Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
2014 State Softball   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Athlete Central City 7 6/27/2014       Arlington, IA Starmont
Cassie Zinnel SO Southeast Valley 6 6/9/2014       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Sidonia Davis FR Sioux City North 6 6/28/2014       Council Bluffs Clarinda
Ashtyn Grossnickle SO Southwest Valley 5 5/30/2014       Clarinda Clarinda
Ashley Rosenstiel SR Oelwein 5 6/5/2014       Decorah Decorah
Dani Stubbs SO South Tama 5 6/5/2014       Tama Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Quinn Sheldon SO Sidney 5 6/6/2014       Essex, IA Essex
Madison Dorhout JR Unity Christian 5 6/7/2014       Orange City, IA Trinity Christian, Hull
Emilee Meadows SO Charter Oak-Ute 5 6/14/2014       Underwood Sidney
Emily Haselhoff JR Cherokee Washington 5 6/14/2014       LeMars, IA Sioux City, West
Ellie Grace Dixon FR Iowa City High 5 6/17/2014       Dubuque Dubuque, Hempstead
Emily Thole JR West Delaware 5 6/18/2014       Vinton Vinton-Shellsburg
Mackenzie Laven SO Storm Lake St. Mary's 5 6/25/2014       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Riley Lenhart JR Storm Lake St. Mary's 5 6/25/2014       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Kym Graham JR Essex 5 6/26/2014       Sidney, IA Sidney
Libby Ryan FR Mount Vernon 4 5/26/2014       De Witt, Iowa Central Clinton, DeWitt
Alex Rath SO Mid-Prairie 4 5/27/2014       Kalona, IA West Branch
Amber Kral SO Mid-Prairie 4 5/27/2014       Kalona, IA West Branch
Dion Shirley SO Waterloo East 4 5/27/2014       Waterloo East Cedar Falls
Haley Reusch JR Danville 4 5/27/2014       Harmony Harmony
Jessica Link JR Wahlert Catholic 4 5/27/2014       Dubuque, IA Iowa City, City High
Jewel Friend SO Iowa Falls-Alden 4 5/27/2014       Eagle Grove Eagle Grove
Kirby Sanders SR Keokuk 4 5/27/2014       Burlington Burlington
McKenna Fiebelkorn SO BGM 4 5/27/2014       Belle Plaine Belle Plaine
Tegan Olson SR Emmetsburg 4 5/27/2014       Forest City, IA Forest City
Alex Brenner JR Montezuma 4 5/28/2014       Keota Keota
Alexis Zomermaand FR Unity Christian 4 5/28/2014       Orange City, IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Amy Russell FR Colfax-Mingo 4 5/28/2014       Alleman North Polk
Claire Solsma SO Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/28/2014       Orange City, IA Unity Christian
Emma Dorsey FR CAM 4 5/28/2014       Anita Adair-Casey
Grace Austin JR Wilton 4 5/28/2014       Wapello Wapello
Kaylen Kuchel FR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/28/2014       Orange City, IA Unity Christian
Kelsie Willert SO Saint Ansgar 4 5/28/2014       Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Laura Hempel JR Treynor 4 5/28/2014       Neola, IA Tri-Center, Neola
Mackenzie Talbert FR Montezuma 4 5/28/2014       Keota Keota
Natalie Halfman JR Saint Ansgar 4 5/28/2014       Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Shianne Cavin JR CAM 4 5/28/2014       Anita Adair-Casey
Alyssa Wiebel SO Benton 4 5/29/2014       Center Point Center Point-Urbana
Bailey Stone SR Twin Cedars 4 5/29/2014       Bussey Melcher-Dallas
Becca Pagel FR Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 5/29/2014       Elkader Central Elkader
Carrigan Schmitt SO Rockford 4 5/29/2014       West Hancock West Hancock
Elizabeth Spier SO Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/29/2014       Royal, IA Clay Central-Everly
Kaitlyn Moore SR Centerville 4 5/29/2014       Moulton Moulton-Udell
Katie Shoultz SR Muscatine 4 5/29/2014       Muscatine Iowa City, City High
Kayli Christensen JR Treynor 4 5/29/2014       Corning, IA Corning
Lauren Mahlberg SO Glidden-Ralston 4 5/29/2014       Glidden Iowa South Central Calhoun
Megan Wilson 08 Logan-Magnolia 4 5/29/2014       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Nicole Baumgartner JR Starmont 4 5/29/2014       Arlington Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Sonya McCormick SO Monticello 4 5/29/2014       Bellevue, IA Bellevue
