Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
District   
Class   
Games   


Athlete Team Passing Yards Date       Location Opponent
Jake Bolton SR East Mills 524 10/28/2009       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Kevin Delzell SR Clear Creek-Amana 484 10/16/2009       Fort Madison
Zach McCabe SR Bishop Heelan 465 10/23/2009       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Robert Bingham JR Melcher-Dallas 460 10/9/2009       Seymour
Michael Schwenk JR Coon Rapids-Bayard 452 10/23/2009       Walnut
Blaze Smith SR Clear Creek-Amana 430 9/4/2009       Vinton-Shellsburg
Ben Moes SR Sioux City East 416 9/12/2009       Urbandale
Gavin Glenn SO ADM 408 10/2/2009       Winterset
Carson smith SR Elk Horn-Kimballton/Exira 388 9/18/2009       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Chanse Creekmur SR Marshalltown 388 10/9/2009       Ames
Mitch Hewitt SR Anamosa 387 10/9/2009       Central DeWitt
Wes Safford SR Grandview Park Baptist 375 9/18/2009       Ankeny Christian Academy
Chad Owens SR Waukee 372 10/9/2009       Valley, West Des Moines
Jace Engstler SO Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 365 10/9/2009       West Hancock
Matt Pitts SR Cherokee Washington 341 10/28/2009       Western Christian
Cam Kuchel FR Remsen-Union 336 10/28/2009       North Sentral Kossuth
Jared Holien SO South Winneshiek 328 10/28/2009       Lake Mills
Coleton Mathews SR Davis County 326 9/11/2009       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Taylor Newland JR West Burlington 325 10/2/2009       Davis County, Bloomfield
Jesse Ertz FR Mediapolis 318 10/16/2009       Sigourney
Alec Crawford SR Wilton 314 10/16/2009       Tipton
Blake Haluska SR Carroll 311 9/25/2009       Dallas Center-Grimes
Jacob Etten JR Central City 310 9/4/2009       Harmony
Taylor Appel SR Grundy Center 310 10/9/2009       Turkey Valley
Kevin Jennings SO Keokuk 303 10/16/2009       Williamsburg
Bobby Brown SR Storm Lake 301 9/4/2009       Sheldon
Tim Olejniczak JR Ankeny Christian 298 11/2/2009       Tri-County, Thornburg
TOM BEGER SR East Greene 290 10/9/2009       Coon Rapids-Bayard
Alex Greig SR Johnston 289 9/18/2009       Marshalltown
Jaxson Armstrong SR CAM 288 10/28/2009       Sidney
Joe Sayre SR Xavier 287 9/11/2009       Iowa City, City High
Trevor Rigdon SR Dunkerton 287 10/9/2009       West Central, Maynard
Jed Haycraft JR Cedar Rapids Kennedy 283 9/18/2009       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Tanner Pease SR North Linn 283 9/18/2009       Edgewood-Colesburg
Andy Thomas SR Tri-County 283 10/28/2009       East Union
Andrew Rosacker SR Forest City 281 8/28/2009       Crestwood
Nick Bakeris SR Davenport Central 281 9/4/2009       Burlington
Taylor Jacobsmeier SR Wapello 281 9/25/2009       Pekin
Josh Vander Maten SR Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 281 11/16/2009       IKM-Manning
Cole Jaeschke SR Southeast Valley 280 10/9/2009       Ogden
Parker Murphy SR Baxter 280 10/28/2009       Missouri Valley
Conner McClain SR Waterloo West 274 9/25/2009       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Mason Garcia SR West Liberty 271 9/25/2009       Camanche
Blaine Forsythe SR Pella 270 9/11/2009       Centerville
Logan Alexander SR Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 270 10/23/2009       Belle Plaine
Cody Gullet JR Monticello 266 10/2/2009       North Fayette Valley
