TRACK & FIELD


Season:   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Conference   
Class   
State Qualifying Site   

100 Meter Dash
Isaiah Trousil 10.53
Ryan VanBaale 10.56
Brady Wall 10.64
Michael Santi 10.70
Dan Blocker 10.73
110 Meter Hurdles
Joah Banks 13.97
Lantz Reed 14.29
Michael Santi 14.35
JoJo Frost 14.36
Riley Moss 14.38
200 Meter Dash
Isaiah Trousil 21.22
Tayshaun Cooper 21.72
Dan Blocker 21.78
Jacob Clouse 21.93
Gabe Caruthers 21.97
400 Meter Dash
Darien Porter 48.24
Keshaun Baker 48.53
Josh Andrews 48.64
Jacob Keller 49.01
Kenneth McMahan 49.06
400 Meter Hurdles
Nathan Hoy 52.57
Austin West 53.09
Suni Lane 53.11
Dallas Wright 53.20
Wade Barclay 53.36
800 Meter Run
Josh Andrews 1:54.31
Matt Fraizer 1:54.53
Ryan Modlin 1:55.11
Derek Nugent 1:55.52
Seb Gearhart 1:55.87
1600 Meter Run
Ryan Murphy 4:15.36
Sam Schillinger 4:16.28
Gable Sieperda 4:17.17
Riley Bauer 4:18.43
Mark Conway 4:18.56
3200 Meter Run
Sam Schillinger 9:06.04
Ryan Murphy 9:09.28
Kolby Greiner 9:13.35
Patrick Bose 9:16.93
Gable Sieperda 9:17.49
Long Jump
Trey Washington 23-06.50
J'Von Harris 23-06.00
Kevin Kurth 23-04.75
Marty Borseth 23-03.00
Blair Brooks 22-08.50
High Jump
Miles Rupiper 6-10.00
J'Von Harris 6-10.00
Cole Moeller 6-09.00
Caleb Cowles 6-08.00
Niko Gosnell 6-08.00
Shot Put
Tristan Wirfs 67-00.00
William Blaser 66-02.00
Nick Phelps 65-10.50
Jared Brinkman 65-02.25
Jackson Coker 63-09.50
Discus
Tristan Wirfs 195-02.00
Nick Phelps 191-07.00
Coy Kirkpatrick 186-11.00
Jackson Coker 182-00.00
Cole Webster 179-09.00
4x100 Meter Relay
Epworth, Western Dubuque 42.00
Cedar Rapids, Washington 42.13
Davenport, North 42.13
Ankeny Centennial 42.47
Albia 42.67
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Ankeny Centennial 56.44
Carlisle 56.77
Linn-Mar, Marion 56.90
Valley, West Des Moines 57.02
Epworth, Western Dubuque 57.35
4x200 Meter Relay
Waterloo, West 1:27.48
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 1:27.55
Epworth, Western Dubuque 1:27.64
Albia 1:28.14
Davenport, North 1:28.19
4x400 Meter Relay
Cedar Falls 3:17.88
Waterloo, West 3:18.70
Valley, West Des Moines 3:19.65
Epworth, Western Dubuque 3:19.91
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:20.09
4x800 Meter Relay
Waukee 7:49.34
Cedar Falls 7:50.63
Valley, West Des Moines 7:55.73
Dowling Catholic, West Des 7:57.62
Pleasant Valley 7:58.15
800 Medley Relay
Epworth, Western Dubuque 1:31.97
Bettendorf 1:32.09
Lewis Central 1:32.62
Waterloo, West 1:32.68
Iowa City, West 1:32.74
1600 Medley Relay
Indianola 3:28.37
Waukee 3:29.78
Des Moines, Hoover 3:30.08
Dowling Catholic, West Des 3:30.17
Cedar Falls 3:32.41
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Matthew Schultz 21-03.00
Jordan Razor 17-02.00
Caleb Gehle 17-00.50
Kadin Woodard 16-00.50
Noah Thomas 13-00.00
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Noah Thomas 19.32
Kadin Woodard 20.18
Jordan Razor 20.58
Matthew Schultz 21.07
Collin Hillinger 24.16
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Noah Thomas 35.77
Jordan Razor 37.35
Kadin Woodard 38.38
Matthew Schultz 39.31
Jarrett Moehlman 47.68
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Noah Thomas 1:11.43
Matthew Schultz 1:16.34
Jordan Razor 1:19.25
Kadin Woodard 1:21.74
Jarrett Moehlman 1:31.67





Copyright 2006-2011 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.