Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Whitney Schirm JR North Tama 5 5/23/2011       Traer Meskwaki Settlement School
Hannah Murphy SO Earlham 5 5/26/2011       Panora Panorama
Kori Boll JR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5 5/26/2011       Hartley Clay Central-Everly
Caitlin Weber JR Jesup 5 5/28/2011       Jesup BGM, Brooklyn
Abbie Schares SR Don Bosco 5 6/1/2011       Latimer, IA CAL, Latimer
Morgan Frost 08 Don Bosco 5 6/1/2011       Latimer, IA CAL, Latimer
Katelyn McArtor JR Winfield-Mt Union 5 6/3/2011       West Point, IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Taylor Marzen SR Rockford 5 6/3/2011       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
McKenzie Mitchell SR North Mahaska 5 6/7/2011       Victor HLV, Victor
Taylor Stecklein JR Prairie 5 6/7/2011       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Washington
Ava Taylor JR South Central Calhoun 5 6/8/2011       Lytton Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Hailey Frazier JR Pocahontas Area 5 6/8/2011       Lytton, IA South Central Calhoun
Haley Birks 08 South Central Calhoun 5 6/8/2011       Lytton Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Hannah Kofron SR Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 5 6/11/2011       Algona Bishop Garrigan Garner-Hayfield
Josie Heesch SO St. Edmond 5 6/13/2011       Fort Dodge, ia Clarion-Goldfield
Laura Novotny SR Riverside 5 6/13/2011       Audubon Audubon
Chelsey Wedeking SR Nashua-Plainfield 5 6/14/2011       Tripoli Tripoli
Hillary May SR Burlington 5 6/15/2011       Fairfield, IA Fairfield
Sarah Parkinson SR Akron-Westfield 5 6/20/2011       Gehlen LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Mackenzie Snowbarger JR Durant 5 6/24/2011       Muscatine Fort Madison
Felisha Durflinger SR Cardinal 5 6/30/2011       Harmony Harmony
Connor Thompson JR Forest City 5 7/1/2011       North Iowa, Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Jazmayne Coleman-Monson SR Forest City 5 7/1/2011       North Iowa, Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Maddie Tusha FR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 5 7/1/2011       Garner, IA Belmond-Klemme
Ashley Brinkman SR Central Springs 5 7/20/2011       Fort Dodge, IA - Class 2A 7th Place Game Missouri Valley
Jenna Hermsen SR West Delaware 4 4/25/2011       Manchester Williamsburg
Allie Zobel SO North Tama 4 5/23/2011       Traer Meskwaki Settlement School
Amanda Howard SR North Tama 4 5/23/2011       Traer Meskwaki Settlement School
Brittney Roby FR Twin Cedars 4 5/23/2011       Orient Orient-Macksburg
Caitlyn Saxton FR Central Decatur 4 5/23/2011       LEON Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Kylie Vogel FR Camanche 4 5/23/2011       Camanche, IA Midland, Wyoming
Shayla Kopriva FR North Tama 4 5/23/2011       Traer Meskwaki Settlement School
Laura Eberly SR IKM-Manning 4 5/24/2011       Onawa West Monona
Sierra Wellman SR Southeast Valley 4 5/24/2011       Fort Dodge St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Fran Strub JR Clear Creek-Amana 4 5/25/2011       Kalona Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Heather Poula SO West Branch 4 5/25/2011       West Branch, IA Tri-County, Thornburg
Calsey Schwamman SR Turkey Valley 4 5/26/2011       New Albin Kee, Lansing
Destiny Christopher FR Janesville 4 5/26/2011       Janesville, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Jessica Gerardy SO Dubuque Senior 4 5/26/2011       Bellevue, IA Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Kelsey Huinker JR Turkey Valley 4 5/26/2011       New Albin Kee, Lansing
Skye Rosener SR Ar-We-Va 4 5/26/2011       Vail, IA Glidden-Ralston
Alivia Zubrod SO Dike-New Hartford 4 5/27/2011       Traer, IA North Tama
Ashley Strong JR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/27/2011       Vinton East Buchanan
Ashtyn Dove SR Dike-New Hartford 4 5/27/2011       Traer, IA North Tama
Carly Williamson SO Council Bluffs Jefferson 4 5/27/2011       Atlantic, IA Atlantic
Kailey Kaestner SR Iowa Valley 4 5/27/2011       North English English Valleys