Brian Boeck SO Central Lee 265 8/28/2009       Fort Madison
Kyle Anderson JR Ames 265 10/2/2009       Waukee
Kody Ingle SR Southeast Polk 263 10/16/2009       Urbandale
Zach Brehmer SR Panorama 263 10/28/2009       Pella Christian
Dalton Combs SR Marion 260 9/18/2009       Vinton-Shellsburg
Michael Kaufmann SR Harlan 259 9/4/2009       Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Jon Eveland SR Oskaloosa 259 10/9/2009       Fairfield
Tanner Stuebbendeck SR Stanton 257 11/6/2009       Adair-Casey
Will Frantzen SR Ames 255 9/11/2009       Fort Dodge
Kyle Denning JR Cedar Falls, Northern Univ 252 8/28/2009       Colo-Nesco
Nick Fox SR Nodaway Valley 250 8/28/2009       Griswold
Keegan Frisch SR Sumner-Fredericksburg 249 10/9/2009       MFL-Mar-Mac
Seth Enke SR AHSTW 248 8/28/2009       Riverside, Oakland
Collin Schrader SO East Sac County 246 9/11/2009       Eagle Grove
Trevor Banks SO Seymour 244 10/9/2009       Melcher-Dallas
spencer clausen JR North Union 244 11/20/2009       Lenox
Ben Fisher SR Van Meter 243 10/9/2009       Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Seth Johnson SO Buffalo Ridge 242 10/2/2009       Okoboji
randy wooster SR Eagle Grove 242 10/9/2009       Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Matt Kass JR Western Dubuque 241 10/9/2009       Crestwood
Alex Arends SR Estherville Lincoln Central 241 10/23/2009       LeMars
Jake Waters SR St. Albert 241 11/2/2009       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Brick Imerman JR ACGC 240 10/9/2009       Woodward-Granger
Preston Pedersen JR Central Decatur 238 9/4/2009       Martensdale-St Marys
Dalton Stone SR Pekin 238 10/16/2009       Iowa Valley
Jake Larson JR North Sentral Kossuth 237 9/25/2009       North Union
Trevor Molitor JR Osage 237 9/25/2009       South Hardin
Jake Mangler SR Clinton 237 11/2/2009       Cedar Falls
Joe Popken JR Hinton 236 10/2/2009       West Lyon
Ryley Pruismann SR Bondurant-Farrar 236 11/2/2009       IKM-Manning
Kyle Helmerson JR New London 235 9/25/2009       Winfield-Mt Union
Grady Gallagher JR Woodbury Central 235 10/9/2009       Kingsley-Pierson
Paul Jindrich JR Muscatine 234 9/4/2009       Bettendorf
Tyler Sylvester SR Central Elkader 234 10/2/2009       East Buchanan
Ethan Turner SR Sioux City West 233 9/11/2009       Mason City
Jacob Hlas SR GMG 233 9/11/2009       Highland, Riverside
Shay Gutman SR Cedar Rapids Washington 231 9/18/2009       Linn-Mar, Marion
Seth Tuttle JR West Fork 231 9/25/2009       West Hancock
Brett Yonkovic SR West Delaware 231 10/16/2009       Independence
Skyler Higgins SR Remsen St. Mary's 231 10/28/2009       West Bend-Mallard
Michael Hudson SR Dowling Catholic 230 9/11/2009       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Ben Markey JR Des Moines Hoover 229 9/11/2009       Johnston
Luke Eblen JR Creston 229 10/9/2009       Winterset
Brett Capesius SR Bishop Garrigan 229 10/23/2009       Rockwell City-Lytton
Will Roth SR Linn-Mar 229 11/2/2009       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Alex Olson JR Council Bluffs Lincoln 227 8/28/2009       Newton
Zach Larson JR Nashua-Plainfield 227 9/18/2009       Aplington-Parkersburg
Kendall Hazel SO Sergeant Bluff-Luton 227 10/16/2009       Spencer
Taylor Wurth JR Gehlen Catholic 227 10/23/2009       Newell-Fonda
Timmy Myers JR Southwest Valley 226 10/23/2009       Sidney
