Basketball


Season:   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12

   Team Stats
Team  
Games   



Scoring            Assists/Blocks/Steals/Turn Overs            Rebounds


Athlete Team G FG Att FG Made FG % 3 pt Att 3 pt Made 3 pt % FT Att FT Made FT % Pts Pts/G
Kaleigh Haus SR Carlisle 2 24 12 50.0 2 1 50.0 13 7 53.8 32 16.0
Agatha Beier SO Carlisle 2 22 11 50.0 10 4 40.0 4 3 75.0 29 14.5
Shelbie Curry SR Carlisle 2 23 11 47.8 9 2 22.2 4 4 100.0 28 14.0
Taylor Huber JR Alburnett 1 26 11 42.3 3 1 33.3 2 2 100.0 25 25.0
Hannah Rhoads JR Newton 2 25 9 36.0 11 3 27.3 8 3 37.5 24 12.0
Emma Gaber SO Bondurant-Farrar 2 23 8 34.8 16 5 31.3 2 2 100.0 23 11.5
Anna Herrmann SR Iowa Valley 1 19 9 47.4 2 0 0.0 6 5 83.3 23 23.0
Makenzie Meyer JR Mason City 1 9 7 77.8 4 2 50.0 8 7 87.5 23 23.0
Taylor Schuring JR Decorah 1 12 9 75.0 5 4 80.0 0 0 0.0 22 22.0
Sydney Schwanz SR East Sac County 1 15 8 53.3 0 0 0.0 11 6 54.5 22 22.0
Kelsey Pretz SR Columbus, Columbus Junction 1 16 7 43.8 0 0 0.0 13 7 53.8 21 21.0
Rylee Voss SR English Valleys 1 23 6 26.1 1 0 0.0 16 9 56.3 21 21.0
Meredith Cunningham SR Knoxville 1 14 7 50.0 5 3 60.0 6 4 66.7 21 21.0
Grace Berg FR Indianola 1 8 4 50.0 0 0 0.0 13 12 92.3 20 20.0
Mackenzie James SR Montezuma 1 11 7 63.6 5 4 80.0 2 2 100.0 20 20.0
Kayleen Beck SR BGM, Brooklyn 1 16 7 43.8 1 0 0.0 17 5 29.4 19 19.0
Lizzy Trulson JR Bondurant-Farrar 2 19 6 31.6 7 2 28.6 9 5 55.6 19 9.5
Hallie Linhart SR Central Decatur, Leon 1 11 7 63.6 4 2 50.0 6 3 50.0 19 19.0
Kameron Moore FR Grinnell 1 10 8 80.0 4 3 75.0 3 0 0.0 19 19.0
Marci Wolters JR Mason City 1 7 5 71.4 3 2 66.7 12 7 58.3 19 19.0
Payton Keeney SR Carlisle 2 12 6 50.0 0 0 0.0 9 6 66.7 18 9.0
Jentri Hullinger SO Central Decatur, Leon 1 10 7 70.0 2 1 50.0 4 3 75.0 18 18.0
Brittany Zimmer SR Des Moines Christian 1 13 8 61.5 3 1 33.3 3 1 33.3 18 18.0
Makenzie Griffin SR Albia 1 16 4 25.0 8 2 25.0 10 7 70.0 17 17.0
Gabie Doud JR Ballard 1 16 7 43.8 3 0 0.0 6 3 50.0 17 17.0
Beth Zimmer SO Des Moines Christian 1 8 5 62.5 6 5 83.3 2 2 100.0 17 17.0
Jordan Fischer SR East Sac County 1 18 6 33.3 8 2 25.0 7 3 42.9 17 17.0
Vesey Haley SO Indianola 1 9 6 66.7 8 5 62.5 2 0 0.0 17 17.0
Madison Sieren SR Keota 1 17 7 41.2 6 3 50.0 1 0 0.0 17 17.0
Marissa Vos JR Lynnville-Sully 1 7 5 71.4 0 0 0.0 14 7 50.0 17 17.0
Sydney Jenkins JR Newton 2 17 7 41.2 7 1 14.3 6 2 33.3 17 8.5
Rachel Freland SR PCM, Monroe 1 14 5 35.7 7 3 42.9 4 4 100.0 17 17.0
Gabby Reyerson JR West Marshall 1 21 8 38.1 1 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 17 17.0
Samantha Ubben SO BCLUW, Conrad 1 10 7 70.0 1 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 16 16.0
Emily Wilson SR Bondurant-Farrar 2 19 3 15.8 8 1 12.5 13 9 69.2 16 8.0
Deja Jackson SR Grinnell 1 15 8 53.3 6 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 16 16.0
Courtney VanHouweling SR PCM, Monroe 1 16 5 31.3 5 2 40.0 4 4 100.0 16 16.0
Mackenzie Roberts SO Van Meter 1 17 5 29.4 10 3 30.0 4 3 75.0 16 16.0
Haddie Anderson SO West Liberty 1 15 6 40.0 0 0 0.0 4 4 100.0 16 16.0
Marisa Pope SR Belle Plaine 1 14 7 50.0 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 15 15.0
Shayla Dean SR Colo-Nesco 1 13 4 30.8 2 1 50.0 11 6 54.5 15 15.0
Kate Schafer JR HLV, Victor 1 10 7 70.0 0 0 0.0 3 1 33.3 15 15.0
