Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
District   
Games   


Athlete Team Passing Yards Date       Location Opponent
Weston McPhee SR Des Moines North 494 9/17/2010       Ottumwa
Jay Blomme SR Audubon 461 10/3/2010       Griswold
Jace Engstler JR Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 430 9/24/2010       Nashua-Plainfield
Michael Schwenk SR Coon Rapids-Bayard 427 9/10/2010       Ar-We-Va, Westside
Grady Gallagher SR Woodbury Central 420 9/17/2010       Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Brandon Horbach SR South Tama 388 9/10/2010       Clear Creek-Amana
Dylan Villhauer JR Clear Creek-Amana 384 10/1/2010       Grinnell
Seth Tuttle SR West Fork 384 10/22/2010       Saint Ansgar
Dan Breitbarth JR Saydel 379 10/22/2010       Norwalk
Cody Schmitz JR Baxter 354 9/3/2010       Ogden
Taylor Nelson SR Exira-EHK 352 10/22/2010       Corning
Ryan Mauseth SR West Harrison 348 10/15/2010       AHSTW, Avoca
Brendon Boerm SR North Tama 348 11/1/2010       Central Elkader
Kyle Rosacker JR Forest City 344 9/10/2010       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Kyle Rosacker JR Forest City 344 9/10/2010       Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Alex Runneberg JR Laurens-Marathon 343 9/17/2010       River Valley
Trevor Banks JR Seymour 342 10/15/2010       Harmony
Paul Jindrich SR Muscatine 340 10/15/2010       Davenport, Assumption
Tanner Utesch SO MMCRU 339 9/3/2010       West Monona
Grant Stivers JR Glenwood 339 9/24/2010       Atlantic
Zach Osborn JR Harlan 338 11/8/2010       Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Austin Marshall SR Mount Pleasant 331 9/14/2010       Fairfield
Luke Schafer JR East Mills 329 8/27/2010       Woodbine
Taylor Ostrich SR Carroll 328 10/22/2010       Glenwood
Kyle Krauter JR Central Lee 325 10/15/2010       Mediapolis
Michael McCabe SR Storm Lake 324 9/10/2010       LeMars
Robert Bingham SR Melcher-Dallas 319 10/22/2010       Seymour
Charles Rogers JR Iowa City West 317 9/10/2010       Iowa City, City High
Carsten Parmenter SR English Valleys 317 10/15/2010       Lone Tree
Nate McMullen SR Cascade 315 9/10/2010       Monticello
Austin Arnold SR Highland 314 10/22/2010       Pekin
Reid Linden JR Whiting 312 9/10/2010       River Valley
Seth Johnson JR Ridge View 309 10/8/2010       West Monona
Chance Klemme JR Akron-Westfield 306 8/28/2010       Hinton
Connor Golden JR Beckman Catholic 304 10/8/2010       MFL-Mar-Mac
Levi Peters SR Fort Dodge 303 9/24/2010       Ames
Sam Kuhter SO South Tama 298 9/24/2010       Williamsburg
Tucker Herzberg JR Manson-NW Webster 298 10/8/2010       IKM-Manning
Cody Colling JR Remsen St. Mary's 296 8/27/2010       North Union
Gavin Glenn JR ADM 295 10/1/2010       Carlisle
Joel Lanning SO Ankeny 294 8/20/2010       Waukee
Tim Olejniczak SR Ankeny Christian 294 9/3/2010       Tri-County, Thornburg
Taylor Ashman SO Woodward-Granger 293 9/17/2010       Eagle Grove
Dylan Stepleton JR Wilton 290 10/9/2010       Tipton
Ricky Torres SR Denison-Schleswig 289 10/15/2010       Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Paul Jacobson JR Bishop Heelan 286 8/20/2010       Sioux City, East
Alex Imming JR Sioux City East 284 9/2/2010       Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
Cale Henke JR Hudson 283 8/30/2010       Newman Catholic, Mason City