Bryce Irlbeck SR IKM-Manning 225 9/18/2009       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Brandon Horbach JR South Tama 224 8/28/2009       Vinton-Shellsburg
Taylor Sanderson JR Bondurant-Farrar 224 9/11/2009       Albia
Andy McCardle SR Independence 223 9/11/2009       Crestwood
Matt Dove SR Dike-New Hartford 223 9/11/2009       Hudson
Christian Kiefer SR Wayne 223 10/9/2009       Des Moines Christian
Mitch Godfrey JR Treynor 222 9/19/2009       Corning
Nick Garretson SR Muscatine 222 10/23/2009       Pleasant Valley
Jeremy Flaws SO Carlisle 221 9/25/2009       Pella
Elliot Salter JR Beckman Catholic 220 8/28/2009       Epworth, Western Dubuque
A.J. Derby SR Iowa City High 218 11/6/2009       Cedar Rapids, Washington
Drew Dettmering SR Tripoli 217 10/16/2009       Rockford
Dustin Nelson SR Missouri Valley 217 10/16/2009       OA-BCIG
Jacob Hess JR Newell-Fonda 217 10/23/2009       LeMars Gehlen Catholic
Cody Rickard SR Lisbon 216 9/18/2009       Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Nate Adams SR Iowa Falls-Alden 216 9/18/2009       Hampton-Dumont
Cole Hart JR Burlington 215 8/28/2009       Davenport, Assumption
Steve McGarvey SR Union Community 215 8/28/2009       Webster City
Jordan Morris JR Winterset 215 9/4/2009       Dallas Center-Grimes
Nate Dietzenbach SR Crestwood 215 9/25/2009       New Hampton
Brandon Anderson SR Sidney 215 10/23/2009       Southwest Valley
Derek Kindwall SR Belmond-Klemme 214 9/4/2009       BCLUW, Conrad
Eric Eskra SR Akron-Westfield 214 10/23/2009       Alta
Kaleb Miller SR Sioux Central 213 9/4/2009       Spirit Lake
Jay Schmit JR Columbus Catholic 213 9/18/2009       Beckman, Dyersville
Brandon Boldt SR Kuemper Catholic 213 9/25/2009       Clarinda
Dorean Ballentine SR Des Moines East 212 10/12/2009       Des Moines, Roosevelt
Weston McPhee JR Des Moines North 212 10/16/2009       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Jordan Leazer JR Fairfield 211 8/28/2009       Albia
Cody Vaughn SR Mount Pleasant 211 9/11/2009       Fort Madison
Taylor Nelson SR Valley 211 9/18/2009       Newton
Taylor Nelson SR Valley 211 9/18/2009       Newton
Adam Goodvin SR Ottumwa 211 9/25/2009       Des Moines, Roosevelt
Drew Bartenhagen JR Corning 211 9/25/2009       Boyer Valley
Ryan Leonard FR Midland 210 10/9/2009       Valley Community, Elgin
Curtis Widener SR Boone 210 10/16/2009       Carroll
Bret Boeckenstedt JR Bellevue 209 9/25/2009       Maquoketa Valley
Lee Gealow SR Mason City 207 9/18/2009       Ames
Tyler Wolterstorff JR Western Christian 207 10/16/2009       Sioux Center
Connor Golden SO Beckman Catholic 207 10/28/2009       Osage
Bobby Beier JR Pleasantville 206 9/18/2009       Pella Christian
Dylan Jones SR Bettendorf 205 9/25/2009       North Scott, Eldridge
Jake Redlinger SO Washington 204 9/11/2009       Oskaloosa
Luke Schafer SO East Mills 203 10/9/2009       Stanton
Troy Schmidt JR Sibley-Ocheyedan 202 10/10/2009       Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Lucas Hadaway JR North Polk 201 10/16/2009       Bondurant-Farrar
Chase Kilmer SR BGM 201 11/2/2009       WACO
Ross Budden JR Spalding Catholic 196 10/9/2009       Charter Oak-Ute
Jackson Litterer JR Waverly-Shell Rock 196 10/16/2009       Charles City
Nicholas Uphoff SR Glenwood 196 10/23/2009       Winterset
Cody Manthe SR North Scott 195 9/4/2009       Davenport, North
Carsten Parmenter JR English Valleys 195 9/8/2009       Cardinal, Eldon
Nate Wall SR East Central 195 9/11/2009       West Central, Maynard