Gracey Griglione SO Interstate 35, Truro 1 11 7 63.6 4 1 25.0 0 0 0.0 15 15.0
Marissa Ward JR Iowa Valley 1 10 6 60.0 0 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 15 15.0
Kaci Sherwood SO Martensdale-St Marys 1 9 6 66.7 1 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 15 15.0
CJ Jones SO Van Meter 1 7 5 71.4 7 5 71.4 0 0 0.0 15 15.0
Taylor Fricke SR East Marshall 1 14 5 35.7 2 1 50.0 3 3 100.0 14 14.0
Clayton Myleesha SO Fort Dodge 1 9 5 55.6 0 0 0.0 8 4 50.0 14 14.0
Ryanne Rausch SO Newton 2 15 6 40.0 1 0 0.0 5 2 40.0 14 7.0
Madelyn Ackley SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 1 11 7 63.6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 14 14.0
Sarah Clark SR Albia 1 6 5 83.3 4 3 75.0 2 0 0.0 13 13.0
Justine Yeoman SR Algona 1 10 3 30.0 0 0 0.0 12 7 58.3 13 13.0
Carly Seely JR Algona 1 8 5 62.5 4 3 75.0 0 0 0.0 13 13.0
Tess Olinger SR Decorah 1 12 5 41.7 0 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 13 13.0
Kari Fitzpatrick SR Edgewood-Colesburg 1 18 6 33.3 2 0 0.0 4 1 25.0 13 13.0
Olivia Barritt SR GMG, Garwin 1 15 5 33.3 3 2 66.7 2 1 50.0 13 13.0
Slye Richardson SO Interstate 35, Truro 1 7 4 57.1 2 0 0.0 6 5 83.3 13 13.0
Brooke Sieren SR Keota 1 16 5 31.3 10 2 20.0 2 1 50.0 13 13.0
Maddie Volesky JR Alburnett 1 9 2 22.2 4 2 50.0 10 6 60.0 12 12.0
Meredith Ossian JR Ballard 1 9 4 44.4 9 4 44.4 0 0 0.0 12 12.0
Olivia Callaway JR BCLUW, Conrad 1 10 6 60.0 3 0 0.0 2 0 0.0 12 12.0
Elena Rodriguez JR Central Decatur, Leon 1 9 6 66.7 1 0 0.0 1 0 0.0 12 12.0
Emily Snelling SO Clear Lake 1 7 4 57.1 4 3 75.0 4 1 25.0 12 12.0
Carrie Chambers JR Knoxville 1 7 4 57.1 0 0 0.0 6 4 66.7 12 12.0
Lysandra James SR Lynnville-Sully 1 6 4 66.7 0 0 0.0 4 4 100.0 12 12.0
Jackie Welch SR Waukon 1 13 5 38.5 1 0 0.0 4 2 50.0 12 12.0
Nicole Behrend JR Waukon 1 19 4 21.1 5 2 40.0 2 2 100.0 12 12.0
Tatum Koenig FR West Liberty 1 12 5 41.7 6 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 12 12.0
Daufeldt Hailey JR West Liberty 1 12 6 50.0 0 0 0.0 1 0 0.0 12 12.0
Sami Grein JR Algona 1 9 5 55.6 2 1 50.0 1 0 0.0 11 11.0
Maddie Miller SO Algona 1 9 3 33.3 1 0 0.0 6 5 83.3 11 11.0
Emily Knittel SR Ballard 1 10 4 40.0 1 0 0.0 5 3 60.0 11 11.0
Jolissa Kriegel JR BGM, Brooklyn 1 10 5 50.0 0 0 0.0 4 1 25.0 11 11.0
Kaye Faber SR Clear Lake 1 16 4 25.0 6 1 16.7 7 2 28.6 11 11.0
Alivia Haley SO Colfax-Mingo 1 12 3 25.0 2 1 50.0 8 4 50.0 11 11.0
Brianda Bane FR Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 1 14 3 21.4 10 2 20.0 4 3 75.0 11 11.0
Makaelyn Neuendorf JR Colo-Nesco 1 10 3 30.0 6 3 50.0 3 2 66.7 11 11.0
Bailey Stroud SO Columbus, Columbus Junction 1 10 4 40.0 2 1 50.0 5 2 40.0 11 11.0
Laura Mincks JR Columbus, Columbus Junction 1 15 4 26.7 0 0 0.0 6 3 50.0 11 11.0
Payton Hjerleid SO Decorah 1 4 4 100.0 3 3 100.0 2 0 0.0 11 11.0
Aubrey Werthmann SO Durant-Bennett 1 7 4 57.1 4 3 75.0 0 0 0.0 11 11.0
Lauren Miller SR English Valleys 1 12 5 41.7 6 1 16.7 0 0 0.0 11 11.0
Kendra Schafbuch SR HLV, Victor 1 12 3 25.0 11 3 27.3 2 2 100.0 11 11.0
Madison Rasmusson SR Lynnville-Sully 1 10 5 50.0 3 1 33.3 0 0 0.0 11 11.0
Kylah Schumacher SR Martensdale-St Marys 1 12 4 33.3 0 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 11 11.0
Nicole Shutt SR Martensdale-St Marys 1 9 5 55.6 3 1 33.3 2 0 0.0 11 11.0
