Basketball


Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Basketball Qualifiers   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Paul Rundquist SO Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 50 12/6/2016       Sumner-Fredricksburg
Joe Wieskamp JR Muscatine 50 12/13/2016       Burlington
Luke Zwack SR Waterloo Christian School 49 1/10/2017       Janesville
Josh Dueker SR Iowa Christian Academy 46 12/1/2016       Des Moines Melcher-Dallas
Kaleb Anderson SR Lenox 46 12/3/2016       Des Moines Creston
Grant DeMeulenaere JR Grand View Christian 46 12/9/2016       Orient-Macksburg
Brett Kauzlarich SR Centerville 46 12/13/2016       Chariton Chariton
Brandyne Olin SR Clarke, Osceola 45 1/7/2017       Nodaway Valley
Michael Demers SR St. Mary's, Storm Lake 45 2/2/2017       Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Drake Johnson SO Stanton 43 1/27/2017       Tabor Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Trey Tucker SR Greene County 43 2/14/2017       Perry
Garrett Franken SR Atlantic 42 11/29/2016       Winterset
Jay Small SR Hinton 42 12/10/2016       Hinton Lawton-Bronson
Jacob Conlon JR Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 42 12/12/2016       Milford Okoboji, Milford
Joe Smoldt SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 42 1/14/2017       Upper Iowa Jesup
Trey Hutcheson SO Linn-Mar, Marion 42 1/31/2017       Linn-Mar Waterloo, East
AJ Green JR Cedar Falls 41 12/3/2016       Hopkins, MN Hopkins, MN
Dylan Nichols SR Orient-Macksburg 41 1/13/2017       Twin Cedars, Bussey
Tyreke Locure SO Des Moines, North 41 1/17/2017       Des Moines Valley, West Des Moines
Joe Weber JR Boyer Valley 41 1/23/2017       Paton-Churdan
Kyle Lang SR Mason City 41 2/4/2017       Ankeny
Connor Conrad SR Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 40 12/13/2016       Fort Madison Central Lee, Donnellson
Matthew Hill JR Colo-Nesco 40 12/13/2016       Waterloo Christian School
Ben Juhl SR Des Moines Christian 40 1/24/2017       Earlham
Mason Porter SO New London 40 1/24/2017       Eldon, IA Cardinal, Eldon
Brady Forsyth SR West Central, Maynard 39 1/3/2017       Maynard Waterloo Christian School
Bryce Halterman SR Panorama, Panora 39 1/3/2017       Ogden
Drew Olson JR Osage 39 1/21/2017       Charles City
Justin Kent SR Hampton-Dumont 39 1/27/2017       Hampton, IA Algona
Austin Roetman SR Pocahontas Area/L-M 39 1/28/2017       South Central Calhoun
Seth Moeller SR Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton 38 11/28/2016       Clinton, IA Unity Christian
Cam Arkema SR Twin Cedars, Bussey 38 1/3/2017       DesMoines Iowa Christian Academy
Trenton Massner JR Wapello 38 2/10/2017       Wapello Notre Dame, Burlington
Sam Allen SR Grinnell 37 12/9/2016       Grinnell, IA Oskaloosa
Tristen Kautman SR MFL-Mar-Mac 37 12/13/2016       Guttenberg, IA Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Logan Hoffman JR Tipton 37 1/10/2017       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Kolby Morrison JR Logan-Magnolia 37 1/13/2017       Logan, IA Tri-Center, Neola
Tyrese Nickelson SO Waterloo, East 37 1/31/2017       Marion Linn-Mar, Marion
Kylan Smallwood SO Creston 37 2/3/2017       Red Oak, IA Red Oak
Max Wilcox SO Danville 37 2/4/2017       Quincy Notre Dame
Jonas Otto SR South Central Calhoun 36 11/29/2016       Rockwell City Audubon
Zach Martinek SO West Fork, Sheffield 36 12/6/2016       Sheffield Northwood-Kensett
Dakota Soenksen SR Camanche 36 12/10/2016       Easton Valley
Abraham Kinrade SR Maquoketa 36 12/16/2016       Central DeWitt
Isaiah Humphrey SR Underwood 36 1/6/2017       Underwood, IA Audubon
Jackson Munson SR North Mahaska, New Sharon 36 1/10/2017       Iowa Valley, Marengo
Jordan Kyle SR Harris-Lake Park 36 1/12/2017       Lake Park Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Carondis Harris-Anderson JR Waterloo, West 36 1/27/2017       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, East
