Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
District   
Class   
Games   


Athlete Team Passing Yards Date       Location Opponent
Wyatt Suess SR Cedar Rapids Washington 471 11/3/2008       Dubuque, Hempstead
Kyle Denning SO Cedar Falls, Northern Univ 452 10/23/2008       Cedar Falls, Northern Univ
Taylor Pollow SR Sioux City East 448 10/10/2008       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Chanse Creekmur JR Marshalltown 441 10/17/2008       Waukee
Blaze Smith JR Clear Creek-Amana 414 9/19/2008       Fairfield
Tayler Bontrager JR Iowa City West 404 9/5/2008       Waterloo, West
ETHAN GILMAN JR West Central Valley 399 10/17/2008       Southeast Valley
Kyle Twait JR Manson-NW Webster 379 9/12/2008       Panorama
Gavin Caves SR Alburnett 367 10/3/2008       Starmont
Andrew Krehbiel SR Central Lee 362 10/10/2008       Sigourney
Zach Lovin SR Laurens-Marathon 359 10/17/2008       North Union
Jeremy Ehlers JR Ar-We-Va 359 10/24/2008       Remsen-Union
Tyler Jones SR Cherokee Washington 351 9/26/2008       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Thomas Creeden SR Cedar Falls, Northern Univ 344 9/18/2008       Riceville
Johnny Schwaller SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 343 10/29/2008       East Mills
Jake Bolton JR East Mills 341 9/5/2008       CAM, Anita
Taylor Nelson SO Exira 335 9/5/2008       Essex
Dustin Guihan SR West Burlington 334 10/29/2008       Wilton
Derek Trask SR Colfax-Mingo 330 9/5/2008       Saydel
Marcus Birt SR Essex 330 9/5/2008       Exira
Tyler Pierce ADM 330 9/19/2008       Harlan
Dillon Robinson SO Underwood 329 10/3/2008       Griswold
Andrew Jay SR Maquoketa Valley 329 10/10/2008       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Jake Hemann SR Osage 323 10/24/2008       Gilbert
Jessy Gutwiler SR North Cedar 320 10/10/2008       Tipton
Beau Nelson JR Danville 319 9/26/2008       Lone Tree
Jon Eveland JR Oskaloosa 319 10/17/2008       Mount Pleasant
Paul Hittner SR Washington 318 10/17/2008       Fairfield
Blake Haluska JR Carroll 316 10/17/2008       Boone
Ryan Goetzinger SR Mason City 307 10/24/2008       Waukee
Kyle Nikkel SO Pella Christian 305 10/29/2008       Ogden
Brett Westergaard SR Adair-Casey 303 9/5/2008       Stanton
Matt Barnd SR Marion 302 10/17/2008       Maquoketa
Daniel Thole SR Beckman Catholic 301 10/10/2008       North Fayette Valley
Jacob Tolander SR Winfield-Mt Union 298 8/29/2008       North Mahaska
Wyatt Hanus SR North Tama 298 11/15/2008       Northwood-Kensett
Zach Mueller SR Nashua-Plainfield 296 10/29/2008       St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Eric May SR Wahlert Catholic 292 8/29/2008       Iowa City, City High
Adam Goodvin JR Ottumwa 292 10/3/2008       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Jeremiah Hagen SR Ventura 292 10/24/2008       C-W-L, Corwith
Jake Waters JR St. Albert 292 11/3/2008       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Ben Folladori SR Hudson 291 10/3/2008       Osage
Aaron Schultz SR Johnston 288 10/10/2008       Southeast Polk
Nic Meendering SR Sheldon 288 10/24/2008       Sibley-Ocheyedan
Colton Robinson SR Dunkerton 286 9/19/2008       Easton Valley
Kyle Jacobsen SR Harris-Lake Park 284 9/12/2008       Twin River Valley
Zach Brehmer JR Panorama 284 9/19/2008       ACGC
Tyler Braughton JR North Cedar 283 10/24/2008       Wilton
Edwin Arceo SR Muscatine 282 9/25/2008       Davenport, North
