Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Best Single Game Stats
Stat  
Team  
Class   
District   
Games   


Athlete Team Passing Yards Date       Location Opponent
Porter Hummel SR West Sioux, Hawarden 583 9/11/2015       Lawton-Bronson
Cal Eskra JR Akron-Westfield 508 11/13/2015       Cedar Falls, IA Mount Ayr
Alex Martens JR Midland, Wyoming 451 9/25/2015       Elkader, IA Central Elkader
Logan Novak JR North Linn 434 9/11/2015       Arlington, IA Starmont
Jared Myers SR Colfax-Mingo 433 10/9/2015       Marengo, IA Iowa Valley
Will Mertens SR Van Buren, Keosauqua 419 9/11/2015       Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree
Austin Thompson SR Nishnabotna 409 10/2/2015       CAM, Anita
Ian Isaacson SR Essex 400 10/2/2015       Essex, IA Sidney
Brayden Biermann SR Tripoli 398 10/16/2015       Northwood-Kensett
Jace Moore JR Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 397 9/25/2015       Dyersville Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Ben Ferkin SR Waukee 392 9/4/2015       Waukee Southeast Polk
Jacob Holst SR North Cedar, Stanwood 380 9/25/2015       Tipton, IA Tipton
Noah Dodd SR Janesville 380 10/23/2015       Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Connor Koza SR Sioux City, East 377 10/16/2015       Des Moines, North
Alex Henderson SR Iowa City, West 376 9/25/2015       Davenport, Central
Drew Adams SO Mount Vernon 376 10/9/2015       Mount Vernon, IA Anamosa
Logan Mayer SR Riceville 375 10/9/2015       Buffalo Center North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Logan Belzer SO Wapello 369 9/18/2015       Columbus, Columbus Junction
Derek Ehrhardt JR Central Elkader 369 10/2/2015       Jackson Junction, IA Turkey Valley
Austin Roth SR Hudson 367 10/2/2015       Hudson Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
John Larkin JR Cascade, Western Dubuque 364 9/11/2015       Marion
Logan Gilman SR PCM, Monroe 362 10/9/2015       Osceola Clarke, Osceola
Johnny Sullivan JR Clinton 358 9/18/2015       Muscatine
David Kacmarynski JR Pella Christian 355 8/28/2015       Pella, IA PCM, Monroe
Devon Moore JR Waterloo, West 355 9/18/2015       Mason City Mason City
Macade Matuska JR Nevada 351 9/25/2015       Grinnell Grinnell
Tyler Crabb SR Grand View Christian 348 9/25/2015       East Union
Peyton Hesse SR Waukon 347 9/11/2015       Crestwood
Ko Kieft SR Sioux Center 346 10/2/2015       Spirit Lake Spirit Lake
Tanner Schminke JR Boone 342 9/11/2015       Humboldt, IA Humboldt
Logan Backhaus SR Spirit Lake 342 11/23/2015       Cedar Falls Mount Vernon
Jack Jensen SR Indianola 340 10/2/2015       Indianola, IA Fort Dodge
Mitchell Paeper SR Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 333 9/25/2015       Waterloo, IA Oelwein
Wilfrid Kouakou SR Des Moines, Hoover 332 10/9/2015       Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Mekhi Bianchini JR Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 331 9/4/2015       Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Pete Menage SR Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 329 9/4/2015       Rock Rapids Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Brandon Bagby JR Don Bosco, Gilbertville 329 11/19/2015       Championship Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Luke Wichers JR Muscatine 321 9/18/2015       Clinton Clinton
Will McElvain SO Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 314 9/4/2015       Indianola
Brady Brandsfield JR Norwalk 313 8/28/2015       Creston
Tyson Kooima JR Western Christian 311 10/9/2015       Hull Hinton
Coleton Barz SR Hampton-Dumont 311 11/2/2015       West Union, IA (2A 2nd Rd) North Fayette Valley
Aaron Cain SR Chariton 308 9/25/2015       Oskaloosa
Joseph Hess SR Mount Pleasant 306 10/9/2015       Mt. Pleasant Fairfield
Kyle Petersen JR Easton Valley 305 9/18/2015       Starmont
Mason Vanatta FR Fremont-Mills 305 11/2/2015       Glidden Glidden-Ralston
Tyler Van Zante JR Lynnville-Sully 303 9/25/2015       Sully Iowa Valley
Max Karpinske SR North Polk 303 10/2/2015       Centerville