Dylan Berkey SR Colfax-Mingo 280 9/24/2010       Shenandoah
Michael Kinning SO Johnston 280 10/15/2010       Ankeny
Stacy Youngbear SR Meskwaki Settlement 279 8/20/2010       Central City
Jesse Ertz SO Mediapolis 278 10/15/2010       Central Lee, Donnellson
Stephen Meyer JR Oelwein 278 10/15/2010       Crestwood
Mark Atwater JR Linn-Mar 275 8/27/2010       Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Nate Seliger JR Cherokee Washington 275 9/10/2010       Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Chase Coakley JR Maquoketa 274 9/3/2010       Mount Vernon
Brandon Platts SR Mason City 274 9/17/2010       Ames
Conner Larson SR Boone 272 9/24/2010       Ballard
Kyle Anderson SR Ames 271 9/17/2010       Mason City
Brandon Young JR West Branch 270 9/24/2010       Wapello
Josh Bohnenkamp SR Remsen-Union 270 11/1/2010       Graettinger-Terril
Jake Redlinger JR Washington 269 9/24/2010       Clear Creek-Amana
Brody Riedeman JR River Valley 269 10/8/2010       Spalding Catholic
Cody Gullett SR Monticello 267 9/17/2010       MFL-Mar-Mac
Josh Martsching JR Davis County 265 10/1/2010       Central Lee, Donnellson
Kyle Starcevich SO Southeast Polk 263 9/24/2010       Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Dillon Anderson SO Dunkerton 262 10/9/2010       Midland, Wyoming
Vincent Lasley SO Meskwaki Settlement 261 9/10/2010       Harmony
Jacob Timm JR Mount Vernon 258 10/15/2010       Benton
Chaz Boots SR Prairie 256 10/15/2010       Dubuque, Hempstead
Connor Bravard SR Dowling Catholic 255 11/19/2010       Iowa City, City High
Joel Rust JR Grundy Center 254 10/15/2010       North Butler
Matt Kass SR Western Dubuque 252 9/3/2010       West Delaware, Manchester
Brandon Hudson SR Harmony 249 10/15/2010       Seymour
Drew Wineski SO Des Moines Roosevelt 248 10/15/2010       Des Moines, East
Brad Baudler SO Nodaway Valley 245 9/17/2010       Mount Ayr
Kelly O'Rourke SR Williamsburg 245 10/15/2010       Clear Creek-Amana
Kevin Jennings JR Keokuk 244 10/1/2010       Centerville
Brian Behrens SR Iowa Valley 243 9/10/2010       North Mahaska
Braydn Beals JR West Marshall 242 11/1/2010       Bondurant-Farrar
Tate Rohde JR Kingsley-Pierson 241 10/8/2010       Remsen-Union
Josh Rekers JR Dike-New Hartford 240 9/16/2010       West Fork
Josh Rekers JR Dike-New Hartford 240 9/16/2010       West Fork
Aaron Hundt JR MFL-Mar-Mac 239 10/8/2010       Beckman, Dyersville
Tajh Washington SR Des Moines Roosevelt 238 8/20/2010       Marshalltown
Jared Holien JR South Winneshiek 237 9/17/2010       Jesup
Eli Egger SR Waukee 237 10/8/2010       Fort Dodge
David Showalter SR Mount Ayr 235 8/27/2010       Clarke, Osceola
Parker Bolt JR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 233 9/10/2010       Ogden
Kyle Kleman SR Sumner-Fredricksburg 233 10/8/2010       North Fayette Valley
spencer clausen SR North Union 232 11/11/2010       Fremont-Mills
Mitch Godfrey SR Treynor 230 8/27/2010       IKM-Manning
Bryant McWilliams JR Knoxville 230 10/22/2010       Dallas Center-Grimes
Matt Westra SR Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 229 9/10/2010       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Dillon Bates SR Griswold 228 9/17/2010       Underwood
Nathan Sawyer SR Olin 228 9/24/2010       Dunkerton
Taylor Wurth SR Gehlen Catholic 227 8/27/2010       Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kyle Nikkel SR Pella Christian 227 10/8/2010       Colfax-Mingo