Drew Dettmering JR Tripoli 282 10/17/2008       Rockford
Robert Bingham SO Melcher-Dallas 279 10/29/2008       East Union
Kyle Allgood SR Muscatine 278 8/28/2008       Davenport, Central
Ross Vance SR Fort Madison 278 8/29/2008       Central Lee, Donnellson
Darin Banwart SR West Bend-Mallard 278 10/10/2008       Graettinger-Terril
Preston Pedersen SO Central Decatur 278 10/17/2008       Pleasantville
Jory McDowell SR AGWSR 276 9/12/2008       Rockford
Jordan Scriver JR Springville 273 10/3/2008       Kee, Lansing
Josh Vander Maten JR Rock Valley 272 9/12/2008       Spirit Lake
Bobby Brown JR Storm Lake 271 10/17/2008       Estherville Lincoln Central
Travis Aikey SR CAL 269 9/19/2008       Clarksville
Brendon Brauer SR North Polk 269 9/26/2008       East Marshall
Josh Bohnenkamp SO Remsen-Union 264 11/3/2008       North Union
Derek Thomas SR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 263 9/19/2008       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Alex Brayton SR West Fork 262 9/26/2008       West Hancock
Mason Howar SR Iowa Valley 262 10/17/2008       Pekin
Wes Safford JR Grandview Park Baptist 261 10/3/2008       Twin Cedars
Taylor Jacobsmeier JR Wapello 260 9/26/2008       Pekin
Brandon Boldt JR Kuemper Catholic 259 10/17/2008       Red Oak
Dalton Stone JR Pekin 259 10/17/2008       Iowa Valley
Jeff Hastert SR Harlan 257 10/3/2008       Glenwood
Ben Fisher JR Van Meter 257 10/10/2008       Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Drew Higgins SR Cedar Rapids Jefferson 257 10/24/2008       Iowa City, City High
Camrin Meyer SR Aurelia 256 10/17/2008       Remsen-Union
Sean Brandhorst SR Central City 254 8/22/2008       Northeast Hamilton
Dan Marshall SR West Delaware 254 9/19/2008       Decorah
Jake Young SR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 254 9/19/2008       Lake Mills
Dan Samson SR Baxter 253 8/29/2008       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Dex Gordon SR Sioux City West 251 10/10/2008       Newton
Blaine Forsythe JR Pella 245 9/5/2008       Oskaloosa
Tyler Wolterstorff SO Western Christian 245 10/29/2008       Okoboji
Adam Pelzer SR Tipton 243 10/29/2008       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Jack Flaherty SR Burlington 241 10/10/2008       Davenport, North
Tim Olejniczak SO Ankeny Christian 240 10/17/2008       Lamoni
Seth Enke JR AHSTW 240 11/7/2008       Madrid
Blake Zacharias SR BCLUW 239 8/29/2008       East Marshall
Austin Boger SR OABCIG 239 9/26/2008       IKM-Manning
James Houchins SR Interstate 35 239 9/26/2008       Des Moines Christian
DANNY RUDEEN JR Sioux City North 239 10/23/2008       Valley, West Des Moines
Keegan Frisch JR Sumner-Fredericksburg 238 9/19/2008       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Jack Verducci SO Regina Catholic 237 10/3/2008       Tipton
Drew Scieszinski SR Dowling Catholic 237 10/17/2008       Indianola
Kolby Harms JR Midland 237 10/17/2008       East Buchanan
Taylor Wurth SO Gehlen Catholic 236 9/19/2008       Kingsley-Pierson
Chris Palmquist SR Stanton 236 10/29/2008       Glidden-Ralston
Riley Kleopfer JR Highland 233 8/29/2008       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Jimmy DeFrieze SR North Scott 231 9/4/2008       Davenport, North
Andrew Rodas SR MFL-Mar-Mac 230 9/26/2008       Monticello
Jacob Petersen SR Norwalk 229 10/10/2008       Chariton