Matt Eckard JR Okoboji 302 9/4/2015       Hawarden West Sioux, Hawarden
Daric Whipple SR Greene County 301 9/25/2015       Jefferson Webster City
Ross Norem SR Iowa Falls-Alden 301 10/9/2015       Iowa Falls Union Community, LaPorte City
Ty Cook JR South Hardin 300 9/11/2015       Hampton-Dumont
Grant Anderson SR Ridge View 300 9/18/2015       Unity Christian
Thomas McLaughlin SR Southeast Polk 297 9/4/2015       Waukee, IA Waukee
Nicholas Holt SR Independence 295 10/9/2015       Charles City, Iowa Charles City
Owen Ridenour SR Bettendorf 294 9/18/2015       Davenport, Central
Nick Pedersen SR Underwood 293 9/18/2015       Southwest Valley
Ben Specht SR Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 293 11/19/2015       Cedar Falls, IA Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Kolby Molinsky JR Carroll 291 10/16/2015       Algona Algona
Max Ridenour SR West Delaware, Manchester 288 8/29/2015       Epworth, IA Epworth, Western Dubuque
Jarius Bear SO Meskwaki Settlement School 288 10/9/2015       Tri-County, Thornburg
Brady Post SR Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 287 10/2/2015       Sioux City, iA Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Adam Cedar SR Cherokee, Washington 286 9/11/2015       Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center
Dillon Caves SR Alburnett 286 9/25/2015       Durant, IA Durant
Rocky Lombardi JR Valley, West Des Moines 286 10/16/2015       Valley Stadium Ankeny Centennial
Cole Muehring SR Dubuque, Hempstead 281 10/9/2015       Iowa City, West
Arthur Brown SR Mediapolis 281 10/28/2015       Central Lee Central Lee, Donnellson
Koster Buss SR LeMars 279 8/28/2015       MOC-Floyd Valley
Ryan Cortum SR Mid-Prairie, Wellman 279 9/25/2015       Sigourney Sigourney-Keota
Kolt Rossiter SR Winfield-Mt Union 279 10/2/2015       New London, IA New London
Jaden Kleinhesselink SO Sheldon 278 10/16/2015       Sheldon, IA MOC-Floyd Valley
Graham Tews SR Ogden 277 9/18/2015       Madrid, IA Madrid
Ethan Arnold JR Oskaloosa 276 10/16/2015       Knoxville
Josh Krabbe SR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 275 8/28/2015       Sioux City, IA Sioux City, North
Jacob Shultz SR Sergeant Bluff-Luton 274 11/2/2015       Sergeant Bluff, IA Carroll
Blake Willenborg SR Central City 270 10/23/2015       Jacson Junction Turkey Valley
Dylon Story SR Bondurant-Farrar 269 10/9/2015       Ballard
Xavier Williams SR West Burlington 269 10/9/2015       WEST BURLINGTON West Liberty
TJ Vogel SR Cedar Rapids, Washington 268 9/11/2015       Iowa City, IA Iowa City, West
Jay Small JR Hinton 268 10/23/2015       Hinton, IA Unity Christian
Carson Cline SR Lenox 267 8/28/2015       LENOX East Union
Fisher Decker SR Murray 267 8/28/2015       Murray, IA Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Reese Phillips JR Linn-Mar, Marion 267 9/11/2015       Marion, IA Clinton
Kyle Juhl SR Harlan 267 10/16/2015       Glenwood, IA Glenwood
Nathan Herbers JR Des Moines Christian 266 10/9/2015       Panorama
Drew Thomas JR Humboldt 265 9/11/2015       Humbodlt Boone
Will Bentley SR Durant 263 8/28/2015       Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Joe Argo SR Davenport, Assumption 263 10/28/2015       Davenport Wahlert, Dubuque
George Reis JR Urbandale 262 9/4/2015       West Des Moines, IA Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Blaine Hawkins JR Ankeny 260 8/28/2015       Indianola Indianola
Connor Hultman JR Stanton 260 9/25/2015       Essex
Ben Dotzler SR OA-BCIG 260 10/2/2015       Manning IKM-Manning
Ethan Schultzen SR Woodbury Central 260 10/16/2015       Paulina, IA South O'Brien
Kolten Wilwerding JR Glenwood 258 9/11/2015       Atlantic
Frank Weiland SR A-D-M, Adel 258 10/2/2015       Creston
Jake Danner JR AR-WE-VA, Westside 257 9/18/2015       Westside, IA Exira-EHK
Johnny Bice SR Fort Dodge 257 10/16/2015       Waukee Waukee
Nate Bishop SR Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 256 9/4/2015       Maxwell, IA Roland-Story
Tanner Krueger SR Waverly-Shell Rock 256 9/11/2015       West Delaware, Manchester