Cory Hopper SR Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 36 1/31/2017       Fort Madison Wapello
Brennan Sefrit FR Bedford 36 2/3/2017       Wayne, Corydon
Tyler Ihle SR Ballard 36 2/13/2017       Alleman North Polk
Brady Elder SR Pleasantville 35 12/9/2016       Pleasantville, IA Martensdale-St Marys
Jake Lynott JR West Sioux, Hawarden 35 12/10/2016       Alcester-Hudson, SD
Jace Ites SR Iowa Falls-Alden 35 12/13/2016       Hampton Hampton-Dumont
Jaden Mxon SR Clinton 35 12/20/2016       Davenport, North
Drew Maschoff SR Ankeny 35 1/6/2017       Ankeny Ames
Marcus Rens SR Boyden-Hull 35 1/6/2017       Sioux Center
Parker Hitt SO Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 35 1/6/2017       Iowa Christian Academy
Justin Jewett SR Seymour 35 1/21/2017       Orient Conf Tourn Orient-Macksburg
Ethan Wyant SR Jesup 35 1/27/2017       Jesup Denver
Shamarie Thompkins JR Des Moines, Roosevelt 35 2/3/2017       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Spencer Lamb SO Nodaway Valley 35 2/3/2017       Liberty Center Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Jake Crozier SR Twin Cedars, Bussey 35 2/7/2017       Bussey Melcher-Dallas
Van Rees JR Sioux City, East 35 2/16/2017       Spencer Spencer
Jake Hilmer SO North Linn 35 2/23/2017       Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton
Colton Belloma SR Centerville 34 11/29/2016       Centerville Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Josh Pettepier SO Exira-EHK 34 11/29/2016       Elk Horn Paton-Churdan
Bryce Alley JR Lamoni 34 12/2/2016       Lamoni, IA Twin Cedars, Bussey
Connor Kasperbauer SR Ankeny Centennial 34 12/2/2016       Des Moines Des Moines, North
Grant Dirks JR Center Point-Urbana 34 12/2/2016       Solon
Ray Miller SR Davenport, Central 34 12/2/2016       Davenport, IA Dubuque, Senior
Jarius Bear JR Meskwaki Settlement School 34 12/6/2016       Tama, IA North Tama, Traer
Zach Lester JR Clear Lake 34 12/13/2016       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cole Smith SR Vinton-Shellsburg 34 12/15/2016       Vinton, IA Union, LaPorte City
Trent Williamson SO Earlham 34 12/15/2016       Wells Fargo Arena ACGC
Kolby Molinsky SR Carroll 34 12/16/2016       Winterset
Thomas Hensley JR CAM, Anita 34 12/20/2016       Boyer Valley
Chad Moran SR Lewis Central 34 1/3/2017       Creston
Trenton De Haan JR MOC-Floyd Valley 34 1/20/2017       Boyden-Hull
Christian Kyles SR Siouxland Christian 34 1/21/2017       Hinton
Jackson Molstead SO Charles City 34 1/21/2017       Osage
Ryan VanWyk SR Pella 34 1/24/2017       Pella, IA Pella Christian
Ian Boline JR Alburnett 34 1/27/2017       Springville
Willie Guy SO Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 34 2/3/2017       Linn-Mar, Marion
Kip Hurd SO Okoboji, Milford 34 2/7/2017       Milford, IA George-Little Rock
Nate Mohr JR Glenwood 34 2/14/2017       Lewis Central
Connor Gholson SR Newton 34 2/16/2017       Adel, Iowa A-D-M, Adel
Riley Van Wyhe SR Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 34 2/16/2017       South O'Brien
Brant DeMeulenaere SR Belle Plaine 34 2/21/2017       Reinbeck Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Garrett Sturtz JR Newton 33 11/29/2016       Newton, Iowa Boone
Thomas Storbeck SR Clear Lake 33 11/29/2016       West Fork, Sheffield
Tajen Ross SR A-D-M, Adel 33 12/2/2016       Ballard
Tyler Walker JR Woodbury Central 33 12/2/2016       River Valley, Correctionville
Austin Ash SR Mount Vernon 33 12/6/2016       Epworth, Western Dubuque
Kaleb Jondle JR Southeast Valley 33 12/6/2016       St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Daniel Brennan SR Kee, Lansing 33 12/9/2016       Lansing, IA West Central, Maynard
Griff Clark JR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 33 12/9/2016       Cedar Rapids, Washington
Bryce Peter SR Okoboji, Milford 33 12/12/2016       Milford, IA Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Robby Sweers SR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 33 1/6/2017       Lansing, IA Kee, Lansing