Jordan Andera JR South Winneshiek 229 10/29/2008       Emmetsburg
Cole Jaeschke JR Southeast Valley 228 8/29/2008       Southern Cal
Brandon Horbach SO South Tama 228 9/19/2008       Grinnell
Wes Van Wyngarden SR PCM 228 10/29/2008       IKM-Manning
Andrew Rosacker JR Forest City 226 9/12/2008       Webster City
Matt Widlund SR Des Moines East 225 9/5/2008       Ames
Jud Wienke SO Waterloo West 224 8/29/2008       Dubuque, Senior
Tony Stenberg SR Benton 224 9/5/2008       South Tama
Clint Dinsdale JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 224 9/12/2008       Turkey Valley
Kyle Bernard SR Cedar Falls 224 9/12/2008       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Andrew Laing SR Chariton 224 10/17/2008       Grinnell
Josh Becker SR Charles City 224 10/17/2008       Waverly-Shell Rock
Melcum Folk SR Charter Oak-Ute 223 8/29/2008       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Josh Feddersen SR Easton Valley 223 9/19/2008       Dunkerton
T.J. Flanagan SR Marshalltown 223 9/26/2008       Mason City
Ryan Wurtz SR Okoboji 223 10/29/2008       Western Christian
Curtis Widener JR Boone 222 8/29/2008       Algona
Christian Kiefer JR Wayne 222 9/26/2008       Pleasantville
Justin Brown SR Davenport North 221 8/29/2008       Clinton
Nathan Lee SR Woodbine 221 9/26/2008       Remsen-Union
Carter Ridenour SR Bettendorf 221 10/29/2008       Clinton
Thad Satre SR Ogden 221 10/29/2008       Pella Christian
Luke Schafer FR East Mills 220 9/26/2008       Sidney
Miles Greenwald SR Ames 220 11/3/2008       Southeast Polk
Nick Larson SR North Sentral Kossuth 219 8/29/2008       Ventura
Drew McDonough SR East Sac County 217 8/29/2008       Manson-NW Webster
Zack Hullinger SR River Valley 217 9/12/2008       Kingsley-Pierson
Tommy McGregor SR C-W-L, Corwith 215 9/5/2008       North Union
Luke Eblen SO Creston 215 10/10/2008       Winterset
Dimitri Boyer JR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 214 9/19/2008       Iowa Valley
Andy McCardle JR Independence 212 8/29/2008       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Cody Rickard JR Lisbon 212 8/29/2008       Alburnett
Allan Smith FR Creston 211 10/24/2008       Clarke, Osceola
Grant Wood SR Creston 209 8/29/2008       Chariton
Marcus Heemstra JR Rock Valley 209 9/19/2008       Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Colin Nickeson JR Maquoketa 209 10/17/2008       Marion
Nate Wall JR East Central 208 9/12/2008       West Central, Maynard
Jay Schmit SO Columbus Catholic 208 10/24/2008       Sumner-Fredricksburg
Kody Ingle JR Southeast Polk 207 9/19/2008       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Kyle Klaver SR Northeast Hamilton 206 9/26/2008       C-W-L, Corwith
Garrett Woodson SR Union Community 205 9/18/2008       Anamosa
Randy Schroeder SR Spalding Catholic 205 10/10/2008       Charter Oak-Ute
Royce Byrnes SO Lake Mills 205 10/10/2008       West Fork
Zac Seaman SR Northeast Hamilton 204 8/22/2008       Central City
Will Roth JR Linn-Mar 204 9/5/2008       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Brad Midlang SR Lake Mills 204 9/19/2008       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Drew Loftus SR Turkey Valley 204 10/3/2008       Aplington-Parkersburg
Casey Anderlik JR Riceville 204 10/10/2008       North Butler
Kyle Helmerson SO New London 204 10/17/2008       Highland, Riverside
Coleton Mathews JR Davis County 203 8/29/2008       Centerville