Madison Gaffney JR Storm Lake 1 7 4 57.1 0 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 11 11.0
Becca Pagel SO Sumner-Fredericksburg 1 10 5 50.0 1 1 100.0 0 0 0.0 11 11.0
Melanie Van Loon SR Colo-Nesco 1 11 3 27.3 6 1 16.7 6 3 50.0 10 10.0
Kaitlyn Kregel SR Decorah 1 9 5 55.6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 10 10.0
Kendal Herrig JR East Sac County 1 10 5 50.0 1 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 10 10.0
Kaitlyn Ronnebaum SO Edgewood-Colesburg 1 10 4 40.0 0 0 0.0 4 2 50.0 10 10.0
Lani Van Zyl SR Fort Dodge 1 9 3 33.3 7 2 28.6 2 2 100.0 10 10.0
Justice Crooks SO Fort Dodge 1 4 4 100.0 0 0 0.0 3 2 66.7 10 10.0
Josie Claassen SO GMG, Garwin 1 6 5 83.3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 10 10.0
Meghan Pounds SR Iowa Valley 1 8 3 37.5 4 1 25.0 4 3 75.0 10 10.0
Katie Maschmann JR Montezuma 1 12 3 25.0 3 1 33.3 4 3 75.0 10 10.0
Michaela Jacobsen SR Newton 2 14 4 28.6 7 2 28.6 0 0 0.0 10 5.0
Naomi Castillo JR Storm Lake 1 13 2 15.4 2 1 50.0 6 5 83.3 10 10.0
Lyvia Bulman SR Waukon 1 7 2 28.6 0 0 0.0 8 6 75.0 10 10.0
Lily Peterson FR Alta/Aurelia 1 7 4 57.1 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 9 9.0
Micah Barnes JR Alta/Aurelia 1 15 3 20.0 6 1 16.7 2 2 100.0 9 9.0
Madison Smith SO Ballard 1 6 4 66.7 1 1 100.0 0 0 0.0 9 9.0
Rachel Montgomery SO Belle Plaine 1 9 4 44.4 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 9 9.0
Amy Stock SR Bondurant-Farrar 2 14 4 28.6 9 1 11.1 1 0 0.0 9 4.5
Joey Kamman JR Bondurant-Farrar 2 10 2 20.0 5 1 20.0 6 4 66.7 9 4.5
Lexi Breon SR Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 1 17 2 11.8 7 1 14.3 6 4 66.7 9 9.0
Elsa Anderson SR Des Moines Christian 1 18 4 22.2 1 0 0.0 3 1 33.3 9 9.0
Shannon Telsrow JR Durant-Bennett 1 10 3 30.0 1 0 0.0 5 3 60.0 9 9.0
Peyton Miedema SR Durant-Bennett 1 7 3 42.9 5 3 60.0 0 0 0.0 9 9.0
Taylor Harriman SR English Valleys 1 7 3 42.9 4 1 25.0 2 2 100.0 9 9.0
Shariah Smith SO Fort Dodge 1 10 3 30.0 7 3 42.9 5 0 0.0 9 9.0
Madison Bennett JR Fort Dodge 1 7 3 42.9 5 3 60.0 0 0 0.0 9 9.0
Paige Hoiberg SR Gilbert 1 12 0 0.0 1 0 0.0 12 9 75.0 9 9.0
Lester Hannah JR Indianola 1 3 3 100.0 0 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 9 9.0
Emilee Bean SR Belle Plaine 1 10 2 20.0 4 1 25.0 5 3 60.0 8 8.0
Hailey Brunsen SO Carlisle 2 17 3 17.6 10 2 20.0 0 0 0.0 8 4.0
Dez Kearney SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 7 4 57.1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 8 8.0
LaKendra Black SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 6 3 50.0 0 0 0.0 4 2 50.0 8 8.0
Tyra Conti FR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 11 3 27.3 3 1 33.3 4 1 25.0 8 8.0
Rachel Koch SR Forest City 1 11 3 27.3 3 0 0.0 3 2 66.7 8 8.0
Maggie Mathiesen JR Forest City 1 7 4 57.1 1 0 0.0 3 0 0.0 8 8.0
Rebecca Sunken SR Fort Dodge 1 6 3 50.0 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 8 8.0
Mallory Killian SR Fort Dodge 1 11 3 27.3 5 1 20.0 2 1 50.0 8 8.0
Kelsea Shaull SO HLV, Victor 1 8 3 37.5 1 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 8 8.0
Rachel Danielson JR Mason City 1 8 2 25.0 7 2 28.6 4 2 50.0 8 8.0
Kayla Jennings SO PCM, Monroe 1 5 3 60.0 0 0 0.0 5 2 40.0 8 8.0
