Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Qualifiers   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Jarrid Clark SR Bondurant-Farrar 6 6/24/2016       A-D-M, Adel
Dylan Schroeder SO East Mills 5 5/23/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Kameron Wederquist JR East Mills 5 5/23/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Ross Randall JR West Marshall 5 5/23/2016       AGWSR, Ackley
Devin Porter JR Saydel 5 5/26/2016       Story City Roland-Story
Kale Horton JR Mormon Trail 5 5/27/2016       Moulton, IA Moulton-Udell
Kayden Lyman FR Rockford 5 5/27/2016       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Brad Barkema SO BCLUW 5 5/31/2016       South Hardin
Justin TeGrootenhuis SR MOC-Floyd Valley 5 6/1/2016       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Chad Blank SR Nishnabotna 5 6/3/2016       Clarinda Academy
Brock Hillers SO Maquoketa Valley 5 6/6/2016       Clinton, IA Prince Of Peace Prep
Carson Covey JR Hinton 5 6/6/2016       Clay Central-Everly
Spencer Stoeffler JR Hinton 5 6/6/2016       Clay Central-Everly
Zak Harbach JR Maquoketa Valley 5 6/6/2016       Clinton, IA Prince Of Peace Prep
Zach Lin SR Des Moines Roosevelt 5 6/8/2016       Des Moines, East
Reese Halloran SR West Fork 5 6/17/2016       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Nick Sylvester JR Clayton Ridge 5 6/21/2016       Waukon Waukon
Isaac Evans SR Wahlert Catholic 5 6/22/2016       Iowa City, City High
Dillon Caves SR Alburnett 5 6/23/2016       Prince Of Peace Prep
Colin Schrader SO Wapsie Valley 5 6/25/2016       Dunkerton Tournament Dunkerton
Justin Kent JR Hampton-Dumont-CAL 5 6/27/2016       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Marshall Morrison FR Clarke 5 7/7/2016       Lamoni
Ben Kingery FR Adair-Casey 5 7/9/2016       Riverside, Oakland
Zach Andrews SR Belmond-Klemme 5 7/12/2016       Britt Northwood-Kensett
Ben Christensen SR East Mills 4 5/23/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Brady Petermeier SR West Marshall 4 5/23/2016       AGWSR, Ackley
Christian Reischauer SR Colo-Nesco 4 5/23/2016       Beaman BCLUW, Conrad
Craig Garrison SO Saydel 4 5/23/2016       Jewell South Hamilton
Daniel Smith SR East Mills 4 5/23/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
David Disney JR West Marshall 4 5/23/2016       AGWSR, Ackley
Jacob Henry SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4 5/23/2016       Cornell College Linn-Mar, Marion
Jacob Wilson JR Forest City 4 5/23/2016       Forest City Eagle Grove
Jason Rusten SR Fremont-Mills 4 5/23/2016       Essex Essex/South Page
Judd White SR Wahlert Catholic 4 5/23/2016       Bettendorf
Matt Glockel JR East Mills 4 5/23/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Nic Duysen 08 East Mills 4 5/23/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Noah Fedeler JR Starmont 4 5/23/2016       Central City Central City
Reid Schlabach SR Glidden-Ralston 4 5/23/2016       West Central Valley, Stuart
Ryan Gorman JR New Hampton 4 5/23/2016       New Hampton, IA South Winneshiek
Ryan Miller SO North Linn 4 5/23/2016       Postville, IA Postville
Ryan Saarie SO Forest City 4 5/23/2016       Forest City Eagle Grove
Sean Boardman SO North Linn 4 5/23/2016       Postville, IA Postville
Trey Leonard JR Cedar Rapids Washington 4 5/23/2016       Jefferson High School Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Tyler Dralle SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4 5/23/2016       Cornell College Linn-Mar, Marion
Blake Bauer JR Southeast Warren 4 5/24/2016       Moravia
Bryce Dean SO Madrid 4 5/24/2016       Madrid Woodward Academy
Cade Schares SR Don Bosco 4 5/24/2016       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Christopher Brown SR Glidden-Ralston 4 5/24/2016       East Mills
