Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State qualifiers   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Suzie Castillo SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5 5/24/2016       Hull Trinity Christian, Hull
Kylee Biedermann JR Bellevue 5 5/26/2016       Lowden North Cedar, Stanwood
Allie Wolf SR Lewis Central 5 5/30/2016       Creston Creston
Camryn Cleveringa SO Sioux Center 5 6/1/2016       Larchwood West Lyon
Lily Liekweg FR Janesville 5 6/2/2016       Janesville Riceville
Kaitlyn Ronnebaum JR Edgewood-Colesburg 5 6/3/2016       West Union Springville
Dani Anderegg JR East Buchanan 5 6/4/2016       Winthrop, IA Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Ashtyn Miller SO Lewis Central 5 6/6/2016       Harlan Harlan
Bailee Newman SR Spirit Lake 5 6/7/2016       Peterson Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Kai Johnson FR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5 6/14/2016       Iowa City, IA Iowa City, City High
Emily Haubrich SR Audubon 5 6/16/2016       Audubon Griswold
Ausha Gay SR Essex 5 6/17/2016       Hamburg Nishnabotna
Devan Gray JR Essex 5 6/17/2016       Hamburg Nishnabotna
Jescenia Mosley JR Essex 5 6/17/2016       Hamburg Nishnabotna
Brittany Shumate SO Boyer Valley 5 6/18/2016       Guthrie Center Audubon
Emma Atwood FR Central Decatur 5 6/18/2016       Martensdale Des Moines, North
Danielle Jenison SO Belmond-Klemme 5 6/20/2016       Belmond Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Johanna Vaske SR Bishop Garrigan 5 6/20/2016       Algona, IA Eagle Grove
Braidyn Buhrow SO West Central 5 6/22/2016       Maynard Edgewood-Colesburg
Jenna Willett JR BCLUW 5 6/22/2016       Charles City Charles City
Ariel Grebert SR Shenandoah 5 6/25/2016       Essex Essex
Aspen Coffee FR Hinton 5 6/25/2016       Westwood Tournament Riverside, Oakland
Kelli Gleason JR Hinton 5 6/25/2016       Westwood Tournament Riverside, Oakland
Kelly Alexander JR Durant 5 6/25/2016       Muscatine Muscatine
Laura Brighton SO Hinton 5 6/25/2016       Westwood Tournament Riverside, Oakland
Daphne Alstott FR Fort Dodge 5 6/27/2016       Urbandale Urbandale
Daryn Nowlin JR Central Decatur 5 6/27/2016       Hummeston Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Abby Guadian 08 Hudson 4 5/23/2016       Hudson, Iowa Wapsie Valley
Callie McQuown SO Forest City 4 5/23/2016       Forest City Eagle Grove
Demi Austin JR Wayne 4 5/23/2016       Corydon, IA Diagonal
AJ Dorsey 08 Southeast Warren 4 5/24/2016       Moravia,IA Moravia
Ashleigh Rusten SO Fremont-Mills 4 5/24/2016       Tabor Bedford
Jayda Graham FR Sioux City North 4 5/24/2016       Sloan Westwood, Sloan
Jennifer VanderLee SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4 5/24/2016       Hull Trinity Christian, Hull
Sheila Harting SR Don Bosco 4 5/24/2016       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Sydney Fellows 08 Iowa City High 4 5/24/2016       Iowa City, IA Cedar Falls
Tayler Schmidt SO Charles City 4 5/24/2016       Charles City, IA North Butler
Cede Byrnes SR Lake Mills 4 5/25/2016       Lake Mills, IA Belmond-Klemme
Jessica Morey SO West Bend-Mallard 4 5/25/2016       West Bend South Central Calhoun
Katie Chapman SR Crestwood 4 5/25/2016       Monona MFL-Mar-Mac
Olivia Brecht SO Center Point-Urbana 4 5/25/2016       Center Point, IA Maquoketa Valley
Shae Etherington SR Charles City 4 5/25/2016       Charles City, IA Turkey Valley
Autum Barthelman SO Sigourney 4 5/26/2016       Belle Plaine Belle Plaine
Brooke Wilmes JR Johnston 4 5/26/2016       Johnston Ankeny Centennial
Jessica Govern JR North Iowa 4 5/26/2016       Northwood Northwood-Kensett
Kate Claypool SO Des Moines Roosevelt 4 5/26/2016       DM North Des Moines, North
Kendra Cooper SO Kee 4 5/26/2016       MFL MFL-Mar-Mac
Krayton Allen SO Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 5/26/2016       Parkersburg, IA Aplington-Parkersburg
Megan Kublik SR Wilton 4 5/26/2016       Tipton Tipton
