Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Softball   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Kati Kneifl SR Sheldon 5 6/3/2015       Milford Okoboji
Daryn Nowlin SO Central Decatur 5 6/5/2015       Bedford
Brooke Wilmes SO Johnston 5 6/10/2015       Ames Ames
Abby Straight JR Logan-Magnolia 5 6/22/2015       Logan AHSTW
Courtney Coffin SR West Burlington 5 6/25/2015       West Burlington Van Buren, Keosauqua
Keyra Cook SR Belmond-Klemme 5 7/1/2015       Britt West Hancock
Natalee Dippel SO Belmond-Klemme 5 7/1/2015       Britt West Hancock
Randyn Carter SO Louisa-Muscatine 5 7/2/2015       Columbus Columbus, Columbus Junction
Kealey Nelson FR Exira-EHK 5 7/8/2015       Regional Tournament Lenox
Logan Schaben JR Harlan 4 5/25/2015       Harlan, IA Underwood
Kendra Sexton SR MVAOCOU 4 5/26/2015       Mapleton West Monona
Maddie Karr FR Center Point-Urbana 4 5/26/2015       Maq V Maquoketa Valley
Haily Broadwell FR Keokuk 4 5/27/2015       Keosauqua Van Buren, Keosauqua
Heather Boeckenstedt 08 Beckman Catholic 4 5/27/2015       Colesburg, IA Edgewood-Colesburg
Jill Kessenich JR Gehlen Catholic 4 5/27/2015       Royal Clay Central-Everly
Kendra Schafbuch SR HLV 4 5/27/2015       Victor Keota
Kristin Hubert SR Woodbury Central 4 5/27/2015       Onawa IA West Monona
Morgan Brinning FR Washington 4 5/27/2015       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Rachel Hassebroek SO North Iowa 4 5/27/2015       Britt West Hancock
Brooke Jeter SR Madrid 4 5/28/2015       Earlham, IA Earlham
Emily Weeks JR Spencer 4 5/28/2015       Spencer, IA MMC-RU
Haleigh Carnes SO Durant 4 5/28/2015       Tipton Tipton
Hannah Heiserman FR Van Buren 4 5/28/2015       keosauqua Harmony
Kate Claypool FR Des Moines Roosevelt 4 5/28/2015       Des Moines Roosevelt Des Moines, North
Kendra Cooper FR Kee 4 5/28/2015       Colesburg Edgewood-Colesburg
Lexie Smidt SR Algona 4 5/28/2015       Algona High School Okoboji
Rejji Smith FR Maquoketa Valley 4 5/28/2015       Central City Central City
Shannon Telsrow JR Durant 4 5/28/2015       Tipton Tipton
Sydney Lawson JR Solon 4 5/28/2015       Vinton Vinton-Shellsburg
Alexis Carney FR Saydel 4 5/29/2015       Gilbert, IA Gilbert
Bailey Richards JR Van Meter 4 5/29/2015       Winterset Tournament Chariton
Danny Barker FR Winterset 4 5/29/2015       Winterset Tournament Earlham
Jaci Stumpf SR St. Edmond 4 5/29/2015       Sioux City Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Jackie Rush SR Griswold 4 5/29/2015       Audubon Audubon
Jaedra Moses SR Clarinda 4 5/29/2015       Corning, IA Southwest Valley
Jenna Jackson JR Saydel 4 5/29/2015       Gilbert, IA Gilbert
Jordan Wilken JR Newell-Fonda 4 5/29/2015       Fonda, IA St. Mary, Storm Lake
Koralee Heynen FR Trinity Christian 4 5/29/2015       Hinton, IA Hinton
Kylah Schumacher SR Martensdale-St Marys 4 5/29/2015       East Union East Union
Lexie Haer 08 Clarinda 4 5/29/2015       Corning, IA Southwest Valley
Macy Johnson SO Winterset 4 5/29/2015       Winterset Tournament Earlham
Shelby Hulsebus FR Benton 4 5/29/2015       Cedar Rapids Burlington
Ashlyn Zook SO Pekin 4 5/30/2015       Williamsburg Grinnell
Carleigh Paup JR Greene County 4 5/30/2015       Ogden Carroll
Courtney Comstock JR Pekin 4 5/30/2015       Williamsburg Grinnell
Emilee Meyer SR Muscatine 4 5/30/2015       L&M Tourney Louisa-Muscatine
Erin Handley JR Bondurant-Farrar 4 5/30/2015       Williamsburg Albia
Isla Ekstam SO Bondurant-Farrar 4 5/30/2015       Williamsburg Albia
Jamie Feldt SO Valley 4 5/30/2015       Ankeny Bettendorf
Klarissa McElroy SR Clarinda 4 5/30/2015       Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Kyra Ellis JR Central City 4 5/30/2015       Central City, IA Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
McKayla Heczko SR Riceville 4 5/30/2015       Rockford Belmond-Klemme
Meranda Thimmes JR North Cedar 4 5/30/2015       jesup,ia Dunkerton