Logan Lutgen SO Don Bosco 4 5/24/2016       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Tanner Miller SR Madrid 4 5/24/2016       Madrid Woodward Academy
Torell Washington SO Pekin 4 5/24/2016       Holy Trinity Catholic
Chase Mcclaren FR Atlantic 4 5/25/2016       Logan-Magnolia
Dalton Smith SR Don Bosco 4 5/25/2016       Janesville Janesville
Jesse Haack SO Newell-Fonda 4 5/25/2016       St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Jordan Albert SR Sigourney 4 5/25/2016       Tri-County, Thornburg
Josh Gassmann JR Linn-Mar 4 5/25/2016       Cornell College Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Manny Jeffery SR Linn-Mar 4 5/25/2016       Cornell College Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Tucker Colsch SO Kee 4 5/25/2016       Delhi Maquoketa Valley
Wade Van Otegham SR HLV 4 5/25/2016       Colfax-Mingo
Jacob Harris JR Woodbury Central 4 5/26/2016       Correctionville, Iowa River Valley
Jesse Iben SR Monticello 4 5/26/2016       Camanche Camanche
Nick Phelps SO Woodbury Central 4 5/26/2016       Correctionville, Iowa River Valley
Payton Rochford SO Edgewood-Colesburg 4 5/26/2016       Edgewood, IA Dunkerton
Bennett Spry JR Oskaloosa 4 5/27/2016       Oskaloosa, IA Winterset
Brock Hilton JR Mediapolis 4 5/27/2016       Mediapolis Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Clay Kuhlmeier SO Rockford 4 5/27/2016       North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Jonny Luster SR Ballard 4 5/27/2016       Slater Madrid
Kase Hitt FR Mormon Trail 4 5/27/2016       Moulton, IA Moulton-Udell
Spencer Armstrong JR North Iowa 4 5/27/2016       Buffalo Center, IA Rockford
Carter Stochl JR New Hampton 4 5/28/2016       New Hampton, IA Nashua-Plainfield
Danny Koch JR St. Albert 4 5/28/2016       Logan-Magnolia
Eli Finn JR St. Albert 4 5/28/2016       Logan-Magnolia
Jake Hilmer FR North Linn 4 5/28/2016       Edgewood, IA Edgewood-Colesburg
Jayden Flowers SR New London 4 5/28/2016       Lone Tree
Joe Earley JR North Tama 4 5/30/2016       Beaman GMG, Garwin
Tyler Faist SR Cherokee Washington 4 5/30/2016       Holstein, IA Ridge View
Dalton Hews SO ADM 4 5/31/2016       Carroll
Keaton Bohnenkamp SR Remsen St. Mary's 4 5/31/2016       Clay Central-Everly
Ben Midtgaard JR Forest City 4 6/1/2016       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Blake Elam JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 4 6/1/2016       Glenwood, IA Glenwood
Brodie Skinner SR West Harrison 4 6/1/2016       Boyer Valley
Bryce Perkins SO Harris-Lake Park 4 6/1/2016       Everly Clay Central-Everly
Caleb Snead JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 4 6/1/2016       Glenwood, IA Glenwood
Dalton Nicks FR Harris-Lake Park 4 6/1/2016       Everly Clay Central-Everly
Dawson Tullberg JR Lenox 4 6/1/2016       Murray Murray
Keegan Dolphin JR Des Moines East 4 6/1/2016       DM North Des Moines, North
Wyatt Oviatt SR Logan-Magnolia 4 6/1/2016       Malvern East Mills
CJ Roths SR Central Lyon 4 6/2/2016       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Dalton Bell JR North Linn 4 6/2/2016       Bellevue, IA Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Dillon Sears JR Harlan 4 6/2/2016       Creston, IA Creston
Evan Busta JR Turkey Valley 4 6/2/2016       MFL-Mar-Mac
Jon Kartues SO Center Point-Urbana 4 6/2/2016       Anamosa Anamosa
Josh Henriksen SR Madrid 4 6/2/2016       Guthrie Center Guthrie Center
Ryley McGregor JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 6/2/2016       Sioux City Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Austin Allard JR Akron-Westfield 4 6/3/2016       Trinity Christian, Hull
Braden Ortman SR North Union 4 6/3/2016       Bancroft Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Callen Bertrand SR Dallas Center-Grimes 4 6/3/2016       Norwalk Norwalk
