Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
Regional   
Games   


Athlete Team Points Date       Location Opponent
Caitlin Clark JR Dowling Catholic 60 2/4/2019       Mason City High School Mason City
Suzanna Yoder SR Iowa Mennonite School 45 1/31/2019       Iowa Mennonite School Highland, Riverside
Sharon Goodman JR Crestwood 42 12/20/2018       Crestwood High School Forest City
Aubrie Fisher SR AGWSR, Ackley 42 2/13/2019       Agwsr Community Schools North Tama
Maya Johnson SR Mediapolis 41 1/11/2019       Highland Community School District Highland, Riverside
Sam Wall SR Maquoketa Valley 40 12/4/2018       Marquette High School Bellevue Marquette Catholic
Taylor McKinney JR Webster City 40 1/11/2019       Humboldt High School Humboldt
Emma Atwood SR Central Decatur 40 2/13/2019       Central Decatur Junior-Senior High School Mount Ayr
Taryn Scheuermann JR Van Buren Community 39 11/24/2018       Winfield - Mt. Union Community School Winfield-Mt Union
Zoe Young SR Valley 39 2/8/2019       Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
Emily Lange SR Wilton 38 12/4/2018       Durant High School Durant
Kassidy Pingel SR Cherokee, Washington 38 2/1/2019       Western Christian High School Western Christian
Logan Hughes SR Shenandoah 38 2/13/2019       Atlantic High School Red Oak
MacKenzie Northup SR Keokuk 37 1/14/2019       Macomb, IL
Aubrey Joens JR Iowa City, City High 37 2/2/2019       Dowling Catholic High School Dowling Catholic
Sam Stewart JR Mount Ayr 37 2/9/2019       Mount Ayr High School Interstate 35, Truro
Drew Becker SR Oelwein 36 11/20/2018       Oelwein High School Central Elkader
Megan Meyer SR Mason City 36 12/10/2018       Mason City High School Urbandale
Maya McDermott JR Johnston 36 12/14/2018       Johnston High School Dowling Catholic
Maddy Schuchmann SR Alburnett 36 1/15/2019       Alburnett High School Central City
Katelin Adams SR North Iowa 36 1/21/2019       North Iowa Community School District West Bend-Mallard
Chloe Lofstrom JR North Union 36 1/26/2019       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Kennedy Wallace SR Regina Catholic 36 2/2/2019       Regina, Iowa City High School Durant
Nyamer Diew JR Sioux City, East 35 12/13/2018       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Bricelyn Comstock SR Sioux City, West 35 1/8/2019       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Caroline Waite SO Ames 35 2/8/2019       Ames High School Dowling Catholic
Shateah Wetering JR Montezuma 35 2/13/2019       Montezuma High School Moravia
Rachel Leerar SO West Hancock 34 11/27/2018       Lake Mills Senior High School Lake Mills
Bailey Winter JR MFL-Mar-Mac 34 12/8/2018       Luther College St. Charles, MN
Jessalee Neihart SO South Page 34 12/14/2018       Iowa School for the Deaf Heartland Christian
Bailey Beckman SR Panorama 34 12/20/2018       Mount Ayr High School Mount Ayr
Kori Wedeking JR Clarksville 34 12/20/2018       Clarksville High School North Tama
Samara Harms SR Tripoli 34 1/25/2019       Don Bosco High School Don Bosco, Gilbertville
LaTeah Willie JR Council Bluffs, Jefferson 34 1/28/2019       Thomas Jefferson High School Sioux City, West
Taylor Shinn JR Centerville 34 2/1/2019       Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke, Osceola
Molly Hoekstra JR Carlisle 34 2/4/2019       Knoxville High School Knoxville
Sara Faber JR Clear Lake 33 12/17/2018       Clear Lake High School Mason City
Ella Skinner JR Bishop Heelan 33 12/18/2018       Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Sioux City, West
Brooklyn Grady SO Sheldon 33 1/4/2019       Sioux Center High School Sioux Center
Katie Keitges JR Knoxville 33 1/5/2019       Newton
Semia Aldrich SR Whiting 33 1/8/2019       Whiting Senior High School West Harrison