Nolan Brand JR Southeast Valley 256 9/18/2015       Shenandoah Shenandoah
Tyler Nunemaker SR Prairie, Cedar Rapids 256 10/23/2015       Ottumwa
Nate Hill SR Treynor 254 9/18/2015       Missouri Valley
Evan Wiebers SO Denison-Schleswig 253 10/9/2015       Spencer
Peyton Pedersen SR Central Decatur, Leon 253 10/16/2015       Osceola Clarke, Osceola
Travis Pollock SO Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 253 10/28/2015       Victor HLV, Victor
Jake Wood JR Highland, Riverside 249 10/16/2015       Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Bryce Schulte JR Xavier, Cedar Rapids 247 10/9/2015       Cedar Rapids, IA Wahlert, Dubuque
Camden Bainbridge SO Kingsley-Pierson 246 9/18/2015       Kingsley, IA Newell-Fonda
Jared Taylor JR Iowa City, City High 245 8/28/2015       UNI Dome Cedar Falls
Gabe Eckstaine SO LeMars 244 9/18/2015       Sioux Center
Devon Logan SR Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 243 9/11/2015       Council Bluffs, Ia Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Taylen Alexander SR Cedar Falls 243 10/9/2015       Cedar Falls, IA Linn-Mar, Marion
Will Hasken SR Northeast, Goose Lake 243 10/16/2015       Camance, IA Camanche
Jacob Taylor SR Mount Ayr 243 11/14/2015       UNIDome Akron-Westfield
Blake Bialas SR Camanche 242 9/11/2015       Camanche, IA Monticello
Spencer Ferguson SR West Burlington 242 9/11/2015       WEST BURLINGTON West Branch
Blake Nehring JR New London 242 10/2/2015       Winfield-Mt Union
Brett Moser JR Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 242 11/2/2015       Webster City, IA Webster City
Michael Demers JR Storm Lake 241 10/16/2015       Sioux City, IA Bishop Heelan, Sioux City
Ryan Reighard SO Washington 241 10/16/2015       Washington, IA Mount Pleasant
Blaze Griffis JR Solon 240 9/25/2015       Washington Washington
Jacob Maternach SO Monticello 240 10/9/2015       Cascade, IA Cascade, Western Dubuque
Jaron Turner SR Des Moines, East 240 10/16/2015       Ames, IA Ames
Derrick Henkenius SR South Central Calhoun 239 8/28/2015       Greene County
Matthew Griffith SO Unity Christian 239 8/28/2015       Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center
Brady Harpenau SR St. Mary's, Remsen 239 10/2/2015       Lake Park, IA Harris-Lake Park
Noah Mcwell SR Sioux City, West 239 10/23/2015       Des Moines, Hoover
Javin Drake SR Wilton 239 10/28/2015       Wilton, IA Pella Christian
Jason Fisher SR Nashua-Plainfield 238 10/2/2015       Saint Ansgar
Drew Schmit JR Jesup 237 9/4/2015       Winthrop East Buchanan
Damon Wolter JR Keokuk 237 9/25/2015       Keokuk, IA Clear Creek-Amana
Trace Embray JR Twin Cedars 235 9/4/2015       Bussey, IA Meskwaki Settlement School
Noah Clayberg SR Pella 234 9/25/2015       Knoxville, IA Knoxville
Kolin Schulte SR Anamosa 234 11/6/2015       Anamosa, IA (2A Qtrs) Mount Vernon
Ethan Hahn JR Ames 233 9/4/2015       Ames, IA Cedar Falls
Drew Mitchell JR Charles City 233 10/2/2015       West Delaware, Manchester
Drew Ticknor SR CAM, Anita 233 10/2/2015       Anita, IA Nishnabotna
Joe Evans SO Ames 232 10/16/2015       Ames, IA Des Moines, East
Vic Malloy SR Williamsburg 230 9/4/2015       Grinnell
Ben Trent SR Van Meter 230 9/11/2015       Ogden, IA Ogden
Peyton Williams SR Marshalltown 230 9/25/2015       Waukee Waukee
Knick Badker JR West Central Valley, Stuart 229 10/2/2015       Clarinda
Brent Pendgraft JR Riverside, Oakland 228 10/16/2015       Griswold Griswold
Travis Enright JR Seymour 227 9/25/2015       Melcher, IA Melcher-Dallas
Zach Bushbaum SO Rockford 227 10/16/2015       Riceville Riceville
Austin Kloewer SR Dallas Center-Grimes 226 8/28/2015       Carlisle Carlisle
Clayton Christian SR Glidden-Ralston 226 10/28/2015       Glidden, IA Stanton
Nick Duehr JR Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 226 10/28/2015       Kingston Stadium Clinton
Gage Gunnerson JR Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 225 9/4/2015       Greene County
Drew Olson SO Osage 223 8/28/2015       Charles City, IA Charles City