Eric Weiss JR BGM 4 6/3/2016       Brooklyn, IA Montezuma
Jacob Ehlen SR Belle Plaine 4 6/3/2016       Tri-County, Thornburg
Lathan Cooper SR Benton 4 6/3/2016       Waterloo, East
Thomas Hensley SO CAM 4 6/3/2016       Glidden,IA Glidden-Ralston
Trey Athen JR Nishnabotna 4 6/3/2016       Clarinda Academy
Tyson Partridge JR Exira-EHK 4 6/3/2016       Elk Horn Woodbine
Avery Waybill SR Moravia 4 6/4/2016       Wayne
Ben Boerjan JR Saint Ansgar 4 6/4/2016       Lake Mills Lake Mills
Brady Shelgren SR Humboldt 4 6/4/2016       Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Bryce Radke SR Alta-Aurelia 4 6/4/2016       Storm Lake East Sac County
C.J. Kyle SR Missouri Valley 4 6/4/2016       Missouri Valley East Mills
Colton Schroeder SO Garner Hayfield Ventura 4 6/4/2016       Humboldt Humboldt
Cyle King SR South Central Calhoun 4 6/4/2016       Fonda Newell-Fonda
Dalton Kriegel SR HLV 4 6/4/2016       Hudson Janesville
Dean Shaull FR HLV 4 6/4/2016       Hudson Janesville
Derek Hansen JR Missouri Valley 4 6/4/2016       Missouri Valley East Mills
Harley Forry SR Garner Hayfield Ventura 4 6/4/2016       Humboldt Humboldt
Jack Gleinke SR Alta-Aurelia 4 6/4/2016       Storm Lake East Sac County
Jake Jennett SO Lisbon 4 6/4/2016       Lisbon Belle Plaine
Jarrett Sterk SR Northeast 4 6/4/2016       Belle Plaine
Javin Drake SR Wilton 4 6/4/2016       English Valleys
Joe Seuferer SR Saydel 4 6/4/2016       Granger Glidden-Ralston
Kyle Dell JR Northeast 4 6/4/2016       Belle Plaine
Trey Jacobson SO Estherville Lincoln Central 4 6/4/2016       Humboldt Tourn. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Tyler Hovick SR Roland-Story 4 6/4/2016       Story City Woodward Academy
Zach Randolph SR Wilton 4 6/4/2016       English Valleys
Blake Vande Hoef SR Hinton 4 6/6/2016       Clay Central-Everly
Gavin Meyer SR Durant 4 6/6/2016       West Liberty
Hunter Edgerton SR South Hardin 4 6/6/2016       Ackley AGWSR, Ackley
Jason Fisher SR Nashua-Plainfield 4 6/6/2016       North Butler
Jaxon Jones SO Forest City 4 6/6/2016       Belmond Belmond-Klemme
Jordan Yaukovitz SR Waukee 4 6/6/2016       Ankeny Centennial
Luke Fennelly JR Assumption 4 6/6/2016       Davenport, IA Davenport, North
Luke Jonasson JR Cedar Rapids Washington 4 6/6/2016       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Matt McDermott JR Missouri Valley 4 6/6/2016       Riverside, Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Oliver Martin JR Iowa City West 4 6/6/2016       Marion Linn-Mar, Marion
Patrick Carney SO West Monona 4 6/6/2016       Onawa, IA River Valley
Ross Wenzel SR Hinton 4 6/6/2016       Clay Central-Everly
Skeeter Bostwick SO Missouri Valley 4 6/6/2016       Riverside, Oakland Riverside, Oakland
Trey Kuhens JR North Fayette Valley 4 6/6/2016       Monona MFL-Mar-Mac
Austin Wilson JR Moravia 4 6/7/2016       Orient-Macksburg
Brendon Figueroa JR Lewis Central 4 6/7/2016       Denison-Schleswig
Brock Busick SR Pleasantville 4 6/7/2016       Central Decatur, Leon
Cameron Hoeg JR North Tama 4 6/7/2016       Traer HLV, Victor
Joel Ruiter JR Okoboji 4 6/7/2016       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Joel Thompson JR Lewis Central 4 6/7/2016       Denison-Schleswig
Josh Osborne SR Mediapolis 4 6/7/2016       Windfield-Mt Union Winfield-Mt Union
Max Bodholdt SR Fort Dodge 4 6/7/2016       Des Moines Des Moines, East
Nathan Gjersvik SR Southeast Polk 4 6/7/2016       Creston
Noah Bouse SR Okoboji 4 6/7/2016       Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Noah Bruns JR Hillcrest Academy 4 6/7/2016       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Riley LeGrand JR Beckman Catholic 4 6/7/2016       dubuque Wahlert, Dubuque
Trent Williamson FR Earlham 4 6/7/2016       Woodward Academy