Tyler Hamilton SR Underwood 195 10/9/2009       Tri-Center, Neola
Bret Nyquist SR Dallas Center-Grimes 193 9/4/2009       Winterset
Ryan Mauseth JR West Harrison 193 9/4/2009       Westwood, Sloan
Drew Utterback JR Sigourney 193 9/18/2009       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Jesse Kunzweiler JR MMCRU 193 10/16/2009       River Valley
Jake Hulett FR Springville 193 10/23/2009       Central City
ALex Carr SR Lamoni 192 9/4/2009       Seymour
Taylor Wheatley JR Adair-Casey 192 10/2/2009       Glidden-Ralston
Josh Luecht SR Newman Catholic 192 11/13/2009       North Tama
Cale Henke SO Hudson 191 10/2/2009       Osage
Spencer Bruess SR Turkey Valley 190 8/28/2009       Wapsie Valley
Spencer Droz SR Van Buren 190 10/2/2009       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Dylan Berkey JR Colfax-Mingo 189 9/4/2009       Saydel
Micah Lassen SO Sioux Center 189 9/4/2009       MOC-Floyd Valley
Davis Bloemendaal SR MOC-Floyd Valley 187 9/4/2009       Sioux Center
Riley Kleopfer SR Highland 187 9/25/2009       WACO
Eric Krull FR North Iowa 187 10/9/2009       Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Bryce Kuesel JR HLV 187 10/16/2009       GMG, Garwin
Parker Hoye JR Atlantic 185 9/18/2009       Winterset
Chris Farrell SR Chariton 185 9/25/2009       South Tama
Robert Vander Veen SO Unity Christian 184 9/11/2009       Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Matt Swanson SR Roland-Story 184 10/9/2009       Osage
Jack Verducci JR Regina Catholic 182 9/4/2009       Mount Vernon
Colin Nickeson SR Maquoketa 182 9/11/2009       Vinton-Shellsburg
Brendon Boerm JR North Tama 182 11/13/2009       Newman Catholic, Mason City
Sean Finn SR Davenport Assumption 181 8/28/2009       Burlington
Andrew Thompson SO Hamburg 181 10/2/2009       South Page
Adam Thiel JR Knoxville 180 9/18/2009       Norwalk
Kyle Krauter SO Central Lee 179 9/18/2009       West Burlington
Brad Ripke SO Sioux Central 178 10/9/2009       Westwood, Sloan
Brad Ripke SO Sioux Central 178 10/9/2009       Westwood, Sloan
Braydn Beals SO West Marshall 177 9/18/2009       North Polk
Seth Nutting JR Southeast Warren 177 9/25/2009       Earlham
Charles Rogers SO Iowa City West 177 10/2/2009       Cedar Rapids, Washington
Marcus Mechaelsen SO Northeast Hamilton 176 9/4/2009       West Bend-Mallard
Cory Schultes JR Emmetsburg 176 9/11/2009       West Hancock
Nick Rosauer JR Don Bosco 176 9/11/2009       Postville
Bracken Smith JR Moravia 176 9/25/2009       Murray
Zack Brautigam JR Wahlert Catholic 175 9/11/2009       Waterloo, West
Ben Gaffney SR West Fork 174 9/4/2009       North Butler
Nathan Sawyer JR Olin 174 9/11/2009       Springville
Reid Nuss JR North Fayette Valley 173 9/18/2009       MFL-Mar-Mac
Connor Redmond SR Cascade 172 9/18/2009       Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jason Feddersen SO Easton Valley 172 10/9/2009       Olin
Jacob Kuesel JR East Marshall 171 9/25/2009       North Polk
Brad Byerly SR West Central 171 10/28/2009       Janesville
Chance Otto SR Lewis Central 170 8/28/2009       LeMars
Mitch Larson SO Colfax-Mingo 170 10/23/2009       West Marshall
Zach Twedt JR Benton 168 10/9/2009       Vinton-Shellsburg
Austin Vier SR Ballard 167 10/9/2009       Carroll
Taylor Zeutenhorst SR Sheldon 165 9/18/2009       Western Christian




Copyright 2006-2019 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.