Gabbie Mohs SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 1 10 4 40.0 1 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 8 8.0
Brooke Snider FR West Marshall 1 5 3 60.0 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 8 8.0
D.J. Flores JR Alta/Aurelia 1 10 3 30.0 2 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 7 7.0
Kodi Marks SR BCLUW, Conrad 1 2 1 50.0 0 0 0.0 5 5 100.0 7 7.0
Lydia Martin SR Central Decatur, Leon 1 4 2 50.0 1 0 0.0 5 3 60.0 7 7.0
Sidney Borrill SR Clear Lake 1 5 3 60.0 1 1 100.0 0 0 0.0 7 7.0
McKeely Tjaden FR Colfax-Mingo 1 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 3 3 100.0 7 7.0
Kortney Orr JR Columbus, Columbus Junction 1 6 2 33.3 5 1 20.0 2 2 100.0 7 7.0
TaLeigha Starks SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 4 3 75.0 2 1 50.0 0 0 0.0 7 7.0
Meriel Leavy SR East Marshall 1 9 3 33.3 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 7 7.0
Jaylynn Peters SR East Sac County 1 9 3 33.3 1 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 7 7.0
Jane Brown SR Gilbert 1 8 3 37.5 0 0 0.0 1 1 100.0 7 7.0
Ellen Sneller SO Gilbert 1 7 3 42.9 1 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 7 7.0
Ashley Kraber JR Martensdale-St Marys 1 6 3 50.0 1 1 100.0 0 0 0.0 7 7.0
Cassie Simon JR West Liberty 1 10 3 30.0 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 7 7.0
Madie Streeter SO West Marshall 1 6 2 33.3 0 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 7 7.0
Amber Porter SO Alburnett 1 8 3 37.5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Sam Ross SR Alburnett 1 4 3 75.0 0 0 0.0 2 0 0.0 6 6.0
Izzy Hinkeldey JR Alta/Aurelia 1 5 3 60.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Dakota Hostetter SO Colfax-Mingo 1 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 6 2 33.3 6 6.0
Sara Lahart SR Colfax-Mingo 1 12 3 25.0 1 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Shania Boyd SO Columbus, Columbus Junction 1 5 2 40.0 4 1 25.0 2 1 50.0 6 6.0
Maria McDonough SR Decorah 1 4 3 75.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Rylee Montheith SO Decorah 1 2 2 100.0 0 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 6 6.0
Courtney Ralfs SR Durant-Bennett 1 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 6 6.0
Abby Westhoff SR English Valleys 1 6 3 50.0 2 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Michael Hiracheta SR Fort Dodge 1 6 3 50.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Sienna Durr FR Grinnell 1 3 2 66.7 0 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 6 6.0
Lexi Bracy SR HLV, Victor 1 4 2 50.0 3 2 66.7 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Hoyman Anna SO Indianola 1 5 3 60.0 0 0 0.0 1 0 0.0 6 6.0
Riley Morris SO Interstate 35, Truro 1 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 6 2 33.3 6 6.0
Sierra Lyle SR Keota 1 4 3 75.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Madison Sheetz SR Keota 1 8 2 25.0 0 0 0.0 6 2 33.3 6 6.0
Ricki Hall JR Knoxville 1 6 2 33.3 0 0 0.0 5 2 40.0 6 6.0
Sierra Kendall SR Knoxville 1 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 6 6.0
Riley Verwers JR Martensdale-St Marys 1 5 3 60.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
McKenna Whitehill SR Mason City 1 4 1 25.0 4 1 25.0 4 3 75.0 6 6.0
Aliya Pargeon JR Montezuma 1 3 2 66.7 0 0 0.0 6 2 33.3 6 6.0
