Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Games   


Athlete Team Runs Date       Location Opponent
Avery Fricke FR Collins-Maxwell 4 5/20/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Jordan Heese FR Harlan 4 5/20/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Madeline Else SR Ridge View 4 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Mikayla Kolpin SO Ridge View 4 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Jill Smith FR North Linn 4 5/20/2019       Easton Valley Elementary School Easton Valley
Bailey Welu 08 Wahlert Catholic 4 5/22/2019       Brady Street Stadium Davenport Central
Allie Driscol SO Union Community 4 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley
Amber Reams JR Rockford 4 5/22/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Hannah Lucas SO Sigourney 4 5/22/2019       Tri-County
Natalie Tecklenburg JR Union Community 4 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley
Addi Vorm SO Nevada 4 5/22/2019       Nevada High School Iowa Falls-Alden
Abby Harrison JR Missouri Valley 3 5/20/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Alexis Houge FR Collins-Maxwell 3 5/20/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Allison Tibbott SR Edgewood-Colesburg 3 5/20/2019       Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field Midland
Alyssa Silver SR Central City 3 5/20/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Emma Poppe JR Clarksville 3 5/20/2019       Riceville High School Riceville
Grace Elvert SR Calamus-Wheatland 3 5/20/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Springville
Grace Matus FR Springville 3 5/20/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Calamus-Wheatland
Hannah Patton SR Central City 3 5/20/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Kali Spicer SR Springville 3 5/20/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Calamus-Wheatland
Trinity Stover JR Collins-Maxwell 3 5/20/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Chloe Gilgen JR West Harrison 3 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Ellie Tallman JR Anamosa 3 5/20/2019       Washington High School Washington
Haley Koch SO West Harrison 3 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Katie Gore SO West Harrison 3 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Lauryn Hill JR Colo-Nesco 3 5/20/2019       North Tama High School North Tama
Nicole Behrendt JR Boyer Valley 3 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School West Harrison
Shay Burmeister 08 Exira-EHK 3 5/20/2019       Woodbine High School Woodbine
Abbie Schany SO Emmetsburg 3 5/20/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Ali Gerbracht JR AGWSR 3 5/20/2019       Agwsr Community Schools Hampton-Dumont
Anna Bubke SO Kingsley-Pierson 3 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Ridge View
Hope Levine JR Lake Mills 3 5/20/2019       Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High Northwood-Kensett
Korinne Jansen SO Lynnville-Sully 3 5/20/2019       Lynnville-Sully High School Montezuma
Marah Allen JR Valley 3 5/20/2019       Valley High School Urbandale
Morgan Todd FR Ridge View 3 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Peyton Steffen FR Marion 3 5/20/2019       Monticello High School Monticello
Abbie Miller SR Highland 3 5/20/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School
Aly Stokes SR Highland 3 5/20/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School
Carolyn Steffen SR North Polk 3 5/20/2019       Gilbert Middle School Gilbert
Emily Yanhke JR Highland 3 5/20/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School
Grace Flanagan JR North Linn 3 5/20/2019       Easton Valley Elementary School Easton Valley
Hannah Bridgewater JR North Linn 3 5/20/2019       Easton Valley Elementary School Easton Valley
Jalyn Yaukovitz SR Waukee 3 5/20/2019       Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex Ankeny Centennial
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt SO North Linn 3 5/20/2019       Easton Valley Elementary School Easton Valley
Lydia Olejniczak 08 Perry 3 5/20/2019       Perry High School Des Moines Christian
Shaylin Drish JR Fairfield 3 5/20/2019       St. Vincent Athletic Complex Davenport Assumption
Kelly Stoakes FR Webster City 3 5/20/2019       Webster City High School Bishop Garrigan
Leah Kasch SO Webster City 3 5/20/2019       Webster City High School Bishop Garrigan
Maddie Parks SR Pella 3 5/20/2019       Pella High School Ballard
Carlie Thompson JR Humboldt 3 5/20/2019       Humboldt High School Estherville Lincoln Central