Rebecca Schroeder SO Bellevue 4 5/26/2016       Lowden North Cedar, Stanwood
Shelby Reicks JR Turkey Valley 4 5/26/2016       Maynard West Central, Maynard
Breianna Klein FR Murray 4 5/27/2016       Diagonal Diagonal
Anna Dreessen SR Lawton-Bronson 4 5/28/2016       Heelan Tournament Sioux City, North
Carly Bunkers SR Gehlen Catholic 4 5/28/2016       Kingsley Sioux City, West
Gabby Heckard JR Estherville Lincoln Central 4 5/28/2016       Sioux City Woodbury Central
Jaci Alesch SR Gehlen Catholic 4 5/28/2016       Kingsley Sioux City, West
Maci Griffith SR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 5/28/2016       Jesup Tournament Janesville
Sydney Tigges SR Dubuque Senior 4 5/28/2016       Dubuque, IA Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Marina Keck SR Kingsley-Pierson 4 5/29/2016       Kingsley Sioux City, West
Autumn Radig SR Pocahontas Area 4 5/31/2016       Fonda Newell-Fonda
Logan Schaben SR Harlan 4 5/31/2016       Denison, IA Denison-Schleswig
Lyla Kriegel SO BGM 4 5/31/2016       Marengo Iowa Valley
Sydney Steffen FR Beckman Catholic 4 5/31/2016       Farley Epworth, Western Dubuque
Camrey Leo JR Southeast Polk 4 6/1/2016       Mason City Mason City
Carson Fisk FR Lynnville-Sully 4 6/1/2016       Sully BGM, Brooklyn
Casidy Dondiego SO Northeast 4 6/1/2016       Clinton, IA Clinton
Kelsey Carder SR Northeast 4 6/1/2016       Clinton, IA Clinton
Olivia Schaller SO Storm Lake St. Mary's 4 6/1/2016       Storm Lake, IA West Bend-Mallard
Payton Ahrenstorff FR Harris-Lake Park 4 6/1/2016       Royal Clay Central-Everly
Shaylee Hanning JR North Union 4 6/1/2016       Belmond, IA Belmond-Klemme
Ashley Ewoldt SR Charter Oak-Ute 4 6/2/2016       Whiting Whiting
Bailey Johnson JR Mount Pleasant 4 6/2/2016       Ft. Madison, IA Fort Madison
Bailey Richards SR Van Meter 4 6/2/2016       Panora Panorama
Beth Zimmer JR Des Moines Christian 4 6/2/2016       Urbandale, IA Earlham
Ellie Tallman 08 Anamosa 4 6/2/2016       South Tama South Tama
Libby Ryan JR Mount Vernon 4 6/2/2016       Vinton, IA Vinton-Shellsburg
Mackenzie Schleis SR MMCRU 4 6/2/2016       Cleghorn, IA Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Morgan Lewis SO Prairie 4 6/2/2016       Dubuque, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Raegan Andersen FR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/2/2016       Clarinda Clarinda
Samantha Bormann JR Bishop Garrigan 4 6/2/2016       Spencer, IA Spencer
Sarah Heilesen FR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/2/2016       Clarinda Clarinda
Dianna Porzio SR CAL 4 6/3/2016       Latimer Tripoli
Gabrielle Lenth SO Central Elkader 4 6/3/2016       Elkader, IA Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Hailey Comer SR Lone Tree 4 6/3/2016       Winfield-Mt. Union Winfield-Mt Union
Meredith Grossman JR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/3/2016       Glidden CAM, Anita
Riley Jewett FR Seymour 4 6/3/2016       Murray East Union
Samantha Hardaway SO Greene County 4 6/3/2016       Gilbert Gilbert
Abbi Furness 08 Grinnell 4 6/4/2016       Centerville, IA Mediapolis
Carissa Calderwood FR North Tama 4 6/4/2016       Gladbrooke, Iowa GMG, Garwin
Destiny Mohlis SR Sumner-Fredricksburg 4 6/4/2016       West Union, IA Starmont
Josie Sickels SR Creston 4 6/4/2016       Atlantic Tri-Center, Neola
Kayla Mathews SR Grundy Center 4 6/4/2016       Hudson Dunkerton
Sidney Marker SO Clarke 4 6/4/2016       Bondurant, IA Webster City
Abby Davis FR Independence 4 6/6/2016       Independence, IA Williamsburg
Anna Myers SR Ames 4 6/6/2016       Ames Mason City
Emily Busta SO Turkey Valley 4 6/6/2016       Elkader Central Elkader
Jody Vanderholm JR Stanton 4 6/6/2016       Hamburg, IA Nishnabotna
Kalie Toben JR Westwood 4 6/6/2016       Battle Creek, IA OA-BCIG
Kelsey Hora JR Highland 4 6/6/2016       Kalona Ia Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona
Kelsie Shilling JR Westwood 4 6/6/2016       Battle Creek, IA OA-BCIG