Katie Sammons SO Ottumwa 4 5/27/2011       Mt. Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant
Keirstyn Davis SO Clinton 4 5/27/2011       Clinton, IA Camanche
Lindsey Grams FR Camanche 4 5/27/2011       Clinton, IA Clinton
Liz Wilke 08 Clinton 4 5/27/2011       Clinton, IA Camanche
Paige Schreiner JR Ottumwa 4 5/27/2011       Mt. Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant
Shelby Houston SR Boyer Valley 4 5/27/2011       Vail AR-WE-VA, Westside
Jordyn Brunssen JR Benton 4 5/28/2011       Farley Cascade, Western Dubuque
Amanda Hovind SR Dubuque Hempstead 4 5/31/2011       Dubuque, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Amanda Supercynski SR Nevada 4 5/31/2011       nevada, ia Jefferson-Scranton
Jadyn Spencer SR Waterloo West 4 5/31/2011       Waterloo West Dubuque, Senior
Kendall Scurr FR BCLUW 4 5/31/2011       Eldora South Hardin, Eldora
Krista Grutz SR Dubuque Hempstead 4 5/31/2011       Dubuque, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Mackenzie VanDenBerg SR Waterloo West 4 5/31/2011       Waterloo West Dubuque, Senior
Nicci Roberts SO Jesup 4 5/31/2011       Jesup Wapsie Valley
Toni Clark FR Moulton-Udell 4 5/31/2011       Seymour Seymour
Ashley Burrows FR Bondurant-Farrar 4 6/1/2011       Des Moines, IA Grandview Park Baptist
Brenna Winn SO North Linn 4 6/1/2011       Colesburg Edgewood-Colesburg
Olivia Rigdon SO Don Bosco 4 6/1/2011       Latimer, IA CAL, Latimer
Tanna Seuferer SR Chariton 4 6/1/2011       Milo Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Hope Walgamuth SR Bellevue 4 6/2/2011       Bellevue,Ia Midland, Wyoming
Katie Lower JR Central Elkader 4 6/2/2011       Jackson Junction, IA Turkey Valley
Kelsey Roberts JR Corning 4 6/2/2011       Lenox Lenox
Savanna Klimesh SR Decorah 4 6/2/2011       Oelwein, IA Oelwein
Tara Selvy JR Albia 4 6/2/2011       West Branch, Iowa Lisbon
Taylor Schaben SO Harlan 4 6/2/2011       Harlan Shenandoah
Haley Fundermann SO Essex 4 6/3/2011       Stanton, IA Stanton
Jessica Becker FR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4 6/3/2011       NORTH POLK Pleasantville
Sadie Greene SO Central Decatur 4 6/3/2011       BEDFORD Bedford
Amanda Clemens SR Muscatine 4 6/4/2011       Iowa City, IA Tri-County, Thornburg
Brooke Hansen FR Griswold 4 6/4/2011       Huxley Nevada
Caitlin Paulsen SR CAM 4 6/4/2011       Corning East Mills
Courtney Stephens SR East Marshall 4 6/4/2011       Brooklyn HLV, Victor
Jacque Terrell SR Oskaloosa 4 6/4/2011       Oskaloosa Belle Plaine
Jade Green JR Manson-NW Webster 4 6/4/2011       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Madison Wood FR Rockford 4 6/4/2011       Lake Mills North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Michelle Fischer JR Sheldon 4 6/4/2011       Sheldon, IA West Sioux, Hawarden
Mikaela Millslagle JR Lamoni 4 6/4/2011       Murray Tournament Orient-Macksburg
Rachel Boeklman FR North Iowa 4 6/4/2011       Lake Mills, IA Rockford
Sara Hunemiller FR Janesville 4 6/4/2011       Hudson Nashua-Plainfield
Shelby Weaver SR Pella Christian 4 6/4/2011       Oskaloosa, IA Belle Plaine
Steph Ihde SR Clayton Ridge 4 6/4/2011       Winthrop, IA Wapsie Valley
Abbey Strajack SR Davenport Assumption 4 6/6/2011       Assumption Clinton
Abbie Neff SR Springville 4 6/6/2011       Springville, IA Central City
Abby Van Wyk JR Lynnville-Sully 4 6/6/2011       Sully Tri-County, Thornburg
Ashley Prettyman SR Des Moines East 4 6/6/2011       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Bailee Dunn FR Council Bluffs Jefferson 4 6/6/2011       Council Bluffs, IA Sioux City, West
Caitlin Gassman SR Iowa Valley 4 6/6/2011       Victor HLV, Victor
Chelsea Buckner SR Adair-Casey 4 6/6/2011       Adair Casey HS East Greene
Erika Newborg SR West Lyon 4 6/6/2011       Larchwood, IA Sibley-Ocheyedan
Jamie Reynolds SO Des Moines East 4 6/6/2011       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Jawny Thompson SO BGM 4 6/6/2011       Brooklyn, IA Montezuma
Jenna Dengler JR Ankeny 4 6/6/2011       Indianola Indianola
Jos Arnold SR Humboldt 4 6/6/2011       Iowa Falls-Alden
Lynsey Kriegel SR BGM 4 6/6/2011       Brooklyn, IA Montezuma