Kyle Franklin SR Davenport Central 226 9/16/2010       Davenport, Assumption
Cael Halfman JR Saint Ansgar 226 9/17/2010       Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Nick Watts FR Tri-County 225 10/22/2010       Moravia
Nick Watts FR Tri-County 225 10/22/2010       Moravia
Trev Hadachek SO Union Community 224 10/8/2010       Epworth, Western Dubuque
Eric Spears SR Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 221 8/27/2010       North Sentral Kossuth
Jackson Litterer SR Waverly-Shell Rock 221 10/15/2010       Decorah
Doug Raymond SR Nishnabotna 220 9/17/2010       Stanton
Evan Hansen SO Estherville Lincoln Central 220 10/22/2010       Western Christian
J.D. Culjat JR St. Albert 219 9/17/2010       Tri-Center, Neola
Bobby Beier SR Pleasantville 219 10/22/2010       Mount Ayr
Jordan Hay JR North Cedar 219 11/8/2010       West Branch
Alex Gilmore SR Van Meter 218 9/10/2010       AHSTW, Avoca
JD Boer JR Western Christian 218 10/15/2010       Okoboji
Scott Hempen SR Clarksville 218 10/22/2010       Tripoli
Kale Render JR Indianola 217 10/5/2010       Southeast Polk
Luke Wilson SR East Marshall 216 9/10/2010       Baxter
Gabe Dunn JR Newman Catholic 215 10/15/2010       Rockford
Troy Schmidt SR Sibley-Ocheyedan 215 10/22/2010       Alta-Aurelia
Jon Williams SR Glenwood 214 9/3/2010       St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Kyle Helmerson SR New London 214 9/11/2010       Danville
Cole Cook SO Tipton 214 9/24/2010       Louisa-Muscatine
Jordan Knock SO Gilbert 214 10/22/2010       Roland-Story
Teag Klyn SR Pella 213 11/15/2010       Solon
Ross Ackerman JR Central Lyon/G-LR 212 9/24/2010       Spirit Lake
Colby Burt SR Grandview Park Baptist 211 9/10/2010       Melcher-Dallas
Ian Hunt JR CAM 211 10/1/2010       Lamoni
Aric Runge FR North Sentral Kossuth 209 10/22/2010       C-W-L, Corwith
Martin Stalberger SR Decorah 209 10/27/2010       Boone
JJ Hanus JR Solon 209 11/20/2010       Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Mitchell Haferbier JR Northeast 208 10/2/2010       Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Brad Ripke JR Sioux Central 207 9/3/2010       Okoboji
Brad Ripke JR Sioux Central 207 9/3/2010       Okoboji
Eric Krull SO North Iowa 207 9/3/2010       West Fork
Seth Nutting SR Southeast Warren 207 9/3/2010       Interstate 35, Truro
Xavier James SO Des Moines East 207 10/8/2010       Des Moines, Hoover
Austin McMahan SR Waterloo West 206 9/3/2010       Iowa City, City High
Jordan Leazer SR Fairfield 205 9/14/2010       Mount Pleasant
Mitch Peschon SR Spirit Lake 204 9/17/2010       Sheldon
Matthew Sharp SO Nashua-Plainfield 202 9/3/2010       North Butler
Matthew Sharp SO Nashua-Plainfield 202 9/3/2010       North Butler
Joe Clayton JR Estherville Lincoln Central 201 9/10/2010       Sheldon
Jordan Hoffmann SR West Delaware 201 10/22/2010       Oelwein
Nick Clark JR St. Edmond 200 9/10/2010       North Polk
Jeremy Flaws JR Carlisle 200 9/24/2010       Knoxville
Bryce Black SR Nevada 200 10/8/2010       Hampton-Dumont
Trevor Molitor SR Osage 199 9/3/2010       Charles City
Austin Hauser JR Marshalltown 199 9/17/2010       Sioux City, East
Harrison Hoegh SO Atlantic 199 10/15/2010       Carroll
Allen Koenigs JR Riceville 198 9/24/2010       Janesville