Paige Sunderman FR Clarinda 4 5/30/2015       Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Sam Kruckenberg SR Eagle Grove 4 5/30/2015       Mason City CAL, Latimer
Shay Curley SR Newman Catholic 4 5/30/2015       Mason City CAL, Latimer
Abbey Koerperich SR Western Dubuque 4 6/1/2015       Dyersville, IA Beckman, Dyersville
Kennedy Meister FR Janesville 4 6/1/2015       Janesville GMG, Garwin
Maci Griffith JR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 6/1/2015       Marion Marion
Mallory Vawter SR BCLUW 4 6/1/2015       Conrad, IA West Marshall
Riley Jewett 08 Seymour 4 6/1/2015       Moulton Moulton-Udell
Roush Megan JR Melcher-Dallas 4 6/1/2015       Melcher-Dallas Diagonal
Samantha Bormann SO Bishop Garrigan 4 6/1/2015       Algona, IA Newman Catholic, Mason City
Tessa Dvorak FR North Tama 4 6/1/2015       Traer, IA Colo-Nesco
Hannah Bloch SR Ames 4 6/2/2015       Story City, IA Roland-Story
Kaitlyn Klommhaus SR Diagonal 4 6/2/2015       Orient, IA Orient-Macksburg
Liz Good SR Ogden 4 6/2/2015       Earlham Earlham
Saylor Upah FR South Tama 4 6/2/2015       Tama GMG, Garwin
Ashley Brady JR Springville 4 6/3/2015       Springville, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Christina Stuerman JR Hinton 4 6/3/2015       Hinton West Sioux, Hawarden
Claire Groth SO Saint Ansgar 4 6/3/2015       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Drea Grossman SR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/3/2015       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Jenna Boelter FR Bishop Garrigan 4 6/3/2015       Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove
Kelsie Willert JR Saint Ansgar 4 6/3/2015       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Kristin Mahlberg 08 Glidden-Ralston 4 6/3/2015       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Lauren Mahlberg JR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/3/2015       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Madison Rasmusson SR Lynnville-Sully 4 6/3/2015       Sully Tri-County, Thornburg
Mickee Guritz SR West Fork 4 6/3/2015       Sheffield Nashua-Plainfield
Ashley Hahnbaum SR Wapello 4 6/4/2015       Columbus Jct., Iowa Columbus, Columbus Junction
Dion Shirley JR Van Meter 4 6/4/2015       Stuart West Central Valley, Stuart
JaCee Hogue JR Shenandoah 4 6/4/2015       Council Bluffs St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Mia Ruther SO Burlington 4 6/4/2015       Burlington, IA Davenport, West
Reegan Happel 08 Lisbon 4 6/4/2015       Troy Mills North Linn
Anna Dietrich FR Central Springs 4 6/5/2015       Central Springs High School Nashua-Plainfield
Emily Wilson SR Bondurant-Farrar 4 6/5/2015       Woodward Woodward-Granger
Gabbie Scherle SR Ballard 4 6/5/2015       Huxley, IA Woodbury Central
Hallie Linhart SR Central Decatur 4 6/5/2015       Bedford
Kendyl Sorge SR Janesville 4 6/5/2015       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Lilly Lomica SR North Polk 4 6/5/2015       North Polk Chariton
Meghan Gould SO Murray 4 6/5/2015       Murray Tourney East Union
Allison Lester JR Sioux City East 4 6/6/2015       Sioux City, IA Hinton
Asia Sockrider SR Lewis Central 4 6/6/2015       Atlantic Exira-EHK
Brianna Davis SO Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 6/6/2015       Coon Rapids, Ia Grand View Christian
Darby Massner SR Mediapolis 4 6/6/2015       Keosauqua, IA Van Buren, Keosauqua
Emily Eckels SR East Union 4 6/6/2015       Murray Orient-Macksburg
Kaitlyn Faught SR Central Springs 4 6/6/2015       Lake Mills High School Rockford
Krayton Allen FR Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 6/6/2015       West Union, IA Springville
Makenzie Pratt JR Bishop Heelan 4 6/6/2015       Carroll, Ia St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Olivia Smith SR Clayton Ridge 4 6/6/2015       Winthrop, IA Central Elkader
Payton Rush JR Griswold 4 6/6/2015       Corning East Mills