Jared Kruse JR Oskaloosa 33 1/7/2017       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Joshua Werge SR Storm Lake 33 1/9/2017       Ridge View
Brady Sartorius JR Mount Pleasant 33 1/13/2017       Fairfield
Derek Schurke SR Ar-We-Va, Westside 33 1/13/2017       Glidden Glidden-Ralston
Noah Feldman SR West Liberty 33 1/17/2017       Durant
Tate Bear SO Meskwaki Settlement School 33 1/23/2017       Tama, IA Grundy Center
R.J. Harris JR AHSTW, Avoca 33 1/24/2017       Avoca, IA Logan-Magnolia
Andrew Stewart SO Tipton 33 1/27/2017       Bellevue
Cavanaugh Riley SR Springville 33 1/27/2017       Alburnett
Bryce Robison SR Winfield-Mt Union 33 1/31/2017       Packwood, IA Pekin
Codey Hicks SO Janesville 33 1/31/2017       Janesville Waterloo Christian School
Noah Carter SO Dubuque, Senior 33 2/3/2017       Dubuque Senior Iowa City, West
Stephen Glenn SR Grand View Christian 33 2/3/2017       Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Jaxon Franken JR Ridge View 33 2/13/2017       District @ Sioux Rapids River Valley, Correctionville
Cooper Kabela SR West Branch 33 2/16/2017       West Branch, IA Wapello
Janier Puente SR Perry 33 2/20/2017       Boone Gilbert
David Kacmarynski SR Pella Christian 32 12/2/2016       Oskaloosa
Kole Perkins SR Danville 32 12/6/2016       Cardinal, Eldon
Luke Whitlock SR Durant 32 12/6/2016       Durant, IA West Liberty
Ryan Smith JR Eagle Grove 32 12/9/2016       Algona Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Isaac Heyer SR West Lyon, Inwood 32 1/3/2017       Inwood, IA Sioux Center
Spencer Touro JR Benton Community 32 1/3/2017       Anamosa Anamosa
Royshawn Webb SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 32 1/6/2017       Cedar Rapids, Washington
TJ Schnurr SO Bishop Garrigan, Algona 32 1/9/2017       Humboldt
Ryan Lundgren SR Red Oak 32 1/23/2017       Ar-We-Va, Westside
Zach Johnson SO Dunkerton 32 1/27/2017       Dunkerton, IA CAL, Latimer
Trenton Hillbrands SR LeMars 32 2/4/2017       Sioux Falls Pentagon Sioux Center
Rooks Derosear SR West Burlington 32 2/7/2017       Eldon, IA Cardinal, Eldon
Cameron Moen JR Webster City 32 2/11/2017       Iowa Falls-Alden
Luke Vaske JR Norwalk 32 2/14/2017       A-D-M, Adel
Jal Bijiek SR Des Moines, North 32 2/17/2017       Des Moines Marshalltown
Brady Gavin JR Martensdale-St Marys 32 2/21/2017       Wayne, Corydon
Collin Hill SR South Hamilton, Jewell 32 2/25/2017       Nevada, IA East Marshall
Chris Kroll SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 32 3/9/2017       @ Wells Fargo Arena West Delaware, Manchester
Cade McKnight SR Grinnell 31 11/28/2016       Grinnell, IA South Tama County, Tama
Casey Walter SR East Union 31 11/29/2016       Diagonal, IA Diagonal
Dru Boliver SR East Marshall 31 12/6/2016       Le Grand, IA Grundy Center
Garrett Rickels SR Calamus-Wheatland 31 12/6/2016       Wheatland Easton Valley
Tom Fick SR Northwood-Kensett 31 12/6/2016       West Fork, Sheffield
Chris Siemer SR Denison-Schleswig 31 12/9/2016       Harlan, IA Harlan
Jackson Helmers SR Algona 31 12/9/2016       Clear Lake
Jaymn Vandusen SR Essex 31 12/22/2016       Essex, IA Heartland Christian
Jacob Manternach JR Monticello 31 1/3/2017       Monticello Bellevue
Dakota Strong SR Montezuma 31 1/6/2017       Montezuma, IA English Valleys
Dylan Eckels SR West Hancock, Britt 31 1/13/2017       Eagle Grove Eagle Grove
Levi Jungling SR Pella Christian 31 1/14/2017       Des Moines Christian
Beau Cornwell SO West Branch 31 1/17/2017       West Branch, IA Tipton
Colby Seuntjens JR Maple Valley-Anthon Oto 31 1/17/2017       Mapleton Lawton-Bronson
John Nagel SR West Delaware, Manchester 31 1/20/2017       Central DeWitt
Spencer Hoff SO Janesville 31 1/21/2017       Waterloo Waterloo Christian School
Cade Daugherty JR Bellevue 31 1/27/2017       Tipton