Bree Mangelsen JR Northeast 3 5/21/2019       Northeast Community School District Calamus-Wheatland
Annika Headington SO Waukon 3 5/21/2019       Dittmer Sports Complex Central Elkader
Hailey Regan JR Waukon 3 5/21/2019       Dittmer Sports Complex Central Elkader
Kaylie Springer JR Dubuque Hempstead 3 5/21/2019       Wahlert Catholic High School Wahlert Catholic
Adri Platte SO Wapsie Valley 3 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Union Community
Breanna Weltzin SO Union Community 3 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley
Brylee Bellis 08 Wapsie Valley 3 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Union Community
Ellie Timmerman JR Wahlert Catholic 3 5/22/2019       Brady Street Stadium Davenport Central
Kayla Robb SR Union Community 3 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley
Natalie Kelzer FR Wahlert Catholic 3 5/22/2019       Brady Street Stadium Davenport Central
Sammi Kane JR Wapsie Valley 3 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Union Community
Sarah Roberts SO Union Community 3 5/22/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Wapsie Valley
Aspen Coffee SR Hinton 3 5/22/2019       Hinton High School Whiting
Hannah Kraus SO Ar-We-Va 3 5/22/2019       Boyer Valley Middle/High School Boyer Valley
Kara Krieger JR New London 3 5/22/2019       New London Jr-Sr High School Mediapolis
Mady Mausser 08 AGWSR 3 5/22/2019       Hudson Athletic Complex Hudson
Marah Hartrick SO New London 3 5/22/2019       New London Jr-Sr High School Mediapolis
Taylor Hogan SR Columbus Catholic 3 5/22/2019       Dike High School Dike-New Hartford
Dawson Schriever SO Rockford 3 5/22/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Jamie Schuster SR Rockford 3 5/22/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Kayla Carroll JR Rockford 3 5/22/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Lauren Ryan SO Mount Vernon 3 5/22/2019       Mount Vernon High School South Tama
Lindsie Graff SO Woodbury Central 3 5/22/2019       Woodbury Central Community School River Valley
Madelynn Hornback FR Sigourney 3 5/22/2019       Tri-County
Madison Meister JR Bishop Garrigan 3 5/22/2019       Bishop Garrigan High School Forest City
Caitlyn Gist SO Orient-Macksburg 3 5/22/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Moulton-Udell
Hailey Johnson JR Orient-Macksburg 3 5/22/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Moulton-Udell
Karsyn Rush SR Atlantic 3 5/22/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
Kiki Connell SO Charles City 3 5/22/2019       Turkey Valley Community School Turkey Valley
Kyleigh Foster FR Crestwood 3 5/22/2019       Crestwood High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Loran Nicholson SO West Marshall 3 5/22/2019       Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar
Lydia Staudt FR Charles City 3 5/22/2019       Turkey Valley Community School Turkey Valley
Madison Botos SO Atlantic 3 5/22/2019       Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley
McKenzie Niemeyer SO Colo-Nesco 3 5/22/2019       Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg GMG, Garwin
Payton Slaughter SR Cherokee Washington 3 5/22/2019       West High School Sioux City West
Rylee Purvis JR Colo-Nesco 3 5/22/2019       Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg GMG, Garwin
Trista Foster SR Crestwood 3 5/22/2019       Crestwood High School MFL-Mar-Mac
Kailey Pick SR Denison-Schleswig 3 5/22/2019       C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex Council Bluffs Lincoln
Lexi Lander JR West Monona 3 5/22/2019       MVAOCOU High School MVAOCOU
Lily King SR Ankeny Centennial 3 5/22/2019       Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex Newton
Mallory McCall SO West Monona 3 5/22/2019       MVAOCOU High School MVAOCOU
Kenzie Ketchum SR Mount Vernon 3 5/22/2019       Mount Vernon High School South Tama
Abby Olson SR Missouri Valley 2 5/20/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Addi Huegli 08 Missouri Valley 2 5/20/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Ashlyn Cook JR Missouri Valley 2 5/20/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Bailey Divelbes FR Missouri Valley 2 5/20/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Carter Crispin SR Missouri Valley 2 5/20/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Tory Porter 08 Missouri Valley 2 5/20/2019       Whiting Senior High School Whiting
Addy Widel FR Calamus-Wheatland 2 5/20/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Springville
Bailey Myers SR Clarksville 2 5/20/2019       Riceville High School Riceville