Brie Bennis SR Maquoketa 33 1/11/2019       Maquoketa High School Solon
Kerris Roberts SR Waterloo, East 33 1/11/2019       Liberty High School Iowa City, Liberty
JeMae Nichols SO Cherokee, Washington 33 1/28/2019       Cherokee Washington High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Keegan Krejca SO Linn-Mar 33 2/1/2019       Linn-Mar High School Waterloo, East
Taylor Houska SR East Sac County 33 2/2/2019       Manson Northwest Webster Junior/Senior High School Manson-NW Webster
Hannah Erickson JR Central Elkader 33 2/8/2019       Central Jr Sr High School Starmont
Grace Flanagan JR North Linn 32 11/20/2018       Alburnett High School Alburnett
Alexia McClure SO Cardinal, Eldon 32 12/6/2018       Cardinal High School New London
Briana Baker-Bruce SR Janesville 32 12/20/2018       Gladbrook-Reinbeck Community School Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Kaylyn Meyers SO Bishop Garrigan 32 1/7/2019       Bishop Garrigan High School Humboldt
Catherine Neihart SR South Page 32 1/25/2019       South Page Community Schools Heartland Christian
Chloe Frank FR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 32 1/25/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Lake Mills
Emilee Danner SR Ar-We-Va 32 1/26/2019       Ar-We-Va Community School Ridge View
Kylie Morrison JR Logan-Magnolia 32 1/28/2019       Logan Magnolia Community Schools Missouri Valley
Maty Quirk SO East Sac County 32 2/1/2019       East Sac County Elementary Sac Building Southeast Valley
Hailey Wallis SR Grundy Center 32 2/1/2019       Grundy Center High School South Hardin
Maggie McGraw SR Southeast Polk 32 2/2/2019       Southeast Polk High School Urbandale
Bella Dingus JR Heartland Christian 32 2/4/2019       Cedar Bluffs, NE
Sasha Koenig SO West Branch 31 11/27/2018       West Branch High School Durant
Ellie Foster JR Dike-New Hartford 31 11/27/2018       Sumner-Fredericksburg High School Sumner-Fredricksburg
Lila Meyer SR Denver 31 12/8/2018       Tripoli High School Tripoli
Maggie Phipps SO North Polk 31 12/14/2018       Saydel High School Saydel
Jordan Cunningham JR Dallas Center-Grimes 31 12/18/2018       Indianola High School Indianola
Madison Dreckman SR LeMars 31 1/3/2019       Le Mars Community High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Alex Knop JR East Mills 31 1/4/2019       South Page Community Schools South Page
Jayden Frank SO Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 31 1/5/2019       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Algona
Macy Harris SR Grinnell 31 1/7/2019       North Polk High School North Polk
Madison Hough JR Graettinger-Terril 31 1/8/2019       Graettinger/Terril High School North Union
Kenzie Foley JR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 31 1/8/2019       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School Sioux City, West
Samantha Brown SR Glidden-Ralston 31 1/8/2019       Woodbine High School Woodbine
Kaela Eslinger JR Orient-Macksburg 31 1/14/2019       Orient-Macksburg Community School East Union
Audrey Koch SO Iowa City West 31 1/15/2019       Waterloo East High School Waterloo, East
Clair Lauterbach JR Van Meter 31 1/28/2019       Guthrie Center High School ACGC
Madison Gettler SR CAM, Anita 31 2/1/2019       Cam High School Glidden-Ralston
Janet Borchardt JR Clarksville 31 2/2/2019       Dunkerton High School Dunkerton
Lauren Wilson FR Springville 30 11/20/2018       Springville High School Central City
Maddie Jones SR South Central Calhoun 30 11/20/2018       South Central Calhoun Middle School Storm Lake
Mallory McCall SO West Monona 30 11/30/2018       MVAOCOU High School MVAOCOU
Grace Larkins SO Southeast Polk 30 11/30/2018       Roosevelt High School Des Moines, Roosevelt