Eric Hatland SR Graettinger-Terril 198 11/1/2010       Remsen-Union
Preston Pedersen SR Central Decatur 197 10/15/2010       Nodaway Valley
Jordan Borkowski JR Iowa Falls-Alden 195 10/15/2010       Central Springs
Andrew McNulty SR Iowa City High 194 9/17/2010       Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Brady Kuennen SR Turkey Valley 194 10/8/2010       Starmont
Cole Young SR Woodward Academy 194 10/22/2010       Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Drew Bartenhagen SR Corning 194 10/22/2010       EHK-Exira
Nick Longtin SR Sioux City North 193 9/18/2010       Des Moines, East
Tanner Weatherman SR Ballard 193 10/8/2010       Algona
Grant Lang JR Pleasant Valley 189 8/27/2010       North Scott, Eldridge
Lucas Blum JR Walnut 189 9/10/2010       Charter Oak-Ute
Blake Stone SR Twin Cedars 189 9/17/2010       Melcher-Dallas
Collin Schrader JR East Sac County 189 10/8/2010       Cherokee, Washington
Jack Verducci SR Regina Catholic 187 10/8/2010       Durant
Jason Feddersen JR Easton Valley 186 10/8/2010       West Central, Maynard
Louis DeFrieze JR North Scott 185 9/24/2010       Bettendorf
Jacob LaFayette SR Wapello 185 10/8/2010       Cardinal, Eldon
Micah Lassen JR Sioux Center 185 10/8/2010       Okoboji
Cody Leach SR Dubuque Hempstead 184 9/3/2010       Iowa City, West
Nic Seaman SO Storm Lake 184 10/8/2010       MOC-Floyd Valley
Jordan Doyle SR Cedar Falls 184 10/27/2010       Burlington
Jacob Zenor JR Gilbert 183 8/27/2010       Webster City
Dylan Pitt SO Lamoni 183 10/1/2010       CAM, Anita
Jordan Morris SR Winterset 183 10/15/2010       Harlan
Cale Van Wyk SO Lynnville-Sully 183 10/22/2010       Iowa Valley
Jake Larson SR North Sentral Kossuth 182 9/24/2010       Harris-Lake Park
Grant Grainger JR Denver 182 10/22/2010       Osage
Andy Bell SR Eagle Grove 181 9/24/2010       Woodward-Granger
Jake Johnston SR West Central 181 10/1/2010       Olin
Jake Fox SR West Monona 180 8/27/2010       West Harrison
Luke Eblen SR Creston 179 8/27/2010       Chariton
Joe Frost JR Denver 179 9/17/2010       Central Springs
Max Faulkner SR Jesup 178 9/10/2010       MFL-Mar-Mac
Ross Pawletzki JR Ar-We-Va 177 10/8/2010       Woodbine
Brandon Lolwing JR GMG 175 9/24/2010       North Butler
Payton Arnold SR Roland-Story 175 10/7/2010       East Marshall
Cade Harvey SO Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 175 11/1/2010       Emmetsburg
Andy Didio SR Xavier 174 9/24/2010       Cedar Falls
Tyler Fisher SR Marion 174 10/1/2010       Center Point-Urbana
Jalen Cooper SR Kee 174 10/8/2010       Central City
Dylan Lyman SO Grundy Center 173 8/27/2010       Dike-New Hartford
Tyler Newsom SO West Liberty 173 10/15/2010       Camanche
Desmond VanArsdale SO Waterloo East 172 8/27/2010       Iowa City, West
Marcus Mechaelsen JR Northeast Hamilton 171 9/24/2010       Tripoli
Dylan Bergman SO Sumner-Fredricksburg 170 9/3/2010       Crestwood
Jon Davis JR Webster City 170 9/17/2010       Boone
Royce Byrnes SR Lake Mills 170 9/24/2010       Dike-New Hartford
Quentin Thomsen SR Ar-We-Va 169 9/3/2010       River Valley
Jonny Getting SR Waukee 168 8/27/2010       Sioux City, East
Bracken Smith SR Moravia 168 9/17/2010       Harmony
Colin Brons SO Harris-Lake Park 167 10/22/2010       Ruthven-Ayrshire
Kyan Ludwig SR LeMars 166 10/15/2010       Bishop Heelan, Sioux City




Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.