Cami Ellis 08 Central City 2 5/20/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Ella Aulwes FR Edgewood-Colesburg 2 5/20/2019       Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field Midland
Emily O'Neal SR Madrid 2 5/20/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
Emma Kahler JR Collins-Maxwell 2 5/20/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Gabrielle Cruise SR Central City 2 5/20/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Isabel Shockey 08 Calamus-Wheatland 2 5/20/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Springville
Jessica Eighmy SR Glidden-Ralston 2 5/20/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Madrid
Kori Wedeking JR Clarksville 2 5/20/2019       Riceville High School Riceville
Lacy Anderegg FR East Buchanan 2 5/20/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools Central City
Lily Aulwes JR Edgewood-Colesburg 2 5/20/2019       Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field Midland
Morgan Bruns SR Madrid 2 5/20/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
Morgan Nachazel FR Springville 2 5/20/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Calamus-Wheatland
Nichole Kane SR Springville 2 5/20/2019       Calamus - Wheatland Elementary School Calamus-Wheatland
Olivia Pasquariello JR Collins-Maxwell 2 5/20/2019       GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG, Garwin
Tianna Janssen SR Glidden-Ralston 2 5/20/2019       Glidden-Ralston High School Madrid
Anna Venenga SO Washington 2 5/20/2019       Washington High School Anamosa
Cheyanne Rife SR West Harrison 2 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Erin McMains JR Underwood 2 5/20/2019       Underwood High School Harlan
Faith Vincent SR Colo-Nesco 2 5/20/2019       North Tama High School North Tama
Grace Lubben SO Anamosa 2 5/20/2019       Washington High School Washington
Haliegh Rife SO West Harrison 2 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Julia Schechinger SO Harlan 2 5/20/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Kate Heithoff FR Harlan 2 5/20/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Makenzie Riley 08 Exira-EHK 2 5/20/2019       Woodbine High School Woodbine
Miranda Goetz SO Harlan 2 5/20/2019       Underwood High School Underwood
Mollie Rasmussen FR Exira-EHK 2 5/20/2019       Woodbine High School Woodbine
Sabrina Rife JR West Harrison 2 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Sydney Sherer SR West Harrison 2 5/20/2019       West Harrison High School Boyer Valley
Alex Honnold JR Valley 2 5/20/2019       Valley High School Urbandale
Alissa Weinkoetz JR East Union 2 5/20/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg
Allie Carman SR Northwood-Kensett 2 5/20/2019       Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High Lake Mills
Ariel Rotnicke SR West Monona 2 5/20/2019       West Monona High School Woodbury Central
Bella Johnson SO Lawton-Bronson 2 5/20/2019       River Valley Community School River Valley
Breanna Fogle FR North Mahaska 2 5/20/2019       North Mahaska Junior-Senior High School HLV
Brooklyn Roder 08 Lawton-Bronson 2 5/20/2019       River Valley Community School River Valley
Caitlin Alberts SO Lynnville-Sully 2 5/20/2019       Lynnville-Sully High School Montezuma
Carson Fisk SR Lynnville-Sully 2 5/20/2019       Lynnville-Sully High School Montezuma
Chrysta Bruns JR West Hancock 2 5/20/2019       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Darian Johnson SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2 5/20/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
Emerson Else SR Ridge View 2 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Emma Deucore SR North Mahaska 2 5/20/2019       North Mahaska Junior-Senior High School HLV
Emma Schluttenhofer JR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 2 5/20/2019       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School West Hancock
Emma Vohs FR Ridge View 2 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Kingsley-Pierson
Grace Rosin SO West Hancock 2 5/20/2019       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Hannah Fry SR Valley 2 5/20/2019       Valley High School Urbandale
Hayden Dunne SO Kingsley-Pierson 2 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Ridge View
Isabel Schneider SR English Valleys 2 5/20/2019       North English Sigourney
Jaela Parks JR Northwood-Kensett 2 5/20/2019       Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High Lake Mills
Jasmine Spann SR Valley 2 5/20/2019       Valley High School Urbandale
Jayden Welcher JR East Union 2 5/20/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg
Jessica Olander SR Valley 2 5/20/2019       Valley High School Urbandale
Josie Winterberg SO AGWSR 2 5/20/2019       Agwsr Community Schools Hampton-Dumont
Kaitlyn Mitchell FR East Union 2 5/20/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg
Kayla Senne SO Northwood-Kensett 2 5/20/2019       Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High Lake Mills
Kaylin Lack FR East Union 2 5/20/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg
Laura Hopperstad SR Northwood-Kensett 2 5/20/2019       Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High Lake Mills
Lillie Hynick SO Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2 5/20/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
Madysen Wade JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2 5/20/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
MaKenna Bowman 08 Kingsley-Pierson 2 5/20/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Ridge View
Makenna Kuper SO AGWSR 2 5/20/2019       Agwsr Community Schools Hampton-Dumont
Nikki Gerard JR Iowa Valley 2 5/20/2019       Iowa Valley Jr & Sr High School Tri-County
Reina Taylor SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2 5/20/2019       Moravia High School Moravia
Shiloh Cunningham SR Lynnville-Sully 2 5/20/2019       Lynnville-Sully High School Montezuma
Taylor Sperfslage SO AGWSR 2 5/20/2019       Agwsr Community Schools Hampton-Dumont
Abby Flanagan JR North Linn 2 5/20/2019       Easton Valley Elementary School Easton Valley
Alayna Bakke SR Des Moines Christian 2 5/20/2019       Perry High School Perry
Ashlyn Bakke FR Des Moines Christian 2 5/20/2019       Perry High School Perry
Ashlyn Nissen SR Spencer 2 5/20/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Austyn Van Zee FR Sioux Center 2 5/20/2019       Okoboji High School Okoboji
Brooke Haage JR LeMars 2 5/20/2019       Le Mars Community High School Sioux City East
Caitlin Kellner JR Des Moines Christian 2 5/20/2019       Perry High School Perry
cala smith FR Van Buren 2 5/20/2019       Van Buren Pekin
Chelsey Huff SO Van Buren 2 5/20/2019       Van Buren Pekin
Chloe Harskamp SR Sioux Center 2 5/20/2019       Okoboji High School Okoboji
Courtney Wiseman JR North Polk 2 5/20/2019       Gilbert Middle School Gilbert
Dana Den Herder JR Sioux Center 2 5/20/2019       Okoboji High School Okoboji
Dani Laughlin 08 Highland 2 5/20/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School
Delaney Bergan SR Edgewood-Colesburg 2 5/20/2019       Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field Midland
Delaney Taylor SR Waukee 2 5/20/2019       Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex Ankeny Centennial
Ella Parker FR Waukee 2 5/20/2019       Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex Ankeny Centennial
Erica Voss SR Edgewood-Colesburg 2 5/20/2019       Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field Midland
Hannah Foster SO North Polk 2 5/20/2019       Gilbert Middle School Gilbert
Heidi Wheeler SO Waukee 2 5/20/2019       Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex Ankeny Centennial
Jorja Hoover SO ACGC 2 5/20/2019       Guthrie Center High School Audubon
Kady Leusink JR LeMars 2 5/20/2019       Le Mars Community High School Sioux City East
Kaleigh Friend 08 Des Moines Christian 2 5/20/2019       Perry High School Perry
Katelyn Nissen SR Spencer 2 5/20/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Kennedy Kramer SO West Lyon 2 5/20/2019       Western Christian High School Western Christian
Kylee Versluis SR Spencer 2 5/20/2019       Sheldon High School Sheldon
Lauren Dilulio SR Davenport Assumption 2 5/20/2019       St. Vincent Athletic Complex Fairfield
Lea Nelson SR Davenport Assumption 2 5/20/2019       St. Vincent Athletic Complex Fairfield
Leeah Weber JR Central City 2 5/20/2019       East Buchanan Community Schools East Buchanan
Lexi Jirak JR Van Buren 2 5/20/2019       Van Buren Pekin
Mackenze Hora FR Highland 2 5/20/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Iowa Mennonite School
Macy Sievers FR Newell-Fonda 2 5/20/2019       Newell Fonda Softball Field St. Edmond
Madysn Grotewold SR West Lyon 2 5/20/2019       Western Christian High School Western Christian
Makenna Kleinhesselink FR Sheldon 2 5/20/2019       Sheldon High School Spencer
Makenzie Vos SR Okoboji 2 5/20/2019       Okoboji High School Sioux Center
Molly Platte SR Waukee 2 5/20/2019       Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex Ankeny Centennial
Morgan Meyer JR ADM 2 5/20/2019       Saydel High School Saydel




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.