Emily Jones FR Wayne 30 12/10/2018       Wayne Community High School Moulton-Udell
Abby Wisecup SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 30 12/13/2018       Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School Sioux City, East
Emily Caspers JR West Fork 30 12/14/2018       Saint Ansgar Community High School Saint Ansgar
Sadie Zaruba SR Easton Valley 30 12/17/2018       Fulton
Amanda Smith SR Tipton 30 12/18/2018       Tipton Middle School Durant
Shea Fuller SR Valley 30 12/21/2018       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Karsyn Stratton JR Clear Creek-Amana 30 12/21/2018       Benton Community Middle School High School Benton
Tatiana Johnson SR Des Moines, East 30 1/4/2019       Des Moines Abraham Lincoln HS Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Nichole Kane SR Springville 30 1/7/2019       Waterloo Christian School Waterloo Christian School
Kaitlyn Ricke SR Lawton-Bronson 30 1/10/2019       Lawton-Bronson High School Wakefield
Kamryn Meyer SR Durant 30 1/21/2019       Northeast Community School District Northeast, Goose Lake
Abrielle Martin FR Lamoni 30 2/4/2019       Lamoni High School Ankeny Christian Academy
Grace Renaud SR Iowa Falls-Alden 30 2/5/2019       St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School St. Edmond
Hannah Stuelke FR Cedar Rapids, Washington 30 2/9/2019       Cedar Falls High School Cedar Falls
Kylee Sanders SO Louisa-Muscatine 30 2/9/2019       West Burlington HS West Burlington
Hayden Heimensen SO Central Lyon 29 11/20/2018       Sibley-Ocheyedan High School Sibley-Ocheyedan
Brooklyn Bakke SR Kuemper Catholic 29 11/30/2018       Kuemper Catholic School System Clarinda
Cambri Mason SR Ankeny Christian 29 12/4/2018       Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg
Molly Schany JR Emmetsburg 29 12/7/2018       Southeast Valley High School Southeast Valley
Emily Newton SR Diagonal 29 12/14/2018       Diagonal High School Lamoni
Alexa Ahrenholtz SO IKM-Manning 29 12/18/2018       IKM-Manning High School Tri-Center, Neola
Hali Anderson SO Saint Ansgar 29 12/20/2018       Saint Ansgar Community High School Hampton-Dumont
Brooke Koele SR Akron-Westfield 29 12/21/2018       Gehlen Catholic High School Gehlen Catholic
Anna Coffee FR Hinton 29 1/5/2019       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Madysen Wade JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 29 1/8/2019       Albia High School Albia
Regan Freland JR PCM, Monroe 29 1/25/2019       Greene County Middle School Greene County
Taylor Gienger SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 29 1/26/2019       Gladbrook-Reinbeck Community School North Tama
Kaci Beesecker JR Wapsie Valley 29 1/26/2019       Wapsie Valley High School Hudson
Olivia Terrones JR East Marshall 29 2/2/2019       Gladbrook-Reinbeck Community School Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Brooklyn Meyer FR West Lyon 29 2/5/2019       West Lyon Community School Okoboji
Kenzee Wunschel JR Ridge View 29 2/9/2019       Ridge View High School Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Molly Lutmer JR Perry 28 11/16/2018       North High School Des Moines, North
Kylie Wroblewski SR Bettendorf 28 11/20/2018       Linn-Mar High School Linn-Mar, Marion
Shae Becker SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 28 11/27/2018       West Liberty High School West Liberty
Faith Vincent SR Colo-Nesco 28 11/27/2018       Collins-Maxwell High School Collins-Maxwell
Maddy Duncan JR Sidney 28 11/29/2018       Sidney High School Johnson-Brock
Hannah Whitver JR Glidden-Ralston 28 12/7/2018       Glidden-Ralston High School Paton-Churdan
Ivy Wilmington SO Davenport, North 28 12/7/2018       North High School Davenport, Central
