Season:   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Tyreke Locure JR Des Moines, North 56 12/22/2017       Trenton. MO St. Joseph, Lafayette
Carondis Harris-Anderson SR Waterloo, West 50 12/8/2017       Waterloo, East
Jake Hilmer JR North Linn 45 12/16/2017       Cedar Valley Christian
Parker Badding SR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 44 11/28/2017       Carroll, IA Carroll
Garrett Sturtz SR Newton 44 12/1/2017       Indianola, Iowa Indianola
Joe Wieskamp SR Muscatine 44 12/12/2017       Davenport, North
Rashon Ivory SR Perry 44 12/22/2017       Greene County Greene County
Paul Rundquist JR Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 43 12/5/2017       Denver
Michael Sweeney JR Waukon 43 1/8/2018       North Fayette Valley
Quinn Vesey JR Indianola 42 12/5/2017       Indianola, IA Ankeny
Derrick Diggins SR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 41 11/27/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Logan Hoffman SR Tipton 41 11/28/2017       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
JaQwan Jackson JR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41 12/12/2017       Waterloo, IA Union, LaPorte City
Bowen Born SO Norwalk 41 1/9/2018       Newton
Zach Lester SR Clear Lake 40 11/28/2017       Sheffield West Fork, Sheffield
Cade Daugherty SR Bellevue 40 12/12/2017       Durant
Brady Gavin SR Martensdale-St Marys 38 12/5/2017       Wayne, Corydon
Levi Lukes JR South Winneshiek, Calmar 38 12/12/2017       Arlington Starmont
Beau Cornwell JR West Branch 38 12/18/2017       Camanche, IA Camanche
Elijah Hazekamp SR Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 38 1/12/2018       CBAL Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Zack Lasek SO Highland, Riverside 36 1/2/2018       Wapello
Brennan Sefrit SO Bedford 36 1/8/2018       Clarinda Academy
AJ Green SR Cedar Falls 36 1/16/2018       Cedar Falls Iowa City, West
Alex Lingle JR IKM-Manning 35 11/28/2017       Audubon
Tyrese Nickelson JR Waterloo, East 35 11/28/2017       Waverly Waverly-Shell Rock
Grant Dirks SR Center Point-Urbana 35 12/1/2017       Anamosa, IA Anamosa
Ethan Mitchell SR Grinnell 35 12/2/2017       Grinnell, IA Benton Community
Dylan Clipperton SR North Butler 35 12/8/2017       Greene,IA Saint Ansgar
Will Schultz SR Wayne, Corydon 35 12/11/2017       Moulton-Udell
Spencer Tucker SR Oskaloosa 35 12/16/2017       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Riley Bauer SR North Union 35 1/2/2018       Armstrong Eagle Grove
Gavin Becker JR West Hancock, Britt 35 1/5/2018       Algona Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Spencer Touro SR Benton Community 35 1/13/2018       Center Point-Urbana
Bailey Arwine SR Lisbon 35 1/16/2018       Lisbon, IA Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton
JD Stout SO Keota 34 11/27/2017       Lone Tree
Cooper Ross SR Carroll 34 11/28/2017       Carroll Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Devonte Thedford SR Des Moines, Hoover 34 12/8/2017       Des Moines, IA Des Moines, North
Tyler Van Beek SR Sioux Center 34 12/8/2017       MOC-Floyd Valley
Jaxon Franken SR Ridge View 34 12/12/2017       Onawa West Monona, Onawa
Owen VonDielingen SR Red Oak 34 12/15/2017       Clarinda
Bubba Sohn FR Harris-Lake Park 34 12/18/2017       Marcus MMCRU
Darius Moore SR Clear Creek-Amana 34 12/19/2017       Tiffin, IA Williamsburg
Derek Krogmann JR West Delaware, Manchester 34 12/22/2017       Decorah
Ben Heeren JR Ogden 34 1/2/2018       Ogden Panorama, Panora
Ryle Koenig JR Notre Dame, Burlington 34 1/2/2018       Danville
Cade Bleeker JR Sioux Center 34 1/5/2018       Boyden-Hull
Caden Kickbush SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34 1/5/2018       Reinbeck BCLUW, Conrad
D.J. Carton JR Bettendorf 34 1/9/2018       Bettendorf, IA Davenport, North
Isaac Prewitt SR Des Moines Christian 34 1/9/2018       Panorama, Panora
Rhett Darland SR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 34 1/9/2018       Gowrie, IA Southeast Valley
Sam Joerger SR Denver 34 1/9/2018       Union, LaPorte City