Stephine Theilen FR CAL 4 5/29/2014       Britt West Hancock
Valerie Meyer JR Kee 4 5/29/2014       Waukon Edgewood-Colesburg
Aubrey Bland SR Durant 4 5/30/2014       Lone Tree Lone Tree
Autumn Radig SO Pocahontas Area 4 5/30/2014       pocahontas South Central Calhoun
Drew Pochinski 08 South Central Calhoun 4 5/30/2014       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Lindsey Kunch SR Perry 4 5/30/2014       Norwalk Norwalk
Shannon Telsrow SO Durant 4 5/30/2014       Lone Tree Lone Tree
Beth Sibenaller JR Westwood 4 5/31/2014       Pierson, IA Sioux City, West
Klarissa McElroy JR Clarinda 4 5/31/2014       Clarinda, IA Bedford
Kortni Pabst JR Waterloo West 4 5/31/2014       Jesup, IA Jesup
Meg Holtz SO Westwood 4 5/31/2014       Pierson, IA Sioux City, West
Miranda Kaste JR Muscatine 4 5/31/2014       Louisa Muscatine Louisa-Muscatine
Sammie Nicholson SR Winterset 4 5/31/2014       Winterset Earlham
Alyssa Huber SR Missouri Valley 4 6/2/2014       Audubon Audubon
Anna Puck 08 Boyer Valley 4 6/2/2014       Dow City CAM, Anita
Blake Banowetz JR Marquette Catholic 4 6/2/2014       Bellevue, IA Springville
Brennan Banks SR Wayne 4 6/2/2014       Nodaway Valley, IA Nodaway Valley
Katarina Christopher JR Hudson 4 6/2/2014       Jesup Jesup
Kiara Sporrer SO Audubon 4 6/2/2014       Audubon Missouri Valley
Lindsey Anderson 08 Boyer Valley 4 6/2/2014       Dow City CAM, Anita
Maddie Digmann SR Maquoketa Valley 4 6/2/2014       Troy Mills North Linn
Mallory Madsen SR Solon 4 6/2/2014       Solon- Game 2 Mount Vernon
Mallory Vawter JR BCLUW 4 6/2/2014       State Center, IA West Marshall
Molly Vignovich JR PCM 4 6/2/2014       Jewell, IA South Hamilton
Paige Danner SR Ar-We-Va 4 6/2/2014       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Tiara Van Gerpen JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 6/2/2014       Britt West Hancock
Becca Ohland SR Sigourney 4 6/4/2014       Sigourney Iowa Valley
Jenna Hausman SO Ar-We-Va 4 6/4/2014       Adair Adair-Casey
Sydney Weldon SR Albia 4 6/4/2014       Albia Moravia
DoniRae Mayhew SO Bettendorf 4 6/5/2014       Bettendorf Davenport, West
Haley Duwa JR Pleasant Valley 4 6/5/2014       Clinton Clinton
Jenni King SO Mason City 4 6/5/2014       Mason City, IA Newman Catholic, Mason City
Kendra Croghan JR East Mills 4 6/5/2014       Hamburg, IA Nishnabotna
Regan Wolverton SR North Fayette Valley 4 6/5/2014       West Union Central Elkader
Sam Holtz SR South Tama 4 6/5/2014       Tama Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Sydney Esary SR Fremont-Mills 4 6/5/2014       Tabor Sidney
Tori Even JR Don Bosco 4 6/5/2014       Colo-Nesco Colo-Nesco
Zena Courtier FR East Mills 4 6/5/2014       Hamburg, IA Nishnabotna
Hannah Mougin JR Clear Creek-Amana 4 6/6/2014       Iowa City - U of I Columbus, Columbus Junction
Megan Kublik SO Wilton 4 6/6/2014       Wilton Springville
Taylor Navratil SO Central Springs 4 6/6/2014       Plainfield Nashua-Plainfield
Anna Christians SO Unity Christian 4 6/7/2014       Orange City, IA Trinity Christian, Hull
Annika Angell SR Mason City 4 6/7/2014       Humboldt, IA Cherokee, Washington
Chandler Banta SR Osage 4 6/7/2014       Charles City Tournament Clear Lake
Cloie Herzberg FR Manson-NW Webster 4 6/7/2014       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Lyndsey Cornell SO Vinton-Shellsburg 4 6/7/2014       Reinbeck GMG, Garwin
Rose MacClure JR Whiting 4 6/7/2014       Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove
Rylee Dickey SO Northeast 4 6/7/2014       Tipton Invitational Tipton
Thompson Kaitlyn SO Manson-NW Webster 4 6/7/2014       Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake
Abbey Meyer SR Cascade 4 6/9/2014       Cascade High School Northeast, Goose Lake
Ashley Williams SR Lawton-Bronson 4 6/9/2014       Galva, IA Ridge View