Alex Hutchinson JR Newton 2 5 3 60.0 1 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 3.0
Nyajuok Lam SR Storm Lake 1 4 3 75.0 0 0 0.0 1 0 0.0 6 6.0
Addie Wilkinson SR West Marshall 1 4 3 75.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 6.0
Taegen Bossard SR Albia 1 4 2 50.0 1 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 5 5.0
Jenna Snyder SR Alta/Aurelia 1 7 1 14.3 4 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 5 5.0
Morgan Straight JR Belle Plaine 1 14 2 14.3 2 1 50.0 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Alissia Tallant SR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 7 2 28.6 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 5 5.0
Abby Hays FR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 8 2 25.0 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 5 5.0
Josie Starner FR Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 11 2 18.2 1 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 5 5.0
Shelby Stalberger SR Decorah 1 2 1 50.0 0 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 5 5.0
Ebby Prewitt JR Des Moines Christian 1 7 1 14.3 1 0 0.0 4 3 75.0 5 5.0
Janey Botkins JR Durant-Bennett 1 7 1 14.3 7 1 14.3 2 2 100.0 5 5.0
Maci Fritz SO East Marshall 1 7 1 14.3 1 1 100.0 2 2 100.0 5 5.0
Riley Fischer SO East Sac County 1 5 2 40.0 4 1 25.0 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Audrey Grove FR English Valleys 1 4 1 25.0 0 0 0.0 6 3 50.0 5 5.0
Hannah Anderson FR Forest City 1 13 2 15.4 5 1 20.0 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Autumn Busta SR Forest City 1 3 2 66.7 2 1 50.0 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Molly Matthes SR Fort Dodge 1 6 1 16.7 4 1 25.0 2 2 100.0 5 5.0
Xary Nunez-Hiraldo SO Gilbert 1 2 2 100.0 1 1 100.0 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Blaire Sonderleiter SO GMG, Garwin 1 8 2 25.0 3 1 33.3 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Madeline Wilkins SO Grinnell 1 9 2 22.2 6 1 16.7 2 0 0.0 5 5.0
Morgan Finch SR Grinnell 1 4 2 50.0 0 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 5 5.0
Cheyenne Hiatt SO Interstate 35, Truro 1 7 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 6 5 83.3 5 5.0
Sarah Kavanh JR Iowa Valley 1 5 2 40.0 3 1 33.3 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Emily Murphy SR Martensdale-St Marys 1 5 2 40.0 2 1 50.0 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Victoria Jordan JR Newton 2 5 2 40.0 1 1 100.0 1 0 0.0 5 2.5
Destiny Mohlis JR Sumner-Fredericksburg 1 9 2 22.2 2 1 50.0 0 0 0.0 5 5.0
Jaydlin Seehase SO Sumner-Fredericksburg 1 8 2 25.0 0 0 0.0 1 1 100.0 5 5.0
Audra Bridenstien JR West Liberty 1 7 2 28.6 2 0 0.0 2 1 50.0 5 5.0
Jade Van Polen FR Albia 1 3 2 66.7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 4 4.0
Aubrey Bartleson SO Ballard 1 5 1 20.0 0 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 4 4.0
Hannah Sams JR BCLUW, Conrad 1 3 2 66.7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 4 4.0
Whitney Kline JR BGM, Brooklyn 1 3 1 33.3 1 0 0.0 6 2 33.3 4 4.0
Brianna King JR BGM, Brooklyn 1 5 2 40.0 1 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 4 4.0
Amber Hall JR BGM, Brooklyn 1 5 1 20.0 0 0 0.0 2 2 100.0 4 4.0




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.