Gretchen Wallace SO Glidden-Ralston 28 12/14/2018       Glidden-Ralston High School Coon Rapids-Bayard
Jessica Musgrave SR South Tama 28 12/18/2018       South Tama High School Vinton-Shellsburg
Aleah Hermensen FR Audubon 28 12/20/2018       Audubon High School Boyer Valley
Avery Fried SO Bondurant-Farrar 28 12/21/2018       Bondurant-Farrar High School Knoxville
Mable Dieleman SR GMG, Garwin 28 1/4/2019       Dunkerton High School Dunkerton
Megan Witte JR Lewis Central 28 1/25/2019       Glenwood Community High School Glenwood
NaTracia Ceaser SR Waterloo, West 28 1/26/2019       Waterloo West High School Fort Dodge
Ali Vesely SO Columbus Catholic 28 2/2/2019       Denver Athletic Complex Denver
Hailee Enoch SR Sioux City, North 28 2/7/2019       North High School Sioux City, East
Bryleigh Rouse SO West Central 28 2/9/2019       Turkey Valley Community School Turkey Valley
Jayde Barto JR Kingsley-Pierson 28 2/12/2019       Kingsley-Pierson High School Akron-Westfield
Brooke Zylstra JR Boyden-Hull 28 2/13/2019       South O'Brien Secondary School South O'Brien
Caitlynn Daniels JR Xavier 27 11/20/2018       Assumption High School Davenport, Assumption
Olivia Miller JR Tripoli 27 11/20/2018       Tripoli High School Nashua-Plainfield
Jentry Schafer JR Southwest Valley 27 12/4/2018       Southwest Valley Activities Center Nodaway Valley
Macy Beinborn SR Pleasant Valley 27 12/4/2018       Assumption High School Davenport, Assumption
Jillian Shanks SO Council Bluffs, Lincoln 27 12/7/2018       Abraham Lincoln High School Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Alyson Stokes SR Highland, Riverside 27 12/7/2018       WAPELLO JR/SR HIGH SCHOOL Wapello
Anna Brown SR Waukee 27 12/7/2018       Fort Dodge Senior High School Fort Dodge
Cora Saunders JR Iowa City Liberty 27 12/7/2018       Waterloo East High School Waterloo, East
Sammy Moss SR Mount Vernon 27 12/7/2018       Mount Vernon High School Vinton-Shellsburg
Maddie Williamson SR Mount Pleasant 27 12/7/2018       Mount Pleasant High School Keokuk
Hannah Dau SO South O'Brien 27 12/11/2018       306 E 2nd St Clay Central-Everly
Taylor Veach FR Central DeWitt 27 12/11/2018       Central DeWitt High School Solon
Brooke Flater SR Grundy Center 27 12/17/2018       Grundy Center High School Hampton-Dumont
Andee Martin SR Westwood 27 1/3/2019       Sioux City, North
Megan Linskens SR Clarke, Osceola 27 1/3/2019       Mount Ayr High School Mount Ayr
Jadyn Anderson SR Saint Ansgar 27 1/5/2019       Belmond-Klemme Community School Belmond-Klemme
Allison Schubert JR Council Bluffs, Jefferson 27 1/8/2019       North High School Sioux City, North
Emily Dreckman FR MMCRU 27 1/11/2019       MMCRU High School South O'Brien
Mya Merschman SO Central Lee, Donnellson 27 1/11/2019       Central Lee High School Burlington Notre Dame
Katelyn Stanley JR Bishop Heelan 27 1/15/2019       Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Unity Christian
Madison Tritle SR Central City 27 1/17/2019       Lisbon Community High School Lisbon
Paige McAfee SR CAM, Anita 27 1/25/2019       Cam High School ACGC
Payton Tahahwah JR Meskwaki Settlement School 27 1/25/2019       Meskwaki Settlement School Grand View Christian
Emma Dighton SO Boone 27 2/1/2019       Boone High School Carroll
Olivia Granstra JR Western Christian 27 2/4/2019       Tea Area
Sophia Jungling JR Aplington-Parkersburg 27 2/4/2019       Dike High School Dike-New Hartford
Kayla Chapman SR Treynor 27 2/5/2019       Riverside Community High School Riverside, Oakland
Emerson Green JR Cedar Falls 27 2/9/2019       Cedar Falls High School Cedar Rapids, Washington
Katie Noah SO Earlham 26 11/26/2018       Earlham High School Grand View Christian
Callyn Fox SR Center Point-Urbana 26 11/27/2018       Solon High School Solon