Morgan Hobbs SO Forest City 4 6/6/2016       Belmond Belmond-Klemme
Taylor Hogan FR Columbus Catholic 4 6/6/2016       Hudson Hudson
Tori Rensink FR Sioux Center 4 6/6/2016       George George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Hannah Blackford SO Des Moines Hoover 4 6/7/2016       Hoover Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Kobie Blaha FR Prairie 4 6/7/2016       Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls
Maddie Wendt FR Red Oak 4 6/7/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda
Madisen Blackford JR Des Moines Hoover 4 6/7/2016       Hoover Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Rubye Ney FR Hillcrest Academy 4 6/7/2016       Columbus Junction Columbus, Columbus Junction
Sydney Streicher SO Red Oak 4 6/7/2016       Clarinda, IA Clarinda
Taryn Swartz JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 4 6/7/2016       Bloomfield Central Lee, Donnellson
Abby Nolte FR Des Moines Lincoln 4 6/8/2016       DM North Des Moines, North
Alexus Jensen FR Jesup 4 6/8/2016       Gilbertville, IA Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Hannah Kapka SR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4 6/8/2016       Hampton Hampton-Dumont
Laken Hermiston FR Tipton 4 6/8/2016       Tipton,IA Lone Tree
Payge Jurgens SR Baxter 4 6/8/2016       Roland Roland-Story
Shaylee Dodd FR Belle Plaine 4 6/8/2016       Colfax Colfax-Mingo
Brianna Eberhardt JR Mediapolis 4 6/9/2016       Keosauqua Van Buren, Keosauqua
Kaitlin Holschlag JR Union Community 4 6/9/2016       Fairbank Wapsie Valley
Kiana Kies FR Grinnell 4 6/9/2016       New Sharon, IA North Mahaska
Marissa Meyers SR Clayton Ridge 4 6/9/2016       Garnavillo, IA Starmont
Megan Gee SO East Buchanan 4 6/9/2016       Winthrop, IA Easton Valley
Melinda Puumala FR East Marshall 4 6/9/2016       Eldora South Hardin, Eldora
Savannah Domeyer JR Clayton Ridge 4 6/9/2016       Garnavillo, IA Starmont
Taleah Smith JR Iowa City West 4 6/9/2016       IC WEST Cedar Rapids, Washington
Victoria Breitbach FR Clayton Ridge 4 6/9/2016       Garnavillo, IA Starmont
Aleenah Marcucci SR Northeast 4 6/10/2016       Goose Lake, IA Lisbon
Cassy Miller JR Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4 6/10/2016       Ft. Dodge St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Emily Oler JR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4 6/10/2016       Cedar Rapids Clear Creek-Amana
Kasiah Ehresman SR Lynnville-Sully 4 6/10/2016       Sully Des Moines Christian
Kiersten Carpenter SR Harris-Lake Park 4 6/10/2016       Hartley Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Rejji Smith SO Maquoketa Valley 4 6/10/2016       Jesup Edgewood-Colesburg
Sierra Swanson SO Dunkerton 4 6/10/2016       Tripoli Tripoli
Tayler Clendenen FR Southeast Warren 4 6/10/2016       Afton,IA East Union
Kaely Hummel SR Cherokee Washington 4 6/11/2016       Moville 11:30 St. Mary, Storm Lake
Kim Rounds SR North Fayette Valley 4 6/11/2016       Jesup West Central, Maynard
Kindra Welter SO Don Bosco 4 6/11/2016       Jesup Invite Edgewood-Colesburg
Lilly Parrott 08 Belle Plaine 4 6/11/2016       Vinton Dunkerton
Sami Harris JR Nodaway Valley 4 6/11/2016       Creston, IA Clarinda
Sydney Jenkins SR Newton 4 6/11/2016       Newton, IA Des Moines, Roosevelt
Casey Jamison SR Van Meter 4 6/13/2016       Van Meter Guthrie Center
Elly Gloede SO Vinton-Shellsburg 4 6/13/2016       Tama South Tama
Emily Ivey SR Storm Lake St. Mary's 4 6/13/2016       Ruthven, IA Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Jade Sharp FR Des Moines Hoover 4 6/13/2016       Lincoln Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Lyndsey Cornell SR Vinton-Shellsburg 4 6/13/2016       Tama South Tama
Ashley Hamilton JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4 6/14/2016       Iowa City, IA Iowa City, City High
Hanna Jacobsen SO Dunkerton 4 6/14/2016       Dunkerton CAL, Latimer
Tianna Drahn SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4 6/14/2016       Iowa City, IA Iowa City, City High