Easton Botkins JR Durant 34 1/12/2018       Wilton
Nick Jacobs JR Akron-Westfield 33 11/28/2017       MMCRU
Matthew Hill SR Colo-Nesco 33 12/1/2017       North Tama, Traer
Andrew Curran JR Ottumwa 33 12/5/2017       Fairfield Fairfield
Luke Appel SR Marshalltown 33 12/7/2017       Newton, IA Newton
Jocoa Kerschen SR Regina, Iowa City 33 12/8/2017       Iowa City West Liberty
Seth Juhl SO Des Moines Christian 33 12/8/2017       Woodward Academy
Cameron Millikin JR Pekin 33 12/12/2017       Pekin, IA Highland, Riverside
Grant DeMeulenaere SR Grand View Christian 33 12/12/2017       EB Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Stephen Ansong SO Lamoni 33 12/12/2017       Moulton, IA Moulton-Udell
Ethan Leibold SO Turkey Valley, Jackson Jct. 33 12/15/2017       Starmont Starmont
Jarius Bear SR Meskwaki Settlement School 33 12/22/2017       MESKWAKI HS Tripoli
Max Wilcox JR Danville 33 1/5/2018       Danville Van Buren Community/Harmony
Nicholas Holste SR CAM, Anita 33 1/5/2018       Mondamin, IA West Harrison, Mondamin
Zack Bieri SR Louisa-Muscatine 33 1/12/2018       Letts, IA Lone Tree
Peyton Pope SO West Marshall, State Center 33 1/15/2018       Pella Pella Christian
Calvin Carlson JR Humboldt 32 11/27/2017       Humboldt Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Dev Patel SR Camanche 32 11/28/2017       Bellevue
Jackson Nelson SR Tri-Center, Neola 32 11/28/2017       Riverside, Oakland
Kolton Gill JR GMG, Garwin 32 11/28/2017       Baxter
Trenton De Haan SR MOC-Floyd Valley 32 11/28/2017       Orange City Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Trey Hutcheson JR Linn-Mar, Marion 32 11/30/2017       Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Tyler Blaha SR St. Albert, Council Bluffs 32 12/4/2017       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Ryan Smith SR Eagle Grove 32 12/8/2017       Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Peyton Brasser SR South O'Brien 32 12/12/2017       Paullina Clay Central-Everly
James Betz JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 32 12/15/2017       Garner, IA Lake Mills
John Galm JR Clay Central-Everly 32 12/15/2017       Akron-Westfield
Hunter Dekkers SO West Sioux, Hawarden 32 12/19/2017       Hawarden, IA Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Drake Johnson JR Stanton 32 12/21/2017       Stanton Clarinda Academy
Mach Nyaw JR Grand View Christian 32 12/21/2017       Centerville Centerville
Karson Sharar FR Iowa Falls-Alden 32 1/2/2018       Iowa Falls, IA South Hardin, Eldora
Ryan Miller SR North Linn 32 1/12/2018       Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton
Nathan Tyson SR Davenport, Central 32 1/16/2018       Cedar Rapids, Iowa Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Sam Urness SR Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 32 1/16/2018       Clarion, IA St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Zach Martinek JR West Fork, Sheffield 32 1/18/2018       Sheffield Dike-New Hartford
Kevin Rewoldt SR South Hardin, Eldora 31 12/5/2017       Eldora West Marshall, State Center
Ryan Meyers SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 31 12/5/2017       Britt, IA West Hancock, Britt
Tyler Kelley SR West Delaware, Manchester 31 12/5/2017       Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Joe Weber SR Boyer Valley 31 12/7/2017       Dunlap Logan-Magnolia
Cooper Nally SO Bedford 31 12/8/2017       Interstate 35, Truro
Grant Brouwer JR Sibley-Ocheyedan 31 12/8/2017       Boyden, IA Boyden-Hull
Malcolm Clayton SR Fort Dodge 31 12/8/2017       Marshalltown
Cole Burmeister JR Exira-EHK 31 12/12/2017       Mondamin West Harrison, Mondamin
Logan Miller SR Easton Valley 31 12/12/2017       Miles, IA Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Conner Hill JR South Hamilton, Jewell 31 12/16/2017       Jewell, IA St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Brady Kluender SR Spencer 31 12/18/2017       Spencer, IA Sioux City, North
Ben Lyon SR Ankeny 31 12/19/2017       DM North Des Moines, North