Makenzie Zeitler JR Van Buren 4 6/6/2011       West Point, IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Megan Howe JR MFL-Mar-Mac 4 6/6/2011       Monona Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Natalie Sinnwell JR Nashua-Plainfield 4 6/6/2011       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Shayla Simms SR Twin River Valley 4 6/6/2011       Royal Clay Central-Everly
Sydney Burnett FR Fairfield 4 6/6/2011       Ft Madison Fort Madison
Allie Ferguson JR North Mahaska 4 6/7/2011       Victor HLV, Victor
Ashley Goslar FR Charter Oak-Ute 4 6/7/2011       Charter Oak IKM-Manning
Caitlyn Smith SR Red Oak 4 6/7/2011       Shenandoah Shenandoah
Karrie Meyerhoff SR George-Little Rock 4 6/7/2011       Ocheyedan, IA Sibley-Ocheyedan
Kate Ray JR North Mahaska 4 6/7/2011       Victor HLV, Victor
Kayla Schneider SR Highland 4 6/7/2011       Riverside Columbus, Columbus Junction
Kirby Meyer SO Charles City 4 6/7/2011       Turkey Valley Turkey Valley
Mackenzie Blaha SR Prairie 4 6/7/2011       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Washington
Megan Guyer FR Crestwood 4 6/7/2011       Cresco, IA Oelwein
Melissa Cleveland SR Laurens-Marathon 4 6/7/2011       Laurens Harris-Lake Park
Micaela Forsyth JR Charles City 4 6/7/2011       Turkey Valley Turkey Valley
Molly Underwood SR West Marshall 4 6/7/2011       Ackley AGWSR, Ackley
Nicole Dobernencker JR Charter Oak-Ute 4 6/7/2011       Charter Oak IKM-Manning
Regan Fraise SO Danville 4 6/7/2011       West Point,IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Carissa Kelm JR Clarksville 4 6/8/2011       Meskwaki, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Jessica Stofferan SO Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 6/8/2011       Paullina South O'Brien
Katelyn Susie SR Woodbury Central 4 6/8/2011       Kingslet Kingsley-Pierson
Kellsie Knapp FR South Central Calhoun 4 6/8/2011       Lytton Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Kolby Keltner JR Wapello 4 6/8/2011       West Point, IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Mackenzie Rittgers SO Pocahontas Area 4 6/8/2011       Lytton, IA South Central Calhoun
Megan Backer SO Clarksville 4 6/8/2011       Meskwaki, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Nichole Walters SO South Central Calhoun 4 6/8/2011       Lytton Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Sydney Schmadeke SR Clarksville 4 6/8/2011       Meskwaki, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Whitney Williams SR Pella 4 6/8/2011       pella South Tama
Demi Diedrich SR Northeast 4 6/9/2011       Goose Lake, IA Midland, Wyoming
Emily Snyder FR Whiting 4 6/9/2011       Onawa West Monona
Kelcie Bormann SR Easton Valley 4 6/9/2011       Preston, IA Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Anna Shanafelt JR Sioux City West 4 6/10/2011       Le Mars Gehlen Storm Lake
Ashley Schmidt FR West Bend-Mallard 4 6/10/2011       Lake Park Harris-Lake Park
Collete Haag SO North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/10/2011       Swea City, IA Clay Central-Everly
Holly Nuetzman SR East Sac County 4 6/10/2011       wall lake Prairie Valley
Kaley Lempke JR Twin River Valley 4 6/10/2011       Livermore Ruthven-Ayrshire
Alyssa Whitmore JR East Marshall 4 6/11/2011       LeGrand Colo-Nesco
Amber Muller JR Aplington-Parkersburg 4 6/11/2011       LeGrand Dike-New Hartford
Bridget Bryant JR Center Point-Urbana 4 6/11/2011       Jesup, IA Turkey Valley
Claire Willenbring SO Beckman Catholic 4 6/11/2011       Garnavillo Central Elkader
Kallie Schive SR Marshalltown 4 6/11/2011       Conrad, IA Sumner-Fredericksburg
Lisa Houser SR Pella 4 6/11/2011       pella Saydel
Maddie Wilkin JR Center Point-Urbana 4 6/11/2011       Jesup, IA Turkey Valley
Alicia Jones JR Keokuk 4 6/13/2011       Keokuk Fort Madison
Allie Oberg SO St. Edmond 4 6/13/2011       Fort Dodge, ia Clarion-Goldfield
Cassie Hansen JR Belmond-Klemme 4 6/13/2011       Buffalo Center, IA North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Chloe Miller SO Pleasant Valley 4 6/13/2011       Dav North Davenport, North
Jacqueline Naeve JR Alburnett 4 6/13/2011       CENTRAL CITY,IA Central City