Trevor Ambrose SR New Hampton 4 6/7/2016       Cresco, IA Crestwood
Wyatt Blazek JR Turkey Valley 4 6/7/2016       Sumner-Fredricksburg
Zach Martin SO Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4 6/7/2016       Belmond Belmond-Klemme
Brady Kluender SO Spencer 4 6/8/2016       Western Christian
Christian Montgomery SR Colo-Nesco 4 6/8/2016       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Cobi Thomas JR Albia 4 6/8/2016       Centerville
Jordan Reid SR Fairfield 4 6/8/2016       Regina, Iowa City
Ryan Healey JR Davenport North 4 6/8/2016       Durant
Treyton Larkin SO Ottumwa 4 6/8/2016       Des Moines Des Moines, Hoover
Will Lard SR Davenport North 4 6/8/2016       Durant
Zack Kraus JR Ar-We-Va 4 6/8/2016       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Cooper Merrill SR Clear Lake 4 6/9/2016       Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Kenton Eslinger JR Orient-Macksburg 4 6/9/2016       Lamoni Lamoni
Kobe Schulze SR Ballard 4 6/9/2016       Slater Perry
Kyle Juhl SR Harlan 4 6/9/2016       Harlan, IA Clarinda
Marcus Chieves SR Ballard 4 6/9/2016       Slater Perry
Noah Catron SR Martensdale-St Marys 4 6/9/2016       Leon Central Decatur, Leon
Seth Hoeger SR Edgewood-Colesburg 4 6/9/2016       Edgewood, IA MFL-Mar-Mac
Tyler Beger SR Greene County 4 6/9/2016       Carroll
Zebin Kester SR Earlham 4 6/9/2016       Guthrie Center
Chance Baburek JR Belle Plaine 4 6/10/2016       Montezuma
Clay Gleason SR North Mahaska 4 6/10/2016       English Valleys
Cody Funk JR Tripoli 4 6/10/2016       Tripoli Dunkerton
Jarek Richardson SR Logan-Magnolia 4 6/10/2016       Griswold Griswold
Jarod McKee SR CAM 4 6/10/2016       Dunlap,IA Boyer Valley
Joel Vaske SO Beckman Catholic 4 6/10/2016       center point Center Point-Urbana
Jordan Kyle JR Harris-Lake Park 4 6/10/2016       Hartley Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Josh Walshire SR West Liberty 4 6/10/2016       West Liberty, IA Lone Tree
Trace Howard SO Wapello 4 6/10/2016       Wapello Holy Trinity Catholic
Andrew Fox FR Des Moines Christian 4 6/11/2016       Carlisle Tourney Knoxville
Austin Timberlake SR Burlington 4 6/11/2016       Davis County, Bloomfield
Blaise Cooper FR Melcher-Dallas 4 6/11/2016       Moulton-Udell
Brett Sibbel SR Kuemper Catholic 4 6/11/2016       Carroll Hampton-Dumont
Brody Burton FR Highland 4 6/11/2016       Highland Invitational West Branch
Bryce Paul SR Alburnett 4 6/11/2016       Central City Starmont
Bryce Vinyard JR Davis County 4 6/11/2016       Burlington
Dakota Wilkens JR Woodward Academy 4 6/11/2016       Madrid
Ethan Harrington FR Melcher-Dallas 4 6/11/2016       Moulton-Udell
Jack Koerner JR Dowling Catholic 4 6/11/2016       West Des Moines, IA Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Jacob Wallace SR Kuemper Catholic 4 6/11/2016       Carroll Hampton-Dumont
James Evans SR Mormon Trail 4 6/11/2016       Moulton, IA Melcher-Dallas
Josh Bocket JR Nishnabotna 4 6/11/2016       Mt. Ayr Tournament Mount Ayr
Justin Menke JR Fort Madison 4 6/11/2016       Central Lee Keokuk
Noah Hopp JR New Hampton 4 6/11/2016       Jesup, IA Janesville
Peyton Stephens SR Carlisle 4 6/11/2016       Carlisle Des Moines Christian
Robert Flattery SR St. Edmond 4 6/11/2016       WDM Valley St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Trey Swaney SO Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4 6/11/2016       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Will Mertens SR Van Buren County 4 6/11/2016       Donnellson Keokuk
Zach Moore JR Melcher-Dallas 4 6/11/2016       Moulton-Udell
Alec Davis JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 6/12/2016       Carroll Kuemper Catholic, Carroll




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.