Drew Schurke JR Ar-We-Va, Westside 31 1/5/2018       Churdan Paton-Churdan
Nathan Nelson SR Waukee 31 1/5/2018       Ankeny
Trevor Elgin SR Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 31 1/9/2018       Springville, IA Cedar Valley Christian
Alec Oberhauser SR Aplington-Parkersburg 31 1/15/2018       Parkersburg Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Peeters Sean SO Assumption, Davenport 31 1/16/2018       Davenport, IA Rock Island Alleman
Blake Alden SR Diagonal 30 11/28/2017       East Union
Brady Sartorius SR Mount Pleasant 30 11/28/2017       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Connor Anderson SR Akron-Westfield 30 11/28/2017       MMCRU
Jace Davidson JR Pocahontas Area 30 12/1/2017       Manson Northwest Webster
Willie Tunks SR Southeast Polk 30 12/1/2017       Des Moines, Roosevelt
Matthew Mims SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 30 12/2/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Waverly-Shell Rock
Noah Erickson SR Central Elkader 30 12/5/2017       Maynard, IA West Central, Maynard
Tate Bear JR Meskwaki Settlement School 30 12/5/2017       MESKWAKI HS Baxter
Colby Seuntjens SR MVAOCOU 30 12/7/2017       Mapleton River Valley, Correctionville
Keaton Kutcher FR Mount Vernon 30 12/8/2017       Anamosa
Zach March JR Springville 30 12/11/2017       West Central, Maynard
Cole Ours SR Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona 30 12/12/2017       Winfield-Mt Union
Brady Happel JR Dunkerton 30 12/15/2017       Janesville
Jarod Nichols SR Colfax-Mingo 30 12/15/2017       Colfax, IA English Valleys
Nick Reid SO Central City 30 12/15/2017       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Kaidion Larson JR Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton 30 12/19/2017       Colesburg Edgewood-Colesburg
Nick Joynt SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 30 12/21/2017       Garner, IA Humboldt
Seth Feldman JR West Liberty 30 12/21/2017       Columbus, Columbus Junction
BJ Rodgers SR Winfield-Mt Union 30 1/5/2018       Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree
Tate Killeen JR Audubon 30 1/5/2018       Audubon, IA AHSTW, Avoca
Nick Rife SO West Harrison, Mondamin 30 1/6/2018       Paton-Churdan
Trey Moore JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 30 1/9/2018       Albia
Ty Houston JR West Harrison, Mondamin 30 1/9/2018       Whiting
Van Rees SR Sioux City, East 30 1/11/2018       Sioux Falls Sioux Falls Lincoln
Evan Jacobson SR Creston 30 1/12/2018       Creston, IA Denison-Schleswig
Cameron Krebsbach SR Manson Northwest Webster 30 1/16/2018       Manson, IA Southeast Valley
Bronson Carpenter SR Wayne, Corydon 29 11/28/2017       Twin Cedars, Bussey
Chris Schmid SR MMCRU 29 11/28/2017       Akron, IA Akron-Westfield
Cole Damman SO Baxter 29 11/28/2017       Baxter, IA GMG, Garwin
Garrett Straight JR Belle Plaine 29 11/28/2017       Thornburg Tri-County, Thornburg
Alec Wulfkuhle SR Epworth, Western Dubuque 29 12/1/2017       Benton Community
Bryce Coppock SO Newell-Fonda 29 12/1/2017       Sioux Rapids Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Layne Pryor FR Woodbine 29 12/1/2017       Woodbine, IA Glidden-Ralston
Micah Meyer SR West Lyon, Inwood 29 12/2/2017       Hills, MN Hills-Beaver Creek
Hunter Todd SR South Winneshiek, Calmar 29 12/5/2017       Calmar North Fayette Valley
Andrew Stewart JR Tipton 29 12/8/2017       Durant
Trey Sampson SR Davenport, West 29 12/8/2017       Davenport, IA Bettendorf
VJ Wilmington SR Davenport, North 29 12/8/2017       Central Davenport, Central
Camden Vander Zwaag SR Johnston 29 12/12/2017       Des Moines, North
Jalen Malone SR Boyer Valley 29 12/12/2017       Woodbine Woodbine
Justin Sparks SR Glidden-Ralston 29 12/12/2017       Paton-Churdan
Brayden Peterson JR GMG, Garwin 29 12/15/2017       Colo-Nesco
Jackson Joens SR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 29 12/15/2017       Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Cameron Soenksen SO Camanche 29 12/18/2017       West Branch