Jess Brunko SR Independence 4 6/13/2011       Independence,IA Benton
Kasey Shriver SR Riverside 4 6/13/2011       Audubon Audubon
Kenzie Shelgren SO Humboldt 4 6/13/2011       Clear Lake
Lacey Vokt JR Audubon 4 6/13/2011       Audubon Riverside, Oakland
Laura Vonderhaar SO Clayton Ridge 4 6/13/2011       Jackson Junction, IA Turkey Valley
Maggie Shipman JR Forest City 4 6/13/2011       Garner Garner-Hayfield
Mel Breza JR Solon 4 6/13/2011       Solon Epworth, Western Dubuque
Melissa Huff JR Cascade 4 6/13/2011       Cascade East Buchanan
Rachel Dunlap SO Keokuk 4 6/13/2011       Keokuk Fort Madison
Sara Henry SR Belmond-Klemme 4 6/13/2011       Buffalo Center, IA North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Taylor Frain 08 Riverside 4 6/13/2011       Audubon Audubon
Chelsea Acosta JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 4 6/14/2011       Council Bluffs, IA Sioux City, North
Devon Carson FR Clarke 4 6/15/2011       Osceola, IA Mount Ayr
Jen Pohlman JR West Branch 4 6/15/2011       Washington, IA Washington
Madison Maurer JR Wilton 4 6/15/2011       West Liberty West Liberty
Tori Johnson JR North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/15/2011       Swea City, IA Twin River Valley
Alexa Beeck JR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/16/2011       Shenandoah Shenandoah
Bridget Melloy SO Cascade 4 6/16/2011       Starmont Starmont
Chelsea Kies SR Keokuk 4 6/16/2011       Mt.Pleasant Mount Pleasant
Courtney Humpal FR South Winneshiek 4 6/16/2011       Lansing Kee, Lansing
Emily Kirchner SO Estherville Lincoln Central 4 6/16/2011       Algona, IA Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sadie Winter JR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 6/16/2011       Algona, IA Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Amanda Busta JR Forest City 4 6/17/2011       Forest City Belmond-Klemme
Morgan Lintz SR Bettendorf 4 6/17/2011       Manchester, Ia. North Linn
Allison Scott JR Marion 4 6/18/2011       Benton, IA Holy Trinity Catholic
Kendall Moorehead FR Central Springs 4 6/18/2011       New Hampton, IA Turkey Valley
Olivia Starcevich JR Centerville 4 6/18/2011       Dallas Center Woodward-Granger
Whitney Vander Maten JR Boyden-Hull 4 6/18/2011       Granville Hinton
Caitlyn Reed SR Ruthven-Ayrshire 4 6/20/2011       Ruthven, IA Clay Central-Everly
Hailley Nelson JR Graettinger-Terril 4 6/20/2011       Lake Park Harris-Lake Park
Sami Nicholson FR Winterset 4 6/20/2011       Perry Perry
Brie Hightshoe SO Iowa City High 4 6/21/2011       Dubuque Wahlert, Dubuque
Lindsay Schaffer SO Danville 4 6/21/2011       Keosauqua, Ia Van Buren, Keosauqua
Mariah Kruse SR East Union 4 6/21/2011       Lenox Lenox
Ashley Van Kooten SR Pella Christian 4 6/22/2011       Pella, IA South Tama
Clara Pearson FR Southeast Valley 4 6/22/2011       Farnhamville Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer
Hallee Linhart 08 Central Decatur 4 6/22/2011       ORIENT Orient-Macksburg
Mariah Laven JR Bondurant-Farrar 4 6/22/2011       Bondurant, IA Nevada
Tallia Goodale SR Osage 4 6/22/2011       Osage Belmond-Klemme
Taylor Moore SR Tri-County 4 6/22/2011       Montezuma Montezuma
Bri Nelson JR Harlan 4 6/23/2011       Harlan Glenwood
Kellie Einck FR South O'Brien 4 6/23/2011       Okoboji Clay Central-Everly
Maddie Koolbeck SO Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4 6/23/2011       Kennedy Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Nichole Fagle JR North Fayette Valley 4 6/23/2011       Garnavillo Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Sarah Blankers SR Sheldon 4 6/23/2011       Milfrod, IA Clay Central-Everly
Alanna Carroll SR C-W-L, Corwith 4 6/24/2011       Ruthven Ruthven-Ayrshire
Makayla Carter JR Boyer Valley 4 6/24/2011       Dow City AR-WE-VA, Westside
Sidney Lilienthal SO Durant 4 6/24/2011       Muscatine Fort Madison
Taylor Barnett SO Indianola 4 6/24/2011       Indianola, IA Humboldt
Abby Pollow JR Sioux City East 4 6/25/2011       Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Brittany Weikel SO Remsen-Union 4 6/25/2011       Remsen Tourney Kingsley-Pierson




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.