Callie Calfee SO Bedford 4 6/9/2014       Diagonal Diagonal
Erin Shapcott JR Underwood 4 6/9/2014       Underwood Audubon
Hailey Saunders SO Central DeWitt 4 6/9/2014       Dyersville Beckman, Dyersville
Kylan Straight 08 Logan-Magnolia 4 6/9/2014       Logan Griswold
Maddy Walston SR Bedford 4 6/9/2014       Diagonal Diagonal
Megan Rushing JR Valley 4 6/9/2014       West Des Moines Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Sydney Burnett SR Fairfield 4 6/9/2014       Fairfield Fort Madison
Tessa Berg 08 Southeast Valley 4 6/9/2014       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Victoria Leyh SR Janesville 4 6/9/2014       Tripoli Tripoli
Adara Opiola SO Iowa City West 4 6/10/2014       West High Iowa City, City High
Autumn McDanel SO Moravia 4 6/10/2014       Orient Orient-Macksburg
Emma McDanel 08 Moravia 4 6/10/2014       Orient Orient-Macksburg
Hallie Linhart JR Central Decatur 4 6/10/2014       Pleasantville
Hannah Eastlick JR Moravia 4 6/10/2014       Orient Orient-Macksburg
Katie Sommer SR Linn-Mar 4 6/10/2014       Linn-Mar Dubuque, Senior
Marissa Stewart SR Davenport North 4 6/10/2014       Tipton IA Tipton
Taylor Jones SO West Branch 4 6/10/2014       English Valleys
Abby Klendworth SO North Linn 4 6/11/2014       Wyoming,Ia Midland, Wyoming
Bethany Christensen SO Lenox 4 6/11/2014       Lenox East Union
Cherisse Ward 08 Iowa Valley 4 6/11/2014       North English English Valleys
Christina Stuerman SO Hinton 4 6/11/2014       Orange City Unity Christian
Kelsey Carder SO Northeast 4 6/11/2014       Wapello, IA Wapello
Kylie Sarver SR Colo-Nesco 4 6/11/2014       Tripoli Tripoli
Megan Carroll SO Council Bluffs Jefferson 4 6/11/2014       Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Morgan Shearer JR West Harrison 4 6/11/2014       Glidden Glidden-Ralston
Paige Dickel SR Norwalk 4 6/11/2014       Knoxville Knoxville
Shelby Larsen SO West Marshall 4 6/11/2014       Van Meter Van Meter
Carson Gibson JR Lone Tree 4 6/12/2014       Winfield Winfield-Mt Union
Derik Chandler SO Lone Tree 4 6/12/2014       Winfield Winfield-Mt Union
DJ Flores SO Alta-Aurelia 4 6/12/2014       Alta Clay Central-Everly
Ellie Cooper SO Kee 4 6/12/2014       South Winneshiek South Winneshiek
Erin Mullen JR Pleasant Valley 4 6/12/2014       Burlington Burlington
Haylee LaMasters JR Creston 4 6/12/2014       Carroll Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Lauren Nahnsen JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 4 6/12/2014       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, West
Maddy Norris 08 Ruthven-Ayrshire 4 6/12/2014       Ruthven, IA Pocahontas Area
Madison Wiley FR Ottumwa 4 6/12/2014       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, Hoover
Samantha Fitzgerald SR Springville 4 6/12/2014       Springville, IA Easton Valley
Skylar Ross SR Essex 4 6/12/2014       Essex, IA CAM, Anita
Taylor Briley SO Creston 4 6/12/2014       Carroll Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Alexis Pettid SR West Harrison 4 6/13/2014       Adair Adair-Casey
Alison Wheeler SO Davenport West 4 6/13/2014       Davenport Davenport, Central
Baylee Bechen SR Woodbury Central 4 6/13/2014       Onawa West Monona
Bethany Johnson SO Essex 4 6/13/2014       Tabor, IA Fremont-Mills
Courtney Stuart SR North Tama 4 6/13/2014       Green Mountain GMG, Garwin
Drea Grossman JR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/13/2014       Cam CAM, Anita
Haley Seuferer SR Southeast Warren 4 6/13/2014       Afton,IA East Union
Johanna Vaske SO Bishop Garrigan 4 6/13/2014       Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove
Kristen Keen JR Wapello 4 6/13/2014       Wapello, Iowa Lone Tree
Riley Coates SR Martensdale-St Marys 4 6/13/2014       Martensdale Southwest Valley
Allie Schwartz JR Waukon 4 6/14/2014       Anamosa Midland, Wyoming
Bailee Meyer SR Woodbine 4 6/14/2014       Underwood, IA Sidney
Bailey Epling JR Dunkerton 4 6/14/2014       Vinton Belle Plaine