Clayton Kramer SR Center Point-Urbana 223 10/23/2015       Center Point, IA Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Brady Schutt SR MOC-Floyd Valley 221 9/11/2015       Orange City, IA Unity Christian
Issak Hahn JR Marion 221 9/11/2015       Marion, IA Cascade, Western Dubuque
Clayton Rosenberger JR South Tama 220 9/25/2015       Eldora South Hardin
Cade McKnight JR Grinnell 220 10/9/2015       Benton, IA Benton
Brett Staton JR Roland-Story 219 10/23/2015       Iowa Falls-Alden
Sam Stelken JR Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 218 8/28/2015       Monticello Monticello
Jared Eivins SR Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 217 8/28/2015       Cedar Rapids, Washington
Cameron Baumann JR Fairfield 217 10/9/2015       Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant
Carlos Guerra JR Red Oak 216 10/16/2015       Red Oak Clarinda
Landen Clemmenson JR Waterloo, East 215 10/2/2015       Waterloo, IA Waterloo, West
Moritz Johannknecht JR Creston 213 9/4/2015       Clarinda
Aaron Klinge SR Panorama 213 9/25/2015       Lamoni, IA Central Decatur, Leon
Cooper Koenig SR West Branch 212 9/4/2015       Little Rose Bowl West Liberty
Jared Bacon SR Johnston 212 9/4/2015       Ankeny
Troy Hanus SO Union Community, LaPorte City 211 9/25/2015       LeGrand East Marshall
Blake Hottle SR Hudson 211 10/16/2015       Monona MFL-Mar-Mac
Cody Hackman JR Turkey Valley 210 11/2/2015       2nd Round Play offs Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Josh Haning SR Nishnabotna 208 8/28/2015       Exira-EHK
Jake Schuman SR Gladbrook-Reinbeck 205 9/4/2015       Gladbrook,IA Dike-New Hartford
Connor Schoening SR Pocahontas Area 205 9/25/2015       Pocahontas, IA East Sac County
Zeb Adreon SR Pleasantville 205 10/9/2015       Lacona, IA Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Damon Clapper SO Dallas Center-Grimes 205 10/23/2015       Glenwood Glenwood
Boerjan Ben JR Saint Ansgar 204 8/28/2015       Mason City, iA Newman Catholic, Mason City
Garrett Sayler JR Sibley-Ocheyedan 203 9/11/2015       Inwood, IA West Lyon
Justin Snyder JR Maquoketa 203 10/9/2015       Maquoketa, IA Solon
Jaylan White SR Interstate 35, Truro 202 9/25/2015       Van Meter Van Meter
Brady Hansen SR Exira-EHK 202 10/28/2015       Exira East Mills
Trever Northup JR Pekin 202 10/28/2015       Lynnville-Sully
Jordan Womochil SR Vinton-Shellsburg 201 10/2/2015       Decorah, IA Decorah
Jacob Loehr SR Springville 199 9/11/2015       Springville Central Elkader
Carter Colby JR Columbus, Columbus Junction 199 10/28/2015       West Branch
Boothe Carter SO Central Decatur, Leon 198 8/28/2015       Graceland Nodaway Valley
Luke Waters SO St. Albert, Council Bluffs 198 9/4/2015       Treynor Treynor
Tyler Riebhoff SO Audubon 198 9/11/2015       Griswold Griswold
Dalton Kriegel SR HLV, Victor 196 9/4/2015       Victor Midland, Wyoming
Max Stoltz JR Ballard 196 9/25/2015       Huxley, IA Carlisle
Kurt Walding SR Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 195 9/18/2015       Valley, West Des Moines
Mac Spotts SR Mason City 195 9/18/2015       Mason City, IA Waterloo, West
Darius Lasley-Shields SR South Tama 195 11/2/2015       Tama New Hampton
Max Duggan FR Lewis Central 194 8/28/2015       Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Riley Pfiffner JR Benton 194 10/9/2015       Grinnell
Jeremy Fischer SR Maquoketa Valley 194 10/16/2015       Easton Valley
Jordan Japenga SR Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 193 9/4/2015       South O'Brien
Sam Phillips JR Fremont-Mills 193 9/11/2015       Sidney Sidney
Jason Hess SR Newell-Fonda 192 9/11/2015       Newell, IA Boyer Valley
Briar Cochran SR Moravia 191 9/18/2015       Lamoni Lamoni
Cade Alberts JR Aplington-Parkersburg 190 9/4/2015       Parkersburg Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Hunter McWhirter JR Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 190 9/25/2015       Monroe, IA PCM, Monroe
Connor Westergaard JR Adair-Casey 189 9/11/2015       Charter Oak-Ute




Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.