Quik Stats Iowa

Season:   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

   Individual Stats

Event  
Team  
Class   
Conference   
State Qualifying Site   

100 Meter Dash
Bernard Bell 10.67
Joe Stein 10.68
Ardell Inlay 10.71
Harrison Waylee 10.75
Samonte Bawden 10.78
110 Meter Hurdles
Trent Davis 13.99
Jack Garber 14.20
Jace Christensen 14.42
Deyton Love 14.53
Max Murphy 14.63
200 Meter Dash
Bernard Bell 21.67
Harrison Waylee 21.84
Darien Porter 21.93
Cody Post 21.95
Aaron Smith 21.96
400 Meter Dash
Darien Porter 47.94
Jorma Schwedler 48.39
Sam Yeaway 48.54
Gabe Caruthers 48.82
Aaron Smith 48.91
400 Meter Hurdles
Joven Nelson 52.02
Will Reemtsma 53.60
Bret Price 53.68
Tyson Vander Linden 53.68
WIll Burds 53.69
800 Meter Run
Joe Schaefer 1:54.13
Aniey Akok 1:54.63
Billy Rankin 1:56.07
Payton Mauldin 1:56.79
Chase Mullenix 1:56.89
1600 Meter Run
Joe Schaefer 4:21.33
Tim Sindt 4:21.75
Reece Smith 4:22.64
Sam Hall 4:23.78
Nate Mueller 4:24.47
3200 Meter Run
Tim Sindt 9:14.64
Reece Smith 9:15.88
David Holesinger 9:16.64
Jack Pendergast 9:29.01
Kolby Greiner 9:30.06
Long Jump
Damon Jaeger 23-02.00
Parker Kiewiet 22-11.25
Zack Butcher 22-09.50
Keyontre Clark 22-09.00
JaQuel Davis 22-07.25
High Jump
Grant Brouwer 6-10.00
Braeden Hoyer 6-09.00
Cauy Spidle 6-08.25
Carter Morton 6-08.00
Aguek Deng 6-08.00
Shot Put
Noah Fenske 60-11.25
Nick DeJong 60-05.00
Jacob Remsburg 60-01.25
Logan Jones 59-00.00
Jason Simon-Ressler 57-06.50
Discus
Matt Vislisel 182-00.00
Logan Jones 179-10.00
Mosai Newsom 178-11.00
Cam Jones 178-05.00
Noah Fenske 177-00.00
4x100 Meter Relay
Des Moines East 42.16
Southeast Polk 42.46
Valley 42.48
Ames 42.61
Waukee 42.63
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Valley 58.02
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 58.20
Linn-Mar 58.39
Ankeny Centennial 58.45
Ankeny 59.02
4x200 Meter Relay
Western Dubuque 1:27.76
Valley 1:27.76
Waukee 1:28.05
Urbandale 1:28.55
Dowling Catholic 1:29.42
4x400 Meter Relay
Waukee 3:17.44
Valley 3:19.95
Ames 3:20.06
Western Dubuque 3:20.14
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:21.47
4x800 Meter Relay
Johnston 7:58.66
Waukee 7:59.25
Bettendorf 8:00.79
Cedar Falls 8:00.98
Southeast Polk 8:01.19
800 Medley Relay
Urbandale 1:31.76
Bettendorf 1:31.97
Fort Dodge 1:32.36
Wahlert Catholic 1:32.41
Waukee 1:32.47
1600 Medley Relay
Urbandale 3:28.33
Ames 3:30.42
Waukee 3:30.90
Algona 3:31.32
Cedar Falls 3:31.75
Shot Put Wheel Chair
Matthew Schultz 27-10.00
Evan Correll 18-02.00
Kadin Woodard 17-06.50
Jarrett Moehlman 13-10.00
Koda Beland 13-03.00
100 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 16.97
Wyatt Willand 18.54
Kadin Woodard 19.69
Matthew Schultz 19.75
Jarrett Moehlman 21.71
200 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 32.24
Wyatt Willand 34.25
Matthew Schultz 36.29
Kadin Woodard 37.24
Jarrett Moehlman 42.18
400 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 1:02.54
Wyatt Willand 1:08.81
Matthew Schultz 1:10.09
Kadin Woodard 1:17.06
Jarrett Moehlman 1:24.77
800 Meter Wheel Chair
Evan Correll 2:13.49
Wyatt Willand 2:22.65
Matthew Schultz 2:24.38
Kadin Woodard 2:49.59
Jarrett Moehlman 2:55.60





Copyright 2006-2017 – Quik Stats Iowa – All Rights Reserved Reproduction or displaying for viewing purposes in whole or in part in any form or medium without the express written consent of the IHSAA or IGHSAU is strictly prohibited.