Rieley Rodman SR Grand View Christian 4 6/6/2015       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Sierra Tarbell SO Grand View Christian 4 6/6/2015       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Taylor Briley JR Creston 4 6/6/2015       Atlantic Tournament AHSTW
Taylor Murguia JR Van Buren 4 6/6/2015       Keosauqua, Ia Mediapolis
Taylor Navratil JR Central Springs 4 6/6/2015       Lake Mills High School Rockford
Amber Ohnmacht SR Essex 4 6/8/2015       Malvern East Mills
Dally Veach SR Wayne 4 6/8/2015       Bussy, IA Twin Cedars
Emma Bonnet SO Underwood 4 6/8/2015       Audubon Audubon
Emma Cheney FR HLV 4 6/8/2015       Marengo Iowa Valley
Felicity Jackson SO CAM 4 6/8/2015       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Hayley Goedken 08 Starmont 4 6/8/2015       Arlington Edgewood-Colesburg
Jaylynn Peters SR East Sac County 4 6/8/2015       Pocahontas Pocahontas Area
Kayla Schmell SR Pleasant Valley 4 6/8/2015       Clinton
Kelsey Winnett SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 6/8/2015       Coon Rapids, Ia CAM, Anita
Madeline Stephens JR Underwood 4 6/8/2015       Audubon Audubon
Madison Dorhout SR Unity Christian 4 6/8/2015       Orange City, IA MMC-RU
Mary Michels SO West Central 4 6/8/2015       Elkader Central Elkader
Meg Holtz JR Westwood 4 6/8/2015       Onawa, IA West Monona
Mya Powers 08 Central City 4 6/8/2015       Wyoming, IA Midland, Wyoming
Savannah Perry 08 Ames 4 6/8/2015       Mason City, IA Mason City
Shyanne Dubois SR Carlisle 4 6/8/2015       Perry, IA Perry
Vanessa Bakley SO Clarke 4 6/8/2015       Centerville, IA Centerville
Alexis Adam SR Cardinal 4 6/9/2015       Keosaqua, IA Van Buren, Keosauqua
Ashley Sibenaller SR Kuemper Catholic 4 6/9/2015       Council Bluffs St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Bailey Nichols JR Kuemper Catholic 4 6/9/2015       Council Bluffs St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Cassidy McMartin JR Cardinal 4 6/9/2015       Keosaqua, IA Van Buren, Keosauqua
Jenny Allen JR South Hardin 4 6/9/2015       Tama South Tama
Madison Sickles SR Crestwood 4 6/9/2015       Cresco, IA Kee, Lansing
Sidney Turner SR CAL 4 6/9/2015       Green Mountain GMG, Garwin
Victoria Noel JR New London 4 6/9/2015       Davis County Davis County, Bloomfield
Alexis Zomermaand SO Unity Christian 4 6/10/2015       Granville, IA LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Allie Hansen SR Gehlen Catholic 4 6/10/2015       Granville Unity Christian
Anna Kvidera SR North Tama 4 6/10/2015       Tripoli, IA Tripoli
Courtney Schafer SR Boyden-Hull 4 6/10/2015       Orange City MOC-Floyd Valley
Grace Gleaves JR Riverside 4 6/10/2015       Audubon Audubon
Jaelyn Diercks JR Calamus-Wheatland 4 6/10/2015       Calamus, IA Easton Valley
Karlee Walker SR Southeast Valley 4 6/10/2015       Stuart, IA West Central Valley, Stuart
Kim Rounds JR North Fayette Valley 4 6/10/2015       Clarksville Clarksville
Maddie Woods FR North Linn 4 6/10/2015       North Linn Midland, Wyoming
Morgan Kelley FR Central Springs 4 6/10/2015       West Fork High School West Fork
Sarah Parcher SO Rockford 4 6/10/2015       Rockford Northwood-Kensett
Sierra Fisher SO Nashua-Plainfield 4 6/10/2015       Riceville, IA Riceville
Sophia Peppers FR Exira-EHK 4 6/10/2015       Adair Adair-Casey
Tessa Schoonhoven JR Unity Christian 4 6/10/2015       Granville, IA LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Autum Barthelman FR Sigourney 4 6/12/2015       Iowa Valley Iowa Valley
Kennedy Vander Windt JR Unity Christian 4 6/12/2015       Hinton, IA Hinton
Kristen Weber SR Earlham 4 6/12/2015       Macedonia Riverside, Oakland
Olivia Mcatee SR West Central Valley 4 6/12/2015       ORIENT Orient-Macksburg
Presley Cranston SR OABCIG 4 6/12/2015       Battle Creek, IA MMC-RU
Riley Verwers JR Martensdale-St Marys 4 6/12/2015       Southwest Valley Southwest Valley