Aidan Vanderloo JR Sioux City, East 29 12/19/2017       Council Bluffs Lewis Central
AJ Coons SO Solon 29 12/19/2017       Solon West Delaware, Manchester
David Seber JR North Linn 29 12/19/2017       Midland, Wyoming
Donnie Weis JR Stanton 29 12/19/2017       Stanton Sidney
Trey Shearer FR Montezuma 29 12/19/2017       Keota, IA Keota
Morgan Mundorf SR Griswold 29 1/4/2018       Audubon, IA Audubon
Brenden Dingus JR Heartland Christian 29 1/5/2018       Council Bluffs, IA Sidney
Dayton Hansen SR Nashua-Plainfield 29 1/5/2018       Nashua West Fork, Sheffield
Masen Miller SO Regina, Iowa City 29 1/5/2018       Iowa City Bellevue
TJ Schnurr JR Bishop Garrigan, Algona 29 1/5/2018       West Hancock, Britt
Kobe Grell SO Cherokee, Washington 29 1/8/2018       Cherokee, Ia Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Jackson Molstead JR Charles City 29 1/9/2018       Charles City, IA New Hampton
Collin Lister JR Carlisle 29 1/12/2018       Carroll Carroll
Isaiah Welch SR Waukon 29 1/12/2018       New Hampton
Jake Zwanziger SR New Hampton 29 1/12/2018       Waukon
Andrew Blum SR Glenwood 29 1/13/2018       Glenwood, IA Harlan
Cameron Krumm SR Tri-County, Thornburg 28 11/27/2017       Moravia
Carter Cuvelier JR Aplington-Parkersburg 28 11/27/2017       Grundy Center Grundy Center
Andy Seeland JR Central Elkader 28 11/28/2017       Elkader, IA Kee, Lansing
Dylan Miller JR Mason City 28 11/28/2017       Des Moines, East
Evan Gauger JR Indianola 28 11/28/2017       Urbandale, IA Urbandale
Andre Brandon SO Iowa City, Liberty 28 12/1/2017       North Liberty Waterloo, West
Cameron Whitehead SR Sidney 28 12/1/2017       Sidney, IA Heartland Christian
Joey Youngblut SR Jesup 28 12/1/2017       Jesup Union, LaPorte City
Kolby Morrison SR Logan-Magnolia 28 12/1/2017       Audubon, IA Audubon
Mason Hertrampf SR MFL-Mar-Mac 28 12/1/2017       South Winneshiek, Calmar
Nicholas Sierra SR North Tama, Traer 28 12/1/2017       Colo-Nesco
Sterling Tyon SR South Tama County, Tama 28 12/5/2017       Center Point-Urbana
Thomas Hensley SR CAM, Anita 28 12/5/2017       Dunlap, IA Boyer Valley
Sam Hirner JR Central Lee, Donnellson 28 12/8/2017       Danville Danville
Luke Empen SR Northeast, Goose Lake 28 12/9/2017       Prince Of Peace Prep, Clinton
Jake Berns SR Paton-Churdan 28 12/12/2017       Churdan Glidden-Ralston
Boston Grimes SR Johnston 28 12/15/2017       Urbandale
Nick DeJong JR Pella 28 12/15/2017       Indianola
Will Turner JR Gilbert 28 12/15/2017       Gilbert, IA Saydel
Kris Murray JR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 28 12/16/2017       Muscatine, IA Muscatine
Seybian Sims SR Iowa City, West 28 12/16/2017       Cedar Falls HS Bolingbrook, il.
Sean McFadden SR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 28 12/18/2017       Jesup Jesup
Zane Johnson SR East Marshall 28 12/18/2017       Brooklyn, IA BGM, Brooklyn
Andrew Gibb JR St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 28 12/19/2017       Fort Dodge Webster City
Patrick McCaffery JR Iowa City, West 28 12/19/2017       Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Trey Hinote JR Greene County 28 12/19/2017       Nevada, IA Nevada
Zach Bobenhouse JR Saydel 28 12/19/2017       Des Moines, IA South Hamilton, Jewell
Colten Parkins JR North Polk 28 12/21/2017       North Polk West Marshall, State Center
Brett Erwin SR Davenport, West 28 12/22/2017       Davenport, IA Davenport, North
Kaden Ladwig JR OA-BCIG 28 12/22/2017       Rockwell City South Central Calhoun
Reegan Warning JR Davis County, Bloomfield 28 1/2/2018       Osceola Clarke, Osceola
Brett Givens SR Lisbon 28 1/5/2018       Winthrop, IA East Buchanan
Codey Hicks JR Janesville 28 1/9/2018       Janesville, IA Clarksville
Jack Redlinger SR Washington 28 1/9/2018       West Liberty, IA West Liberty
James Stimson SO Sumner-Fredricksburg 28 1/9/2018       Sumner, IA Dike-New Hartford
Dustin Widman SR Woodbury Central 28 1/12/2018       Moville, IA Kingsley-Pierson
Gabe Shields SR South Tama County, Tama 28 1/12/2018       Benton Community




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.