BRANDEN CLINE SR Lenox 203 11/14/2008       C-W-L, Corwith
Jordan Howe SR Northeast 201 9/26/2008       Edgewood-Colesburg
Tyler Sylvester JR Central Elkader 201 9/26/2008       Midland, Wyoming
Steven Travis SR Xavier 201 9/29/2008       Waterloo, West
Bobby Beier SO Pleasantville 201 10/14/2008       Central Decatur, Leon
John Engler SR St. Edmond 201 11/3/2008       Aplington-Parkersburg
Ryan Gent SR Mid-Prairie 201 11/7/2008       Solon
Tyler Kriegel SR BGM 200 10/3/2008       English Valleys
Bass Dye SR South Hardin 199 10/17/2008       Dike-New Hartford
Wes Nordquist ADM 199 10/24/2008       Atlantic
Nick Robinson SR West Central 198 10/29/2008       C-W-L, Corwith
TOM BEGER JR East Greene 197 9/5/2008       Charter Oak-Ute
Nate Adams JR Iowa Falls-Alden 197 10/3/2008       Algona
Nik Hofbauer SR North Iowa 196 8/29/2008       Rockford
Carsten Parmenter SO English Valleys 195 10/24/2008       Montezuma
Nick Bakeris JR Davenport Central 195 10/24/2008       Davenport, North
Jordan Leazer SO Fairfield 194 9/5/2008       Chariton
Davis Bloemendaal JR MOC-Floyd Valley 193 10/29/2008       Harlan
Kurt Vavricek JR Anamosa 192 9/5/2008       Cascade, Western Dubuque
Aaron Elbert JR Denver 192 9/26/2008       BCLUW, Conrad
Alex Hanna SR Prairie 192 10/3/2008       Linn-Mar, Marion
Devon Cort SR Des Moines North 191 10/17/2008       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Jordan Ries SR Bellevue 191 10/17/2008       Edgewood-Colesburg
Austin Brooker JR Woodward-Granger 191 10/29/2008       Pleasantville
Cody Jellison SR Seymour 190 9/12/2008       Harmony
Matt Morrison SR Solon 190 9/26/2008       North Cedar, Stanwood
BLAKE HEITMEIER SR Mount Pleasant 190 10/3/2008       Washington
Ricky Torres SO Denison-Schleswig 190 10/17/2008       MOC-Floyd Valley
Skyler Higgins JR Remsen St. Mary's 189 8/29/2008       Harris-Lake Park
Cody Dyrhkopp JR Graettinger-Terril 189 9/12/2008       North Sentral Kossuth
Eric Eskra JR Akron-Westfield 189 10/3/2008       Woodbury Central
Adam Whisney SR Logan-Magnolia 188 8/29/2008       Missouri Valley
Tyler Johnson SR Council Bluffs Lincoln 188 10/3/2008       Fort Dodge
Landon Klostermann SR Western Dubuque 188 10/10/2008       Crestwood
Bryant Hunter SR Ogden 187 8/29/2008       Perry
Jake Mangler JR Clinton 187 9/26/2008       Davenport, Assumption
John Peters Waukee 187 10/24/2008       Mason City
Dustin Nelson JR Missouri Valley 186 9/12/2008       Red Oak
Taylor Nelson JR Valley 185 10/17/2008       Fort Dodge
Taylor Nelson JR Valley 185 10/17/2008       Fort Dodge
Dan Behmer SR Ankeny 184 10/10/2008       Indianola
Jaxson Armstrong JR CAM 182 10/3/2008       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Joseph Kotz SR Lamoni 182 10/3/2008       East Union
Alec Crawford JR Wilton 182 10/10/2008       Center Point-Urbana
Neal Loutsch SR Remsen St. Mary's 182 10/29/2008       North Sentral Kossuth
Austin Hamlett JR Starmont 181 10/17/2008       Northeast, Goose Lake
Austin Vier JR Ballard 180 8/29/2008       North Polk
Cory Stratton SR Dallas Center-Grimes 180 10/29/2008       Webster City
Chris Kerr SR Mount Vernon 178 10/10/2008       Maquoketa
Greg Hiemstra SR Sibley-Ocheyedan 177 9/26/2008       Unity Christian
Adam Donohoe SR West Branch 176 9/19/2008       Wapello
Scott Hempen SO Clarksville 175 8/22/2008       Dunkerton




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.