Brooke Wade SR Keokuk 4 6/15/2016       Keokuk Cardinal, Eldon
Holly Handlos JR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/15/2016       Adair Adair-Casey
Kyra Ellis SR Central City 4 6/15/2016       Winfield, IA Winfield-Mt Union
Lauren Mahlberg SR Glidden-Ralston 4 6/15/2016       Adair Adair-Casey
Liz Lang SO Sidney 4 6/15/2016       Sidney, IA Shenandoah
Macy Mixdorf FR Clear Lake 4 6/15/2016       Clear Lake, IA St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Mandi Roemmich SR Valley 4 6/15/2016       West Des Moines Ankeny
Parker Mathews SO Indianola 4 6/15/2016       Des Moines North Des Moines, North
Sydney Petersen SO Dike-New Hartford 4 6/15/2016       Eldora, IA South Hardin, Eldora
Taylor Bowlin SO Indianola 4 6/15/2016       Des Moines North Des Moines, North
Ashton Boggess SO Ogden 4 6/16/2016       Ogden Des Moines Christian
Audra Bridenstine SR West Liberty 4 6/16/2016       Lowden, IA North Cedar, Stanwood
Brenna Boland FR MFL-Mar-Mac 4 6/16/2016       Elkader Central Elkader
Bri Pals JR CAL 4 6/16/2016       Dunkerton Dunkerton
Dianna Slight JR Boone 4 6/16/2016       Roland, IA Nevada
Fallyn Beemer SR Bedford 4 6/16/2016       Stanton Stanton
Haylee Lehman 08 West Liberty 4 6/16/2016       Lowden, IA North Cedar, Stanwood
Jessica Harald JR Sioux Center 4 6/16/2016       Ocheyedan Sibley-Ocheyedan
Katie Johnson SR Akron-Westfield 4 6/16/2016       Akron South O'Brien
Kennedy Newell SR Ballard 4 6/16/2016       Roland, IA Nevada
Lindsey Davis SR Cardinal 4 6/16/2016       Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis
Presley Poor 08 St. Albert 4 6/16/2016       Tabor, IA Fremont-Mills
Sydney Livermore 08 Gehlen Catholic 4 6/16/2016       Everly Clay Central-Everly
Taylor Ryan FR Solon 4 6/16/2016       Webster City Webster City
Tehya Hansen SR CAM 4 6/16/2016       Stuart West Central Valley, Stuart
Beth Duffield JR Humboldt 4 6/17/2016       Humboldt Southeast Valley
Brittany Spindler JR South Hamilton 4 6/17/2016       Roland, IA AGWSR, Ackley
Daiton Martin SO Essex 4 6/17/2016       Hamburg Nishnabotna
Julia Rindels 08 Dunkerton 4 6/17/2016       Riceville Riceville
Katie Selvy JR Moulton-Udell 4 6/17/2016       Moulton Orient-Macksburg
Katlynn Leer JR Moulton-Udell 4 6/17/2016       Moulton Orient-Macksburg
Kelsi Leininger SO Essex 4 6/17/2016       Hamburg Nishnabotna
Maddie Woods SO North Linn 4 6/17/2016       West Delaware North Fayette Valley
McKenna Boeschen SR Dunkerton 4 6/17/2016       Riceville Riceville
Miranda Jackson SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4 6/17/2016       Garner West Hancock
Zoey Wright FR Pekin 4 6/17/2016       Danville, IA Danville
Alaina Applegate 08 Central Decatur 4 6/18/2016       Martensdale West Central Valley, Stuart
Ally Smith JR Lisbon 4 6/18/2016       Humboldt Carroll
Anne Riley SR Cedar Rapids Washington 4 6/18/2016       Manchester, IA Edgewood-Colesburg
Cheyanne Williams SR Mormon Trail 4 6/18/2016       Orient, IA Diagonal
Grace Reineke SO Boyer Valley 4 6/18/2016       Guthrie Center Audubon
Johanna Diw SO Perry 4 6/18/2016       Roland Gilbert
Payton Gwinn SO Mormon Trail 4 6/18/2016       Orient, IA Diagonal
Sophia Peppers SO Exira-EHK 4 6/18/2016       Griswold Griswold
Taylor Navratil SR Central Springs 4 6/18/2016       New Hampton Turkey Valley
Tegan Rodriquez SR Sioux City North 4 6/18/2016       Lawton Lawton-Bronson
Alex Mohr FR Denison-Schleswig 4 6/20/2016       Harlan Harlan
Alex Rath SR Mid-Prairie 4 6/20/2016       Bellevue, IA Bellevue
Annika Wall JR Jesup 4 6/20/2016       Jesup, IA Aplington-Parkersburg
Ashtyn Drish SO Fairfield 4 6/20/2016       Washington Washington
Chelsea Weis JR Stanton 4 6/20/2016       Essex, IA Essex
Mackenzie Davis SO ACGC 4 6/20/2016       Stuart West Central Valley, Stuart
Natalee Dippel JR Belmond-Klemme 4 6/20/2016       Belmond Garner-Hayfield/Ventura




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.