Caleb Rasmussen SR Harlan 31 1/27/2017       Harlan, IA Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Rhett Darland JR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 31 1/30/2017       Clarion, IA Iowa Falls-Alden
Sam Phillips SR Fremont-Mills, Tabor 31 1/30/2017       Elk Horn, IA Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Jacob Gorder SR North Tama, Traer 31 1/31/2017       GMG, Garwin
Clay Freimuth SR Manson Northwest Webster 31 2/2/2017       Manson, IA Newell-Fonda
Edward Smith Clarinda Academy 31 2/3/2017       Stanton Stanton
VJ Wilmington JR Davenport, North 31 2/3/2017       Muscatine, IA Muscatine
Weston Rolenc SR Red Oak 31 2/3/2017       Creston
Michael Sweeney SO Waukon 31 2/7/2017       Decorah
Brady Walker JR Louisa-Muscatine 31 2/10/2017       Letts SEISC Shootout-WACO
Jacob Thompson SR LeMars 31 2/20/2017       Storm Lake
Kyle Arrington SR Lewis Central 31 2/24/2017       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Bailey Arwine JR Lisbon 30 11/29/2016       Lisbon East Buchanan
Blayne Banowetz JR Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 30 12/5/2016       B Marquette Durant
Hunter Clausen SR Charter Oak-Ute 30 12/5/2016       Charter Oak, IA Whiting
Drew Wilken JR Ankeny Christian Academy 30 12/6/2016       Ankeny Iowa Christian Academy
Niko Gosnell SR Lone Tree 30 12/9/2016       Mediapolis Mediapolis
Owen Coburn SO Spirit Lake 30 12/9/2016       Spirit Lake, IA Western Christian, Hull
Trent Frerichs SO Sioux City, North 30 12/10/2016       Sioux City Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Dillon Faubel JR Treynor 30 12/13/2016       Audubon Audubon
Ethan Lewis SR Boone 30 12/13/2016       Boone Grinnell
Parker Ingamells JR Hudson 30 12/13/2016       HOME Sumner-Fredricksburg
Rylan Heffernan JR West Central Valley, Stuart 30 12/20/2016       Woodward Academy
Jace Moore SR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 30 12/22/2016       Guttenberg, IA Sumner-Fredricksburg
AJ Lefler SR Lawton-Bronson 30 1/3/2017       Hawarden, IA West Sioux, Hawarden
Austin Phyfe SR Waverly-Shell Rock 30 1/3/2017       Charles City
Grant Brouwer SO Sibley-Ocheyedan 30 1/3/2017       Orange City, IA MOC-Floyd Valley
Richie Griglione SO Interstate 35, Truro 30 1/6/2017       Lenox
Matt Burke SR Central DeWitt 30 1/13/2017       Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Zach Bushbaum JR Rockford 30 1/13/2017       West Fork, Sheffield
Will Feller JR Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 30 1/17/2017       Urbandale
Clayton Rosenberger SR South Tama County, Tama 30 1/20/2017       Vinton-Shellsburg
Cole Stout SR Keota 30 1/20/2017       Tri-County, Thornburg
Marquise Bolden SR Sioux City, West 30 1/20/2017       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, North
Nathan Karsjens SR AGWSR, Ackley 30 1/21/2017       Denver Denver
David Seber SO North Linn 30 1/27/2017       Central City
Cameron Millikin SO Pekin 30 1/31/2017       Pekin, IA Winfield-Mt Union
Griffin Laib SR Ankeny Christian Academy 30 1/31/2017       Ankeny Diagonal
Jared Graubard SO Alburnett 30 1/31/2017       East Buchanan
Jon Brandt SR IKM-Manning 30 1/31/2017       AHSTW, Avoca
Kaleb Haeffner SR Danville 30 1/31/2017       New London
Solomon Clayton SR Fort Dodge 30 1/31/2017       Ankeny
Ethan Streicher SO Edgewood-Colesburg 30 2/3/2017       South Winneshiek, Calmar
Cameron Whitehead JR Sidney 30 2/7/2017       Clarinda, IA Clarinda Academy
Dustin Birkes SR Sioux City, North 30 2/11/2017       Sioux City Fort Dodge
Ben Dentlinger SR New London 30 2/16/2017       New London, IA WACO, Wayland
Elliott Meyer SR Edgewood-Colesburg 30 2/16/2017       Starmont East Buchanan
Conner Groves SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 30 2/20/2017       @ Spirit Lake Algona
Max Smith Drahos SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 30 2/24/2017       Cedar Falls
Hunter Wilson JR Keota 29 11/28/2016       Lone Tree




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.