Karlyn Snider JR West Marshall 26 11/30/2018       Agwsr Community Schools AGWSR, Ackley
Teagan Slaughter SO Cherokee, Washington 26 11/30/2018       Unity Christian, Orange City Unity Christian
Amanee Clark SR Waterloo, East 26 11/30/2018       Wahlert Catholic High School Wahlert, Dubuque
Megan Gandrup SR Clinton 26 12/11/2018       Clinton High School Davenport, Central
Jadeyn Carrick SR ACGC 26 12/11/2018       Earlham High School Earlham
Kayba Laube JR Marion 26 12/14/2018       Marion High School Maquoketa
Riley Doenhoefer JR Siouxland Christian 26 12/17/2018       Siouxland Christian School Whiting
Michaela Jaeger JR West Central Valley 26 12/20/2018       West Central Valley High School Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Abbie Draper SO Waverly-Shell Rock 26 12/20/2018       Clear Lake High School Clear Lake
Emily Box SR Holy Trinity Catholic 26 12/21/2018       Cardinal High School Cardinal, Eldon
Naomi Jackson SR Grinnell 26 12/21/2018       Grinnell Community Senior High School Indianola
Hannah Happ SR Durant 26 12/21/2018       Durant High School Monticello
Abbey Holmes JR Algona 26 1/4/2019       Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont
Katie Dinnebier SO Waukee 26 1/4/2019       Waukee High School Field House Fort Dodge
Addison Sprouse SR Keota 26 1/8/2019       Keota High School HLV, Victor
Lauren Wisco SR Central DeWitt 26 1/8/2019       Maquoketa High School Maquoketa
Ava Hawthorne FR Gilbert 26 1/11/2019       Gilbert High School Greene County
Shaylin Drish JR Fairfield 26 1/11/2019       Mount Pleasant High School Mount Pleasant
Alyssa Pfadenhauer SR Danville 26 1/15/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools Burlington Notre Dame
Madi Parson SR Camanche 26 1/21/2019       Camanche High School Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Morgan Shuey SR Southwest Valley 26 1/21/2019       Guthrie Center High School ACGC
Magan Christopherson JR Okoboji 26 1/24/2019       Rock Valley Community School: Rock Valley Vocational Rock Valley
Lily Anderson SR Ottumwa 26 1/25/2019       Des Moines Abraham Lincoln HS Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Katy Stephens FR Burlington Notre Dame 26 1/28/2019       Burlington Notre Dame Schools New London
Madison Williams SR East Mills 26 1/29/2019       Essex Junior-Senior High School Essex
Lucy Howes-Vonstein SO Vinton-Shellsburg 26 1/31/2019       Iowa Braille School Oelwein
Danielle Hoyle SO Paton-Churdan 26 1/31/2019       Paton-Churdan Community School Collins-Maxwell
Madison Osborn SR Alburnett 26 1/31/2019       Alburnett High School Springville
Sydney Marlow SO West Burlington 26 1/31/2019       New London Jr-Sr High School New London
Maya Gyamfi JR Urbandale 26 2/2/2019       Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
Dani Johnson SO Osage 26 2/2/2019       Luther College Caledonia
Kelsey Fields SO Creston 26 2/4/2019       Atlantic High School Atlantic
Ali Hoffert SO South Winneshiek 26 2/9/2019       South Winneshiek High School Postville
Abbie Hlas JR ADM, Adel 26 2/13/2019       ADM High School Carlisle
Katie Meyer SR Iowa Falls-Alden 26 2/13/2019       Iowa Falls-Alden High School Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Carson Fisk SR Lynnville-Sully 26 2/15/2019       HLV Community Schools Meskwaki Settlement School
Claire Mathews SO Centerville 25 11/16/2018       Fort Madison High School Fort Madison
Madison Ubben JR BCLUW, Conrad 25 11/16/2018       Baxter High School Baxter
Miranda Peters JR Marquette Catholic 25 11/19/2018       Marquette High School Wahlert, Dubuque
McKenna Nelson JR Lisbon 25 11/19/2018       Lisbon Community High School Waterloo Christian School




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.