Camryn McClintock 08 Sidney 4 6/13/2015       Underwood East Mills
Cassie Van Beek SO Boyden-Hull 4 6/13/2015       Spirit Lake West Bend-Mallard
Chloe Bakken 08 Ruthven-Ayrshire 4 6/13/2015       Emmetsburg Clear Lake
Emalee Fundermann JR MVAOCOU 4 6/13/2015       OA-BCIG Tourney Carroll
Kasiah Ehresman JR Lynnville-Sully 4 6/13/2015       Sully Des Moines Christian
Kayla Ryan SO Waterloo East 4 6/13/2015       Jesup Tournament Jesup
Lea Brunssen JR Benton 4 6/13/2015       Newton Martensdale-St Marys
Liz Lang FR Sidney 4 6/13/2015       Underwood East Mills
Alexia Lara FR Pleasant Valley 4 6/15/2015       North Scott, Eldridge
Claire Solsma JR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 6/15/2015       Hinton Hinton
Jenna Rehder SR West Sioux 4 6/15/2015       Everly Clay Central-Everly
Mara Burmeister SO Exira-EHK 4 6/15/2015       Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
Rachel Schutter FR North Iowa 4 6/15/2015       Mason City Newman Catholic, Mason City
Alex Petersen SR Ballard 4 6/16/2015       Carroll, IA Carroll
Alex Rath JR Mid-Prairie 4 6/16/2015       Camanche, IA Camanche
Amber Kral JR Mid-Prairie 4 6/16/2015       Camanche, IA Camanche
Brooke Waechter FR Sigourney 4 6/16/2015       Sigourney English Valleys
Faith Meyer SO Pocahontas Area 4 6/16/2015       West bend West Bend-Mallard
Kayla Siemens SO North Butler 4 6/16/2015       Clarksville, IA Clarksville
Ashtyn Grossnickle JR Southwest Valley 4 6/17/2015       Stanton Stanton
Avery Neer SO Knoxville 4 6/17/2015       Centerville, IA Centerville
Cheyenne Watkins SO Woodbine 4 6/17/2015       Woodbine, IA Coon Rapids-Bayard
Elise Berg SR Kuemper Catholic 4 6/17/2015       Carroll Carroll
Erin Mullen SR Pleasant Valley 4 6/17/2015       Davenport, Assumption
Haley Duwa SR Pleasant Valley 4 6/17/2015       Davenport Davenport, Central
Kaitlyn Feuring JR West Hancock 4 6/17/2015       Buffalo Center, IA North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Parker Mathews FR Indianola 4 6/17/2015       Indianola Des Moines, North
Taylor Carter SR Knoxville 4 6/17/2015       Centerville, IA Centerville
Abby Hageman SO South Winneshiek 4 6/18/2015       Edgewood Edgewood-Colesburg
Kailey Stansbery SR Mormon Trail 4 6/18/2015       Humeston, IA Diagonal
Kaylee Naber SR East Buchanan 4 6/18/2015       Winthrop, IA Midland, Wyoming
Kindra Welter FR Don Bosco 4 6/18/2015       GMG GMG, Garwin
Lexi Duwa SR Mid-Prairie 4 6/18/2015       Wellman, IA Bellevue
Lyndsey Cornell JR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 6/18/2015       Dyersville Beckman, Dyersville
Madison Howard JR North Tama 4 6/18/2015       Traer, IA CAL, Latimer
Morgan Smith JR Davenport North 4 6/18/2015       Clinton Clinton
Morgan White FR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 6/18/2015       Algona Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sarah Duysen JR Treynor 4 6/18/2015       Essex, Ia Essex
Autumn Hasley SO Montezuma 4 6/19/2015       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Devin Druivenga JR Stanton 4 6/19/2015       Malvern, IA East Mills
Elayna Simon FR Clayton Ridge 4 6/19/2015       Elkader, IA Central Elkader
Emily Hay SO North Cedar 4 6/19/2015       wyoming.ia Midland, Wyoming
Janna Julius SO Algona 4 6/19/2015       Humboldt Lisbon
Jenna Knaack JR River Valley 4 6/19/2015       Mapleton Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Mackenna Ruffcorn FR Colo-Nesco 4 6/19/2015       Garwin, IA GMG, Garwin
Makenna Thomas SO River Valley 4 6/19/2015       Mapleton Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Morgan Grosely SO East Sac County 4 6/19/2015       Lytton South Central Calhoun
Shayla Dean SR Colo-Nesco 4 6/19/2015       Garwin, IA GMG, Garwin
Ausha Gay JR Essex 4 6/20/2015       Avoca - Tournament Nishnabotna
Jamie Gesink SR Western Christian 4 6/20/2015       Akron, IA MMC-RU




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.