Devyn Kemble 08 Panorama 4 6/14/2014       Harcourt, Iowa Glidden-Ralston
Emma Bonnet FR Underwood 4 6/14/2014       Underwood East Mills
Emma Clausen SR Southeast Webster 4 6/14/2014       Harcourt Coon Rapids-Bayard
Emma Newberry SO Central Lee 4 6/14/2014       Donnellson Moravia
Jossie Ferrari SR Southeast Webster 4 6/14/2014       Harcourt Coon Rapids-Bayard
Kaely Hummel SO Cherokee Washington 4 6/14/2014       LeMars, IA Sioux City, West
Kellie Prince 08 Panorama 4 6/14/2014       Harcourt, Iowa Glidden-Ralston
Kiersten Christianson SR Waukon 4 6/14/2014       Anamosa Midland, Wyoming
Lea Crouse SR Underwood 4 6/14/2014       Underwood East Mills
Lexy Larsen SO Sidney 4 6/14/2014       Underwood, IA Woodbine
Lindsay Williams 08 Cherokee Washington 4 6/14/2014       LeMars, IA Sioux City, West
Madeline Stephens SO Underwood 4 6/14/2014       Underwood East Mills
Mary Shepard FR Albia 4 6/14/2014       East Marshall BGM, Brooklyn
Meredith Olson SO Panorama 4 6/14/2014       Harcourt, Iowa Glidden-Ralston
Reiley Rodman JR Grandview Park Baptist 4 6/14/2014       Moulton Moulton-Udell
Taylor Dubois FR Carlisle 4 6/14/2014       Belmond Tournament Newman Catholic, Mason City
Tessa Kauffman SR Calamus-Wheatland 4 6/14/2014       Calamus, IA North Cedar, Stanwood
Bailey Hocker SR Bettendorf 4 6/16/2014       Davenport Davenport, Central
Carmen Subbert SR Stanton 4 6/16/2014       Corning, IA Southwest Valley
Cheyann Adamson SO Highland 4 6/16/2014       Letts, Ia Louisa-Muscatine
Darma Tripp FR Sioux Central 4 6/16/2014       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Elle Laws FR Ogden 4 6/16/2014       Madrid Madrid
Jessie Maxwell SO Tri-County 4 6/16/2014       thornburg English Valleys
Jordan Carter JR Sigourney 4 6/16/2014       Sigourney BGM, Brooklyn
Keyra Cook JR Belmond-Klemme 4 6/16/2014       Garner Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Kylee Glennie SO West Harrison 4 6/16/2014       Anita CAM, Anita
Lisa Moss JR Orient-Macksburg 4 6/16/2014       Diagonal, IA Diagonal
Lizzie Meier SR Easton Valley 4 6/16/2014       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Logan Schaben SO Harlan 4 6/16/2014       Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Mackenzie Tenold SO Belmond-Klemme 4 6/16/2014       Garner Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Macy Elwood SR Stanton 4 6/16/2014       Corning, IA Southwest Valley
Maddy Matthys JR Davenport Assumption 4 6/16/2014       Clinton Clinton
Natalee Dippel FR Belmond-Klemme 4 6/16/2014       Garner Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Paige Daughton SR Mount Ayr 4 6/16/2014       Mormon Trail Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Sara Gragg SR Tri-County 4 6/16/2014       thornburg English Valleys
Shannon Eads JR Orient-Macksburg 4 6/16/2014       Diagonal, IA Diagonal
Allison Bruck FR Harlan 4 6/17/2014       Carroll, IA Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Callie Arnold SR Oskaloosa 4 6/17/2014       Oskaloosa Des Moines, Hoover
Emily Christensen JR Greene County 4 6/17/2014       PV Elementary Prairie Valley
Kami Wheelock FR Ogden 4 6/17/2014       Ogden South Central Calhoun
Katherine Hemesath SO New Hampton 4 6/17/2014       Plainfield, IA Nashua-Plainfield
Lexie Smidt JR Algona 4 6/17/2014       Garner, IA Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Paige Bergrmann JR Tripoli 4 6/17/2014       postville Postville
Ally Sweeney FR South O'Brien 4 6/18/2014       Orange City Unity Christian
Brittney Roby SR Twin Cedars 4 6/18/2014       Bloomfield Davis County, Bloomfield
Erica Anderson SO North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/18/2014       Swea City, IA Clay Central-Everly
Jessica Govern FR North Sentral Kossuth 4 6/18/2014       Swea City, IA Clay Central-Everly
Lauren Link JR West Bend-Mallard 4 6/18/2014       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.