community 4 6/30/2008       Wapsie Valley
Patrick Hansen SO Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4 6/30/2008       Webster City
Scott Benson JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4 6/30/2008       East Marshall
Johnny Willis SR Ar-We-Va 4 7/1/2008       IKM-Manning
Micah Stulich SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 7/1/2008       Unity Christian
Jason Richter SO Sioux Central 4 7/2/2008       Aurelia
Kyle Ruehle SR Cherokee Washington 4 7/2/2008       Western Christian
Travis Hanson JR Sioux City West 4 7/2/2008       Denison-Schleswig
Kurt Spomer SR Tri-Center 4 7/3/2008       Underwood
Ryan Schmidt SR Tri-County 4 7/3/2008       Montezuma
Tyler Spenner JR Mount Pleasant 4 7/3/2008       Fort Madison
Cole McCollum SR Fremont-Mills 4 7/5/2008       Sidney
Matt Koch JR Cherokee Washington 4 7/8/2008       Westwood, Sloan
Justin Uhlenhopp SR Clear Lake 4 7/9/2008       Forest City
Jake Allen FR Treynor 4 7/10/2008       Fremont-Mills
Jordan Huffman JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 7/11/2008       MOC-Floyd Valley
Austin Good SR Colo-Nesco 3 1/1/1900       Bondurant-Farrar
Travis Cunningham JR Colo-Nesco 3 1/1/1900       Bondurant-Farrar
Travis Guy SO Colo-Nesco 3 1/1/1900       Bondurant-Farrar
Austin Ascherl JR Clarinda 3 5/19/2008       Bedford
Brandon Meyer SR Westwood 3 5/19/2008       West Harrison
Brett Keim SR Glenwood 3 5/19/2008       Essex
Bryce Hasley JR HLV 3 5/19/2008       Montezuma
Clayton Schmidt JR CAM 3 5/19/2008       Nodaway Valley
Colton Probasco SO Moulton-Udell 3 5/19/2008       Wayne
Conrad Sain FR Treynor 3 5/19/2008       IKM-Manning
Jacob Tjaden SR Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 3 5/19/2008       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Jared Baier JR Nodaway Valley 3 5/19/2008       CAM, Anita
Jeff Erbes SR Nodaway Valley 3 5/19/2008       CAM, Anita
Josh Ford JR Seymour 3 5/19/2008       Southeast Warren
Luke Symonds SO CAM 3 5/19/2008       Nodaway Valley
Nick Fox SO Nodaway Valley 3 5/19/2008       CAM, Anita
Ryan Powers SO Calamus-Wheatland 3 5/19/2008       Central City
Zach Jones SR Nodaway Valley 3 5/19/2008       CAM, Anita
Blake Kliegl JR Okoboji 3 5/20/2008       Laurens-Marathon
Bryant Hunter JR Ogden 3 5/20/2008       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Clay Paulson SR North Iowa 3 5/20/2008       Northwood-Kensett
Corey Liggett SR West Burlington 3 5/20/2008       Mediapolis
Drake Ferch SO West Marshall 3 5/20/2008       South Hamilton
Jon Brue SR North Iowa 3 5/20/2008       Northwood-Kensett
Kiley Swanson SR Ogden 3 5/20/2008       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Kyle Pinegar JR Twin Cedars 3 5/20/2008       Oskaloosa
Louie Wickett SO Madrid 3 5/20/2008       Collins-Maxwell/Baxter
Nolan Nuss JR Sumner-Fredericksburg 3 5/20/2008       New Hampton
Paul Fenton SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 3 5/20/2008       Montezuma
Ray Zalabowski SO Okoboji 3 5/20/2008       Laurens-Marathon
Tanner Johansen JR Hampton-Dumont-CAL 3 5/20/2008       Forest City
Taylor Day JR West Burlington 3 5/20/2008       Mediapolis
Tim Olson SR Calamus-Wheatland 3 5/20/2008       Anamosa
Travis Hansen JR East Sac County 3 5/20/2008       IKM-Manning
Trent Cooper SO Dunkerton 3 5/20/2008       Wapsie Valley
Tyler Tiffany JR Ogden 3 5/20/2008       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Wade Raymond SR GMG 3 5/20/2008       BGM, Brooklyn
Aaron Hinnah SR Sigourney 3 5/21/2008       BGM, Brooklyn
Andrew Hanson SR Laurens-Marathon 3 5/21/2008       Manson-NW Webster
Brandon Wessels FR Manson-NW Webster 3 5/21/2008       Laurens-Marathon
Brett Condon SR Osage 3 5/21/2008       North Butler
Chris Detrick JR Humboldt 3 5/21/2008       Southeast Webster
Matt Huggins SR Panorama 3 5/21/2008       Martensdale-St Marys
Michael Wesselmann SO Remsen St. Mary's 3 5/21/2008       Saint Marys Storm Lake
Nate Cartmill SR West Harrison 3 5/21/2008       Underwood
Nick Rohrbeck SR Glidden-Ralston 3 5/21/2008       Adair-Casey
Tyler Smith JR Laurens-Marathon 3 5/21/2008       Manson-NW Webster
Will Franzmeier SR Sioux Central 3 5/21/2008       Twin River Valley
Zack Rohrbeck FR Glidden-Ralston 3 5/21/2008       Adair-Casey
Andrew Urquidi SR Sioux City West 3 5/22/2008       Spencer
Ben Matson SO North Iowa 3 5/22/2008       C-W-L, Corwith
Chance Chilcote JR Hudson 3 5/22/2008       AGWSR, Ackley
Colton Franzeen SR ACGC 3 5/22/2008       Orient-Macksburg
Dylan Dinkla SR ACGC 3 5/22/2008       Orient-Macksburg
Jacob Davis SR Rockwell City-Lytton 3 5/22/2008       Glidden-Ralston
Jared Ramsay SR Ballard 3 5/22/2008       Madrid
Jordan Howe JR Northeast 3 5/22/2008       North Cedar, Stanwood
Lance Borton JR Nevada 3 5/22/2008       Colo-Nesco
Mitch Houchins FR Spencer 3 5/22/2008       Sioux City, West
Mitch Smith SO Ballard 3 5/22/2008       Madrid
Ryan Bridgewater JR Ballard 3 5/22/2008       Madrid
Trevor Jorgensen SR ACGC 3 5/22/2008       Orient-Macksburg
Alex Cabbage JR Stanton 3 5/23/2008       Clarinda Academy
Alex Swalve SR Remsen-Union 3 5/23/2008       Lawton-Bronson
ANDREW ZELLMER SR Kingsley-Pierson 3 5/23/2008       River Valley
Ben Snyder SR Stanton 3 5/23/2008       Clarinda Academy
Brady Wathen SR Ankeny 3 5/23/2008       Saydel
Cole Bair SR North Mahaska 3 5/23/2008       Belle Plaine
Jacob Fiedler FR Remsen-Union 3 5/23/2008       Lawton-Bronson
Jacob Kaska FR Chariton 3 5/23/2008       Southeast Warren
Jeff Engle SR Kingsley-Pierson 3 5/23/2008       River Valley
Joe Mickelson JR Lamoni 3 5/23/2008       East Union
Kyle Svoboda SR Ankeny 3 5/23/2008       Saydel
Matt Pruss JR Stanton 3 5/23/2008       Clarinda Academy
Taylor Zeutenhorst SO Sheldon 3 5/23/2008       West Lyon
Casey Goerdt JR Columbus Catholic 3 5/24/2008       New Hampton
Colin Hogrefe SR Sioux Central 3 5/24/2008       Harris-Lake Park
Drew Dettmering SO Tripoli 3 5/24/2008       Central Elkader
Eddie Failor SR Muscatine 3 5/24/2008       Cedar Rapids, Prairie
Jake Lugten JR Don Bosco 3 5/24/2008       Anamosa
Jay Schmit FR Columbus Catholic 3 5/24/2008       New Hampton
Johnathan Gallagher SR Westwood 3 5/24/2008       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Kris Schult JR Tripoli 3 5/24/2008       Edgewood-Colesburg




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.